Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORPMATW · Entity 5295 | Director | March 10, 2022 | March 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP
Report date March 10, 2022 · Filed March 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,364 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,639 · Balance 15,364 F1: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,639 · Balance 0 F1: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 4,263 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-03-10 · Grant · Acquired 4,263 · Balance 4,263 F2: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F3: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $32.85, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock.
F2: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock.
F3: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $32.85, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance.
F4: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 14:43 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,639 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-22-000030 · wf-form4_164726896379119.xml · derivative · entry 2 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 14:43 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 5,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-22-000030 · wf-form4_164726896379119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,364 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 12, 2022, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 14:43 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,263 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-22-000030 · wf-form4_164726896379119.xml · derivative · entry 3 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,263 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,263 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock. F3 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $32.85, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 10, 2024 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:19 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,291 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-21-000037 · wf-form4_161584677010970.xml · derivative · entry 2 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,291 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 14, 2021, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 14, 2021, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:19 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-21-000037 · wf-form4_161584677010970.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,725 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On March 14, 2021, the vesting date, the time-based restricted share units converted into an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 22:19 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,988 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-21-000037 · wf-form4_161584677010970.xml · derivative · entry 3 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,988 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,988 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's Class A common stock F3 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $41.84, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 11, 2023 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 11, 2023 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 11, 2023 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 19:26 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,639 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-20-000032 · wf-form4_158438677574333.xml · derivative · entry 1 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,639 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,639 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $22.17, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2022 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 12, 2022 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 12, 2022 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:15 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 3,291 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-19-000028 · wf-form4_155294369663308.xml · derivative · entry 1 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,291 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,291 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Award of restricted share units made under the 2019 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. F2 · shares: The number of restricted share units issued by the Issuer to the Reporting Person was calculated based on $37.99, which represents the mean of the highest and lowest sales prices per share of the Issuer's Class A common stock on the Nasdaq Exchange on the date of issuance. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award generally vests on March 14, 2021 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award generally vests on March 14, 2021 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: The award generally vests on March 14, 2021 at which point the units will be converted to an equal number of shares of the Company's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 19:56 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-18-000041 · wf-form4_152062538919191.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,434 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock made under the Amended and Restated 2014 Director Fee Plan ("Plan") subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. In general, the shares vest on the second anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 19:59 UTC | MATTHEWS INTERNATIONAL CORP MATW · Entity 5295 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,887 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063296-17-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Quigley Don W Jr · CIK 0001654520 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,133 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock made under the Amended and Restated 2014 Director Fee Plan subject to the agreement entered into under the Plan. In general, the shares vest on the second anniversary of the award. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.