Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| James River Group Holdings, Inc.JRVR · Entity 6368 | Director | March 03, 2022 | March 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
James River Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date March 03, 2022 · Filed March 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,270 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-03-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-03 · Purchase · Acquired 6,250 · Balance 12,020 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.70 to $20.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2022-03-04 · Purchase · Acquired 6,250 · Balance 18,270 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.86 to $20.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.70 to $20.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.86 to $20.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 16:38 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 6,250 | $19.93 | $124,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000039 · wf-form4_164642986872573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Srinivasan Sundar · CIK 0001441311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,270 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.86 to $20.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 16:38 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 6,250 | $20.72 | $129,479.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000039 · wf-form4_164642986872573.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Srinivasan Sundar · CIK 0001441311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,020 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.70 to $20.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to James River Group Holdings, Ltd. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 19:48 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-22-000025 · wf-form4_164635489014195.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Srinivasan Sundar · CIK 0001441311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,770 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on the vesting date), which vest on March 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 18:01 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 995 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-21-000021 · wf-form4_161368924516316.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Srinivasan Sundar · CIK 0001441311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,331 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on the vesting date), which vest on February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 15:56 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-20-000032 · wf-form4_158231860185328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Srinivasan Sundar · CIK 0001441311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,336 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on the vesting date), which vest on February 19, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 16:48 UTC | James River Group Holdings, Inc. JRVR · Entity 6368 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620459-19-000037 · wf-form4_155078569992103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Srinivasan Sundar · CIK 0001441311 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,188 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units (payable solely in common shares of the Issuer on the vesting date), which vest on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.