Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OpenWorld, Inc.VRME · Entity 8052 | Chief Technology Officer | February 28, 2022 | March 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OpenWorld, Inc.
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 14,500 F1: These shares were acquired under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2021 Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Industry Private Capital LLC | 33,614 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 33,614 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 9,375 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-28 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,375 F2: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest on 2/16/2024 in two equal tranches, except as otherwise provided in the award notice. Tranch 1 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 1 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. F3: (Continued from footnote 2) Tranch 2 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 2 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.60 · Expires 2025-06-22 | IndirectBy Industry Private Capital LLC | 25,614 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-02-28 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 25,614 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were acquired under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2021 Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d).
F2: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, vest on 2/16/2024 in two equal tranches, except as otherwise provided in the award notice. Tranch 1 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 1 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days.
F3: (Continued from footnote 2) Tranch 2 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 2 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 21:35 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,000 | $2.69 | $13,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006335 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,500 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2021 Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:17 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,375 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004946 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,375 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 9,375 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest on 2/16/2024 in two equal tranches. Tranch 1 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 1 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: (Continued from footnote 1) Tranch 2 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 2 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest on 2/16/2024 in two equal tranches. Tranch 1 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 1 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Tranch 2 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 2 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units, which convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vest on 2/16/2024 in two equal tranches. Tranch 1 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 1 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $5.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: (Continued from footnote 1) Tranch 2 will vest on the second anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. In the event that the issuer's common stock during such period does not reach $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days, Tranch 2 will vest on the third anniversary of the date of grant if the issuer's common stock during such period was at or above $7.00 for 20 consecutive trading days. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 20:09 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000304 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,500 F1 · price: These restricted stock units, which converted into common stock on a one-for-one basis, were granted under the VerifyMe, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3 and, except as otherwise provided in the award notice, vested immediately. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:09 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | Disposition to issuerWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000199 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Industry Private Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-02-26 F2 · shares: Pursuant to transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, the warrant was cancelled and Industry Private Capital LLC received 0.4 of a share of common stock for each share formerly underlying the cancelled warrant. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:09 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,614 | $0.00 Strike: $4.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000199 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Industry Private Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 25,614 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 25,614 shares Expires 2025-06-22 F1 · shares: The convertible debenture due 2021 issued to Industry Private Capital LLC, an entity of which Mr. Fliderman is the majority owner and co-mananger, automatically converted into 25,614 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 25,614 shares of common stock in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:09 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | Exercise / conversionConvertible Debenture due 2021 · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $3.22 | $80,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000199 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Industry Private Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 51,228 shares Expires 2021-08-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The convertible debenture due 2021 issued to Industry Private Capital LLC, an entity of which Mr. Fliderman is the majority owner and co-mananger, automatically converted into 25,614 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 25,614 shares of common stock in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:09 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000199 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Industry Private Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 33,614 F2 · shares: Pursuant to transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3, the warrant was cancelled and Industry Private Capital LLC received 0.4 of a share of common stock for each share formerly underlying the cancelled warrant. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:09 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 25,614 | $3.22 | $82,477.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000891839-20-000199 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Industry Private Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 25,614 F1 · shares: The convertible debenture due 2021 issued to Industry Private Capital LLC, an entity of which Mr. Fliderman is the majority owner and co-mananger, automatically converted into 25,614 shares of common stock and a warrant to purchase 25,614 shares of common stock in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:05 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | GrantWarrants · Derivative | 1,000,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.15 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001961 · marketforms-47994.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2023-02-26 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased from the issuer 10% Senior Secured Convertible Debentures due August 26, 2021 with a face value of $80,000 and Warrants to purchase shares of common stock for total consideration of $80,000. F2 · ownership.nature: The investment was made by Industry Private Capital LLC, an entity in which Mr. Fliderman is a 51% owner and co-manager. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:05 UTC | OpenWorld, Inc. VRME · Entity 8052 | Grant10% Convertible Debentures due 2021 · Derivative | 80,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.08 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001961 · marketforms-47994.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fliderman Sandy · CIK 0001653787 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2021-08-26 F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased from the issuer 10% Senior Secured Convertible Debentures due August 26, 2021 with a face value of $80,000 and Warrants to purchase shares of common stock for total consideration of $80,000. F2 · ownership.nature: The investment was made by Industry Private Capital LLC, an entity in which Mr. Fliderman is a 51% owner and co-manager. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.