TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Pay Paul William

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
129420
SEC CIK
0001778480

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Edesa Biotech, Inc.EDSA · Entity 7223DirectorFebruary 28, 2022March 08, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Edesa Biotech, Inc.

Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 08, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.71 · Expires 2032-02-28Direct11,000 Reported balance After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 11,000 · Balance 11,000

F1: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 00:56 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-22-002660 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 11,000 shares

Expires 2032-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 20:57 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $5.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-004630 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 20,000 shares

Expires 2031-04-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 12 months beginning on the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 17:39 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 OtherCommon Share Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,218 $0.00 Strike: $4.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-012096 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,218 shares

Expires 2020-11-08

Read SEC document
November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 17:39 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 OtherCommon Shares 1,218 $4.00 $4,872.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-012096 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,654

Read SEC document
October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 19:57 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $7.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-011149 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common shares · 20,000 shares

Expires 2030-10-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly in equal proportions over 36 months beginning on the Grant Date.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 23:19 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantShare Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,389 $0.00 Strike: $3.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-001649 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,389

Underlying: Common Shares · 11,389 shares

Expires 2030-02-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 33% vested on 2/12/2020, with a prorata amount of the balance vesting monthly thereafter over the next 36 months until fully vested

Read SEC document
January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 02:34 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantCommon Share Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,218 Not disclosed Strike: $4.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-000308 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,218

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,218 shares

Expires 2020-11-08

F3 · security: Consists of Class B Warrants to purchase Common Shares. The Class B Warrants are exercisable beginning on July 8, 2020 and expire on November 8, 2020.

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 2,436 Common Shares purchased by the reporting person for $4.11 per Common Share. Each Common Share includes the purchase of Class A Warrants to purchase 0.75 of a Common Share, and Class B Warrants to purchase 0.50 of a Common Share.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 02:34 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantCommon Share Warrants (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,827 Not disclosed Strike: $4.80 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-000308 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,827

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,827 shares

Expires 2023-07-08

F2 · security: Consists of Class A Warrants to purchase Common Shares. The Class A Warrants are exercisable beginning on July 8, 2020 and expire on July 8, 2023.

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 2,436 Common Shares purchased by the reporting person for $4.11 per Common Share. Each Common Share includes the purchase of Class A Warrants to purchase 0.75 of a Common Share, and Class B Warrants to purchase 0.50 of a Common Share.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 11, 2020 02:34 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantCommon Shares 2,436 $4.11 $10,011.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-000308 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,436

F1 · price: The reported securities are included within 2,436 Common Shares purchased by the reporting person for $4.11 per Common Share. Each Common Share includes the purchase of Class A Warrants to purchase 0.75 of a Common Share, and Class B Warrants to purchase 0.50 of a Common Share.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 22:03 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,820 $0.00 Strike: $2.16 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001778480-19-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,399

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,820 shares

Expires 2027-09-26

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: In Canadian currency.

F1 · shares: Represents additional options to purchase common shares of Edesa Biotech, Inc. (formerly known as Stellar Biotechnologies, Inc.) (the "Issuer") issued pursuant to the post-closing adjustment contemplated by that certain Share Exchange Agreement, dated as of March 7, 2019, by and among the Issuer, Edesa Biotech, Inc. ("Edesa") and the shareholders of Edesa. The closing of the share exchange transaction contemplated by the Share Exchange Agreement occurred on June 7, 2019, at which time the Issuer acquired all the outstanding capital shares of Edesa from the Edesa shareholders.

F2 · shares: All share numbers and exercise prices reflect the 1-for-6 reverse split of the Issuer's common shares which occurred on June 7, 2019.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests and becomes exercisable 1/3 on September 26, 2018, and monthly thereafter through September 26, 2020. This option was issued in replacement of an option to purchase shares of Edesa.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 23:07 UTC Edesa Biotech, Inc. EDSA · Entity 7223 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 30,579 $0.00 Strike: $0.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001778480-19-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Pay Paul William · CIK 0001778480 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,579

Underlying: Common Shares · 30,579 shares

Expires 2027-09-26

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: In Canadian currency.

F1 · shares: On June 7, 2019, Edesa Biotech, Inc. (formerly known as Stellar Biotechnologies, Inc.) completed its share exchange transaction with Edesa Biotech Inc. ("Edesa") and the shareholder of Edesa pursuant to that certain Share Exchange Agreement, dated March 7, 2019. This option was issued in replacement of an option to purchase shares of Edesa.

F2 · shares: All share numbers and exercise prices reflect the 1-for-6 reverse split of the Issuer's common shares which occurred on June 7, 2019.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests and becomes exercisable 1/3 on 9/26/18, and monthly thereafter through 9/26/20.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.