person · Reporting owner
Johnson Stephen Michael
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Offerpad Solutions Inc.OPAD · Entity 7642 | Chief Operating Officer | March 01, 2022 | March 03, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Offerpad Solutions Inc.
Report date March 01, 2022 · Filed March 03, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,109 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 52,109 · Balance 52,109 F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Offerpad Solutions Inc. (the "Issuer") Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. |
| Performance-Based Restricted StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 78,164 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-01 · Grant · Acquired 78,164 · Balance 78,164 F2: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F3: The PSUs vest based on the Issuer's stock price performance over a performance period beginning on December 31, 2022 and ending on March 1, 2025. The award will vest, if at all, based on continued service and the Issuer's stock price exceeding certain thresholds. Any portion of the award that has not been earned by March 1, 2025 will be forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Offerpad Solutions Inc. (the "Issuer") Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023.
F2: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock.
F3: The PSUs vest based on the Issuer's stock price performance over a performance period beginning on December 31, 2022 and ending on March 1, 2025. The award will vest, if at all, based on continued service and the Issuer's stock price exceeding certain thresholds. Any portion of the award that has not been earned by March 1, 2025 will be forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:00 UTC | Offerpad Solutions Inc. OPAD · Entity 7642 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock · Derivative | 78,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009110 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson Stephen Michael · CIK 0001877948 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,164 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 78,164 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Consists of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs"). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The PSUs vest based on the Issuer's stock price performance over a performance period beginning on December 31, 2022 and ending on March 1, 2025. The award will vest, if at all, based on continued service and the Issuer's stock price exceeding certain thresholds. Any portion of the award that has not been earned by March 1, 2025 will be forfeited. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The PSUs vest based on the Issuer's stock price performance over a performance period beginning on December 31, 2022 and ending on March 1, 2025. The award will vest, if at all, based on continued service and the Issuer's stock price exceeding certain thresholds. Any portion of the award that has not been earned by March 1, 2025 will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 17:00 UTC | Offerpad Solutions Inc. OPAD · Entity 7642 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 52,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-009110 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Stephen Michael · CIK 0001877948 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,109 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Offerpad Solutions Inc. (the "Issuer") Class A common stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 18:39 UTC | Offerpad Solutions Inc. OPAD · Entity 7642 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,129,912 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-035204 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Stephen Michael · CIK 0001877948 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,129,912 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,129,912 shares Expires 2030-10-26 F2 · price: On September 1, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 17, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Orchids Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub") and OfferPad, Inc. ("Old Offerpad"), Merger Sub merged with and into Old Offerpad with Old Offerpad surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Supernova Partners Acquisition Company, Inc., which changed its name to Offerpad Solutions, Inc. (the "Merger"). Upon consummation of the Merger each issued and outstanding option to purchase one share of Old Offerpad common stock was automatically cancelled and converted into an option to purchase approximately 7.533 (the "Exchange Ratio") shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer, and the exercise price was adjusted by the Exchange Ratio. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest and become exercisable with 25% on August 10, 2021 and then ratably in equal quarterly installments over the following three years thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.