Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfly Network, Inc.BFLY · Entity 4467 | Chief Financial Officer | March 17, 2022 | March 22, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Butterfly Network, Inc.
Report date March 17, 2022 · Filed March 22, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 113,079 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-17 · Sale · Disposed 3,269 · Balance 113,079 F1: Shares withheld by the Registrant to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on December 17, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld by the Registrant to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on December 17, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 00:41 UTC | Butterfly Network, Inc. BFLY · Entity 4467 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,269 | $5.39 | $17,619.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002857 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielding Stephanie · CIK 0001841070 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,079 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the Registrant to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on December 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 21:16 UTC | Butterfly Network, Inc. BFLY · Entity 4467 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,440 | $7.10 | $95,389.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-007846 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielding Stephanie · CIK 0001841070 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,348 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units that were granted on December 17, 2020. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $7.00 to $7.20 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 02:05 UTC | Butterfly Network, Inc. BFLY · Entity 4467 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 389,362 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-024564 · tm216719-21_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Fielding Stephanie · CIK 0001841070 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,362 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 389,362 shares Expires 2030-12-17 F4 · price: Received in connection with the Merger in exchange for a stock option to acquire 375,000 shares of Butterfly common stock for $9.75 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option vest as to 25% on June 30, 2021, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to Ms. Fielding's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 02:05 UTC | Butterfly Network, Inc. BFLY · Entity 4467 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 129,788 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-024564 · tm216719-21_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fielding Stephanie · CIK 0001841070 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,788 F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting. The RSUs vest as to 25% of the shares on December 17, 2021, with the remainder vesting in 12 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to Ms. Fielding's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: In connection with the closing of the transactions contemplated by the Business Combination Agreement, dated as of November 19, 2020, by and among Longview Acquisition Corp. ("Longview"), Clay Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Longview ("Merger Sub"), and Butterfly Network, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Butterfly"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Butterfly (the "Merger"), with Butterfly surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Longview (which changed its name to "Butterfly Network, Inc.", the "Issuer"), these RSUs were received in exchange for 125,000 RSUs of Butterfly. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.