TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Estate of Helen R. Walton

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
12975
SEC CIK
0001405087

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Walmart Inc.

Report date September 21, 2011 · Filed September 22, 2011

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2011-09-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2011-09-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2011-09-21 · Other · Disposed 1,680,506,739 · Balance 0

F1: The reporting person has ceased to have voting or investment power over securities held by Walton Enterprises, LLC, the entity that owns the reported securities.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person has ceased to have voting or investment power over securities held by Walton Enterprises, LLC, the entity that owns the reported securities.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 21, 2011 Filed Sep 22, 2011 20:21 UTC Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 OtherCommon Stock 1,680,506,739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-11-025819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Estate of Helen R. Walton · CIK 0001405087 · former Sec. 13(g) group member

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: The reporting person has ceased to have voting or investment power over securities held by Walton Enterprises, LLC, the entity that owns the reported securities.

F1 · price: The reporting person has ceased to have voting or investment power over securities held by Walton Enterprises, LLC, the entity that owns the reported securities.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.