TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Williams James Eugene

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
128981
SEC CIK
0001400138

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ACNB CORPACNB · Entity 5283DirectorMarch 15, 2022March 18, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ACNB CORP

Report date March 15, 2022 · Filed March 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
ACNB Corporation CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,353.1311 Reported balance After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 87.8131 · Balance 12,353.1311

F1: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 37.008247 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2022, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

ACNB Corporation CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,803.1311 Reported balance After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 450 · Balance 12,803.1311

F1: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F4: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of March 15, 2022, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2023, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 37.008247 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2022, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F4: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of March 15, 2022, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2023, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2024.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 19:43 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 450 $32.74 $14,733.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-22-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,803.1311

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F4 · shares: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of March 15, 2022, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2023, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 19:43 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 87.8131 $32.74 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-22-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,353.1311

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 37.008247 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2022, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 16:56 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 97.9057 $29.37 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-21-000088 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,969.3759

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 40.040184 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 16:34 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 104.0536 $27.63 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-21-000071 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,831.43

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 39.618169 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 17:46 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 101.6979 $28.27 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-21-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,687.7583

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 40.460913 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 19:11 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 89.4385 $32.15 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-21-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,545.5995

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 32.376422 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2021, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:29 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 104.2611 $27.58 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-20-000097 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,130.6712

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 36.035177 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 15, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 18:04 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 132.9787 $21.62 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-20-000072 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,990.3749

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 43.915356 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 15, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 17:15 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 500 $25.31 $12,652.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-20-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,813.4808

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F4 · shares: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of June 15, 2020, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2021, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 17:15 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 113.6139 $25.31 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-20-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,313.4808

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 31.150366 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 15, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 17:08 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 123.5316 $23.27 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-20-000029 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,168.7165

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 32.196843 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 13, 2020, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 15:03 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 79.9944 $35.94 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-19-000083 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,826.1413

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 20.152476 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 13, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 17:12 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 81.0316 $35.48 $2,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-19-000064 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,725.9944

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 19.704059 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 13, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 15:59 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 500 $36.47 $18,235.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-19-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,625.2588

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F4 · shares: One-third (1/3) of this Variable Equity Award, granted in the form of restricted stock under the ACNB Bank Variable Compensation Plan and pursuant to the ACNB Corporation 2018 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan, is 100% vested as of the Grant Date of June 14, 2019, with the next one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2020, and the final one-third (1/3) 100% vested as of January 1, 2021.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 20, 2019 15:59 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 61.6945 $36.47 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-19-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,125.2588

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 15.214697 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 14, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 21, 2019 17:45 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 60.6387 $37.11 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-19-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,048.3495

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 13.299555 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2019, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 19:09 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 GrantACNB Corporation Common 61.9749 $36.31 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-18-000096 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,800.0938

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · shares: The shares represent stock received in lieu of director fees pursuant to a plan.

F3 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 13.116926 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 14, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 20, 2018 15:34 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 57.1429 $39.38 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-18-000074 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,725.0019

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 11.692190 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 14, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 21, 2018 13:46 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 71.1462 $31.63 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-18-000056 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,656.1668

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 13.938656 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 15, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 21, 2018 14:57 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 76.5957 $29.38 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-18-000024 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,571.0819

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 12.442553 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2018, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 21:38 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 77.9221 $28.88 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-17-000094 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,302.0852

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 12.034978 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 15, 2017, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 20:18 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 83.4106 $26.98 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-17-000078 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,212.1282

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 12.173865 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 15, 2017, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 13:43 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 76.8574 $29.28 $2,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-17-000048 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,116.5438

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 10.619983 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of June 15, 2017, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 18:44 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 69.2747 $30.68 $2,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-17-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,029.0664

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 9.620864 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of March 15, 2017, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 18:04 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 66.1994 $32.10 $2,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-16-000142 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,753.1617

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 8.726791 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of December 15, 2016, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 20:39 UTC ACNB CORP ACNB · Entity 5283 PurchaseACNB Corporation Common 78.4567 $27.09 $2,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000715579-16-000126 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams James Eugene · CIK 0001400138 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,678.2355

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The date of execution was determined in accordance with SEC Rule 16a-3(g)(2) and (g)(4).

F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 9.692080 shares of common stock purchased for the same Transaction Date of September 15, 2016, through the automatic reinvestment of dividends under the ACNB Corporation Dividend Reinvestment and Stock Purchase Plan, which are exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.