TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Luke Thomas Charles

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
128979
SEC CIK
0001889689

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.SABS · Entity 5816Chief Medical OfficerMarch 16, 2022March 19, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.

Report date March 16, 2022 · Filed March 19, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.78 · Expires 2032-03-16Direct20,519 Reported balance After 2022-03-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 20,519 · Balance 20,519

F1: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of March 16, 2022, the date the award was approved by the Company's board of directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of March 16, 2022, the date the award was approved by the Company's board of directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 19, 2022 01:15 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 20,519 $0.00 Strike: $1.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-011665 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,519

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,519 shares

Expires 2032-03-16

F1 · shares: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of March 16, 2022, the date the award was approved by the Company's board of directors.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:50 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEarnout Rights (Restricted Stock Units) · Derivative 61,092 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026388 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,092

Underlying: Common Stock · 61,092 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the business combination, the reporting person received additional New SAB Biotherapeutics restricted stock units, or RSUs, where each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock (the "Earnout RSUs"). The Earnout RSUs will be released upon the same milestones as the Earnout Shares.

F6 · price: In connection with the business combination, the reporting person received additional New SAB Biotherapeutics restricted stock units, or RSUs, where each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock (the "Earnout RSUs"). The Earnout RSUs will be released upon the same milestones as the Earnout Shares.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the business combination, the reporting person received additional New SAB Biotherapeutics restricted stock units, or RSUs, where each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock (the "Earnout RSUs"). The Earnout RSUs will be released upon the same milestones as the Earnout Shares.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:50 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,632 Not disclosed Strike: $1.25 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026388 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,632

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,632 shares

Expires 2030-04-27

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, each security to purchase shares of Old SAB Biotherapeutics common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a security to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10.

F5 · price: The option is fully vested.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, each security to purchase shares of Old SAB Biotherapeutics common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a security to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:50 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 139,585 Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026388 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,585

Underlying: Common Stock · 139,585 shares

Expires 2028-10-01

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, each security to purchase shares of Old SAB Biotherapeutics common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a security to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10.

F5 · price: The option is fully vested.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement, each security to purchase shares of Old SAB Biotherapeutics common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a security to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:50 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEarnout Rights (Common Stock) · Derivative 2,193 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026388 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,193

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,193 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the earnout provisions in the Business Combination Agreement, the reporting person is entitled to receive shares of New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock if, from the closing of the transaction until the fifth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the common stock equals or exceeds certain thresholds (the "Earnout Shares"). Subject to adjustment as provided in the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares will be released as follows: [continued in the next footnote.]

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the five-year period after the closing (the "Earnout Period"), the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $15.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $20.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $25.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; and 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $30.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the earnout provisions in the Business Combination Agreement, the reporting person is entitled to receive shares of New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock if, from the closing of the transaction until the fifth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the common stock equals or exceeds certain thresholds (the "Earnout Shares"). Subject to adjustment as provided in the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares will be released as follows: [continued in the next footnote.]

F3 · price: 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the five-year period after the closing (the "Earnout Period"), the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $15.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $20.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $25.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; and 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $30.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the earnout provisions in the Business Combination Agreement, the reporting person is entitled to receive shares of New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock if, from the closing of the transaction until the fifth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the common stock equals or exceeds certain thresholds (the "Earnout Shares"). Subject to adjustment as provided in the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares will be released as follows: [continued in the next footnote.]

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the five-year period after the closing (the "Earnout Period"), the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $15.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $20.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $25.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period; and 25% of the Earnout Shares will be released if within the Earnout Period, the volume weighted share price of the New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock equals or exceeds $30.00 during at least 20 trading days within a 30-day trading period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the earnout provisions in the Business Combination Agreement, the reporting person is entitled to receive shares of New SAB Biotherapeutics common stock if, from the closing of the transaction until the fifth anniversary thereof, the volume-weighted average price of the common stock equals or exceeds certain thresholds (the "Earnout Shares"). Subject to adjustment as provided in the Business Combination Agreement, the Earnout Shares will be released as follows: [continued in the next footnote.]

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:50 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantCommon Stock 5,428 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,428

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 21, 2021 (the "Business Combination Agreement"), by and among Big Cypress Acquisition Corp. ("BCYP"), Big Cypress Merger Sub Inc., and SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. ("Old SAB Biotherapeutics"), each share of Old SAB Biotherapeutics issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10. Upon consummation of the business combination, BCYP changed its name to "SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc." ("New SAB Biotherapeutics" or "Issuer").

Read SEC document
October 19, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:50 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantCommon Stock 990 $10.10 $9,999.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026388 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Luke Thomas Charles · CIK 0001889689 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 990

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.