TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Erickson Bruce Kipp

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
128975
SEC CIK
0001889685

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.SABS · Entity 5816Chief Operating OfficerMarch 16, 2022March 19, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.

Report date March 16, 2022 · Filed March 19, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.78 · Expires 2032-03-16Direct18,196 Reported balance After 2022-03-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-16 · Grant · Acquired 18,196 · Balance 18,196

F1: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of March 16, 2022, the date the award was approved by the Company's board of directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of March 16, 2022, the date the award was approved by the Company's board of directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 19, 2022 01:15 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,196 $0.00 Strike: $1.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-22-011659 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Erickson Bruce Kipp · CIK 0001889685 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,196

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,196 shares

Expires 2032-03-16

F1 · shares: Represents options to purchase shares of common stock pursuant to the Company's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the one-year anniversary of March 16, 2022, the date the award was approved by the Company's board of directors.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 01:53 UTC SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 232,642 Not disclosed Strike: $1.88 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-21-026393 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Erickson Bruce Kipp · CIK 0001889685 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,642

Underlying: Common Stock · 232,642 shares

Expires 2031-05-27

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 21, 2021 and as amended August 12, 2021 (the "Business Combination Agreement"), by and among Big Cypress Acquisition Corp. ("BCYP"), Big Cypress Merger Sub Inc., and SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. ("Old SAB Biotherapeutics"), each security to purchase shares of Old SAB Biotherapeutics common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a security to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10. Upon consummation of the business combination, BCYP changed its name to "SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc." ("New SAB Biotherapeutics" or "Issuer").

F2 · price: The option shall vest and become exercisable over a period of 36 months from the Vesting Start Date, March 1, 2021, with 1/3 vesting on the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date and the remaining balance to vest on a monthy basis for a period of 24 months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested 36 months from the Vesting Start Date, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated June 21, 2021 and as amended August 12, 2021 (the "Business Combination Agreement"), by and among Big Cypress Acquisition Corp. ("BCYP"), Big Cypress Merger Sub Inc., and SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. ("Old SAB Biotherapeutics"), each security to purchase shares of Old SAB Biotherapeutics common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement was automatically converted into a security to purchase a number of shares of the Issuer's common stock based on a conversion rate of $10.10. Upon consummation of the business combination, BCYP changed its name to "SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc." ("New SAB Biotherapeutics" or "Issuer").

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest and become exercisable over a period of 36 months from the Vesting Start Date, March 1, 2021, with 1/3 vesting on the first anniversary of the Vesting Start Date and the remaining balance to vest on a monthy basis for a period of 24 months thereafter, such that the option will be fully vested 36 months from the Vesting Start Date, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.