Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLARIVATE PLCCLVT · Entity 4778 | Director · Executive Chairman and CEO | March 01, 2022 | March 03, 2022 |
| Churchill Capital CorpCCC · Entity 157614 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 06, 2018 | September 06, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CLARIVATE PLC
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,349,234 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,840 · Balance 4,349,234 F1: Represents shares withheld for taxes due upon the vesting of restricted share units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld for taxes due upon the vesting of restricted share units.
Churchill Capital Corp
Report date September 06, 2018 · Filed September 06, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IHS Markit Ltd.
Report date January 01, 2018 · Filed January 23, 2018 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-01-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 395,197 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-01 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 106,973 · Balance 395,197 F1: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy JMJS Group - II LLP | 920,764 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-01-01 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 920,764 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:06 UTC | CLARIVATE PLC CLVT · Entity 4778 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 8,840 | $14.33 | $126,677.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001764046-22-000041 · wf-form4_164634517781567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · Executive Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,349,234 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld for taxes due upon the vesting of restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 19:27 UTC | CLARIVATE PLC CLVT · Entity 4778 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 90,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001764046-21-000034 · wf-form4_161473123959376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · Executive Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,358,074 Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 17:40 UTC Amendment | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 106,973 | $45.15 | $4,829,830.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000025 · wf-form4a_151674722647433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · CEO and Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,197 F1 · kind: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 17:12 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 115,967 | $45.15 | $5,235,910.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000014 · wf-form4_151501753696958.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · CEO and Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,203 F1 · kind: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 19:07 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 91,866 | $39.45 | $3,624,113.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000031 · wf-form4_148616686100675.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · CEO and Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,170 F1 · kind: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 16:27 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,091 | $39.00 | $120,549.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000020 · wf-form4_148546601561141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · CEO and Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 594,036 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 16:27 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000020 · wf-form4_148546601561141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · CEO and Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597,127 Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2016 Filed Oct 3, 2016 17:32 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | SaleCommon Shares | 145,753 | $36.96 | $5,387,030.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-16-000066 · wf-form4_147553034980045.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEAD JERRE L · CIK 0001024219 · Director · CEO and Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 587,627 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $36.66 to $37.25. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.