organization · Reporting owner
Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
McAfee Corp.
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022
Jointly reported with GIC Private Ltd, GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 24,411,754 · Balance 0 F1: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares.
F2: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:37 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 24,411,754 | $26.00 | $634,705,604.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-006259 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIC Private Ltd · CIK 0000936828 · 10% owner GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd · CIK 0001296212 · 10% owner Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd · CIK 0001317077 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.direct: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 20:17 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 113,314 | $22.50 | $2,549,565.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-018305 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIC Private Ltd · CIK 0000936828 · 10% owner GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd · CIK 0001296212 · 10% owner Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd · CIK 0001317077 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 24,411,754 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.direct: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 20:15 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,344,898 | $22.50 | $30,260,205.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017192 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIC Private Ltd · CIK 0000936828 · 10% owner GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd · CIK 0001296212 · 10% owner Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd · CIK 0001317077 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 24,525,068 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.direct: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 22:02 UTC | McAfee Corp. MCFE · Entity 11636 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 527,162 | $20.00 | $10,543,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-001148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GIC Private Ltd · CIK 0000936828 · 10% owner GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd · CIK 0001296212 · 10% owner Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd · CIK 0001317077 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 25,869,966 F1 · ownership.direct: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.direct: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock ("Shares") are owned directly by Snowlake Investment Pte Ltd ("Snowlake"). Snowlake is controlled and managed by GIC Special Investments Pte Ltd ("GIC SI"), which in turn is a wholly-owned subsidiary of GIC Private Ltd ("GIC"). As such, each of Snowlake, GIC SI and GIC may be deemed to share the power to vote and the power to dispose of these Shares. F2 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the Shares for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.