Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JONES LANG LASALLE INCJLL · Entity 3326 | Global Chief HR Officer | March 11, 2022 | March 15, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JONES LANG LASALLE INC
Report date March 11, 2022 · Filed March 15, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,412 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-03-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 1,826 · Balance 4,221 F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on April 11, 2019. Row 2 · 2022-03-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 809 · Balance 3,412 F2: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on April 11, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on April 11, 2019.
F2: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on April 11, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:28 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 809 | $218.84 | $177,041.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009343 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,412 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on April 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 21:28 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-009343 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,221 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on April 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 917 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005449 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 917 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 13, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 917.00 restricted share units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 13, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 917.00 restricted share units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34 | $244.66 | $8,318.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,395 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,429 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 287 | $244.66 | $70,217.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,314 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 917 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005449 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 21:14 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,184 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-013430 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,184 shares Expires 2024-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On April 5, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 1,184.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On April 5, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 1,184.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:11 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006288 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2021 and February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:11 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 110 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006288 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 330.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 330.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:11 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40 | $155.72 | $6,228.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,684 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:11 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,724 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:11 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39 | $155.72 | $6,073.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,609 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 22:11 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-006288 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,648 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2021 22:18 UTC Amendment | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 872 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007677 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 872 Underlying: Common Stock · 872 shares Expires 2023-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · date: The Form 4 originally filed is amended to add the information in "Table II, Box 3. Transaction Date", "Table II Box 4. Transaction Code" and "Table II, Box 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A)" that was inadvertently left out of the original filing." F2 · kind: The Form 4 originally filed is amended to add the information in "Table II, Box 3. Transaction Date", "Table II Box 4. Transaction Code" and "Table II, Box 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A)" that was inadvertently left out of the original filing." F2 · shares: The Form 4 originally filed is amended to add the information in "Table II, Box 3. Transaction Date", "Table II Box 4. Transaction Code" and "Table II, Box 5. Number of Derivative Securities Acquired (A)" that was inadvertently left out of the original filing." Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 115 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230 Underlying: Common Stock · 115 shares Expires 2022-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 110 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110 Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 330.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted 330.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 178 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires 2020-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 534.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2018, February 15, 2019 and February 15, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 534.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2018, February 15, 2019 and February 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 40 | $171.34 | $6,853.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,538 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39 | $171.34 | $6,682.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,463 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 62 | $171.34 | $10,623.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,392 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 19:56 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-005959 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,454 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 01:15 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 345 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012752 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345 Underlying: Common Stock · 345 shares Expires 2022-02-15 F1 · security: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 19, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 345.00 restricted stock units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2020, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 110 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220 Underlying: Common Stock · 110 shares Expires 2021-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 1, 2018, the Reporting person was granted 330.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 1, 2018, the Reporting person was granted 330.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2019, February 15, 2020 and February 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 178 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires 2020-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 534.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2018, February 15, 2019 and February 15, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 2, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted 534.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to one-third of the shares on each of February 15, 2018, February 15, 2019 and February 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,376 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,376 shares Expires 2019-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 3, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted 1,376.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 3, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted 1,376.00 Restricted Stock Units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32 | $164.52 | $5,264.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,276 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,308 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52 | $164.52 | $8,555.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,198 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 421 | $164.52 | $69,262.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,072 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 21:37 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006844 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,493 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 22:08 UTC | JONES LANG LASALLE INC JLL · Entity 3326 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 917 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-006390 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bilbrey Mary E · CIK 0001549447 · Global Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917 Underlying: Common Stock · 917 shares Expires 2022-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted share units convert into an equal number of shares of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 13, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 917.00 restricted share units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 13, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 917.00 restricted share units vesting with respect to all of the shares on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.