Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulta Beauty, Inc.ULTA · Entity 977 | Chief Human Resources Officer | March 15, 2022 | March 17, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Ulta Beauty, Inc.
Report date March 15, 2022 · Filed March 17, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,218 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 184 · Balance 5,218 F1: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 21:17 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 184 | $371.38 | $68,333.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007155 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,218 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,087 | $0.00 Strike: $204.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,363 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,087 shares Expires 2028-03-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 5,450 shares of common stock, vesting in 25% annual increments beginning on 3/15/2019 and on each anniversary thereafter through 3/15/2022. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,744 | $0.00 Strike: $281.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,744 shares Expires 2027-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% on March 15, 2018 and each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 868 | $0.00 Strike: $151.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 868 shares Expires 2025-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% on March 15, 2016 and each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 551 | $371.17 | $204,515.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,402 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $371.02 to $371.78. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,148 | $370.07 | $3,015,294.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,953 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $369.87 to $370.79. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,087 | $204.27 | $834,851.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,101 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,744 | $281.53 | $1,054,048.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,014 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 23, 2021 20:20 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 868 | $151.20 | $131,241.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017549 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:21 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,039 | $0.00 Strike: $191.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011773 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,039 shares Expires 2026-03-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% on March 15, 2017 and each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:21 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 824 | $334.84 | $275,907.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011773 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,402 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:21 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,039 | $334.19 | $1,349,807.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011773 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,226 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $334.17 to $334.24. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:21 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,039 | $191.76 | $774,518.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-011773 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,671 | $0.00 Strike: $306.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007147 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,671 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing an initial right to purchase a total of 1,671 shares, vesting in 25% annual increments beginning March 15, 2022 and each anniversary thereafter through March 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007147 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,226 F2 · shares: Represents grant of 388 shares of restricted stock, vesting 100% on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 22:31 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-007147 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,838 F1 · shares: Represents 292 performance-based restricted share units, which were awarded on March 29, 2019 under the Amended and Restated Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2011 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance-based restricted share unit represents the right to one share of common stock, which vested based on satisfaction of certain performance goals and a time-based service vesting restriction which lapses on March 15, 2022, subject to continued employment. The Company's compensation committee certified on March 25, 2021 that the performance vesting goals were satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 21:03 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 344 | $322.49 | $110,936.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006513 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,546 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 10, 2020 20:48 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,494 | $245.75 | $858,665.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011964 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,890 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $244.88 to $247.22. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 22:17 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,428 | $0.00 Strike: $174.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007238 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,428 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,428 shares Expires 2030-03-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing an initial right to purchase a total of 5,428 shares, vesting in 25% annual increments beginning March 15, 2021 and each anniversary thereafter through March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 22:17 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007238 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,384 F2 · shares: Represents grant of 1,693 shares of restricted stock, vesting 100% on March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2020 Filed Mar 31, 2020 22:17 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-007238 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,691 F1 · shares: Represents 633 performance-based restricted share units, which were awarded on March 29, 2018 under the Amended and Restated Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2011 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance-based restricted share unit represents the right to one share of common stock, which vested based on satisfaction of certain performance goals and a time-based service vesting restriction which lapses on March 15, 2021, subject to continued employment. The Company's compensation committee certified on March 27, 2020 that the performance vesting goals were satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:14 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 244 | $207.06 | $50,522.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006601 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,058 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 21:08 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,031 | $0.00 Strike: $97.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023432 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,031 shares Expires 2024-03-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% on 3/16/2015 and each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 21:08 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,031 | $252.20 | $764,411.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023432 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,302 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 21:08 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,031 | $97.89 | $296,704.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023432 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,189 | $0.00 Strike: $348.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008170 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,189 shares Expires 2029-03-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing an initial right to purchase a total of 3,189 shares, vesting in 25% annual increments beginning March 15, 2020 and each anniversary thereafter through March 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008170 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,302 F2 · shares: Represents grant of 329 shares of restricted stock, vesting 100% on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:51 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008170 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,973 F1 · shares: Represents 459 performance-based restricted share units, which were awarded on March 24, 2017 under the Amended and Restated Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2011 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance-based restricted share unit represents the right to one share of common stock, which vested based on satisfaction of certain performance goals and a time-based service vesting restriction which lapses on March 15, 2020, subject to continued employment. The Company's compensation committee certified on March 29, 2019 that the performance vesting goals were satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:25 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,600 | $0.00 Strike: $151.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007369 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 868 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,600 shares Expires 2025-03-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 3,468 shares, vest in 25% increments beginning on 3/15/2016 and on each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:25 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,657 | $0.00 Strike: $121.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007369 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,657 shares Expires 2023-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 6,657 shares, vest in 25% increments beginning on 3/19/2014 and on each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:25 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $334.18 | $1,169,626.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007369 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,514 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:25 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,257 | $333.73 | $2,088,121.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007369 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,014 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:25 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,600 | $151.20 | $393,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007369 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,271 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 20:25 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,657 | $121.74 | $445,203.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007369 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,671 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 11:36 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 520 | $338.41 | $175,973.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-007153 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,014 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:44 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $97.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028429 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-03-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% beginning on 3/16/2015 and each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:44 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $121.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028429 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,657 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2023-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested 25% beginning on 3/19/2014 and each anniversary date thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:44 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $251.83 | $2,014,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028429 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,534 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices for these transactions ranged from $251.26 to $252.04. The reporting person will provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:44 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $97.89 | $489,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028429 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 20:44 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $121.74 | $365,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028429 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:42 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,450 | $0.00 Strike: $204.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016431 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,450 shares Expires 2028-03-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 5,450 shares of common stock, vesting in 25% annual increments beginning March 15, 2019 and each anniversary thereafter through March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:42 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,534 F2 · shares: Represents a grant of 535 restricted stock units, each representing one share of common stock, vesting 100% on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 20:42 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016431 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,999 F1 · shares: Represents 1,330 performance-based restricted share units, which were awarded on March 25, 2016 under the Amended and Restated Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2011 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance-based restricted share unit represents the right to one share of common stock, which vested based on satisfaction of certain performance goals and a time-based service vesting restriction which lapses on March 15, 2019, subject to continued employment. The Company's compensation committee certified on March 29, 2018 that the performance vesting goals were satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 22:44 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 484 | $206.14 | $99,771.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014122 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,669 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 22:22 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,744 | $0.00 Strike: $281.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,744 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,744 shares Expires 2027-03-24 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing a right to purchase a total of 3,744 shares of common stock, vesting in 25% annual increments beginning on 3/15/2018 and on each anniversary thereafter through 3/15/2021. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 22:22 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,153 F2 · shares: Represents a grant of 373 restricted stock units, each representing one share of common stock, vesting 100% on 3/15/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 28, 2017 22:22 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,780 F1 · shares: Represents 1,240 performance-based restricted share units, which were awarded on March 27, 2015 under the Amended and Restated Ulta Beauty, Inc. 2011 Incentive Award Plan. Each performance-based restricted share unit represents the right to one share of common stock, which vested based on satisfaction of certain performance goals and a time-based service vesting restriction which lapses on March 15, 2018, subject to continued employment. The Company's compensation committee certified on March 24, 2017 that the performance vesting goals were satisfied. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2016 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:01 UTC | Ulta Beauty, Inc. ULTA · Entity 977 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145 | $286.32 | $41,516.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHILDS JEFFREY J · CIK 0001277233 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,540 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy applicable tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a restricted stock grant previously reported. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.