person · Reporting owner
Shanley Michael Patrick
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RELIANCE, INC.RS · Entity 3265 | Sr. VP, Operations | March 22, 2022 | March 24, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RELIANCE, INC.
Report date March 22, 2022 · Filed March 24, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,560 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-22 · Grant · Acquired 1,434 · Balance 26,560 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Trustee of Reliance Steel & Alumni Co. Employee Stock Ownership Plan | 251 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 251 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 22, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 22:05 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,560 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:14 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,059 | $186.74 | $3,559,077.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,126 F3 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $186.19 to $187.15. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:14 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,405 | $185.78 | $446,800.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,185 F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $185.17 to $186.16. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 21:14 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $184.07 | $220,884.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-006089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,590 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $183.68 to $184.65. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 02:26 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,300 | $174.95 | $1,277,135.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,790 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 02:26 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005507 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,090 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:13 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,710 | $149.46 | $405,036.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012173 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,550 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 20:19 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000543 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,260 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:22 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,525 | $131.37 | $725,819.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,413 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 22:22 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,147 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000342 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,938 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 23:56 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,710 | $120.24 | $325,850.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001223 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,791 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:36 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,787 | $112.24 | $425,052.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-001167 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,501 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $112.11 to $112.43. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 26, 2020 20:24 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,569 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000622 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,288 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:37 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,105 | $110.95 | $566,399.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000382 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,719 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 23:37 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-20-000382 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,824 Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 00:25 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,040 | $116.30 | $702,452.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-001309 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,147 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $116.15 to $116.81. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 20:34 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,385 | $91.55 | $676,096.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000675 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,187 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $91.33 to $91.71. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 00:18 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000592 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,572 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:51 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,870 | $90.62 | $803,799.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000392 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,392 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price of the shares disposed of. The actual sale prices ranged from $90.34 to $90.99. The Reporting Person has provided to the Issuer, and hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:51 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,875 | $90.66 | $532,627.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000392 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,262 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 23:51 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000392 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,137 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:01 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,013 | $71.17 | $214,435.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-19-000028 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,877 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 21:29 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,069 | $96.50 | $392,658.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000804 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,890 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 29, 2018 21:27 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000590 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,959 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 00:58 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,416 | $93.32 | $318,781.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000487 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,779 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 00:58 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000487 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,195 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:27 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,674 | $85.79 | $229,402.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-18-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,035 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 20:55 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000783 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,709 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 11, 2017 00:46 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000650 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 290 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RS common stock and certain dividend equivalents. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 290 restricted stock units vested on February 27, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: 290 restricted stock units vested on February 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 11, 2017 00:46 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 91 | $85.29 | $7,761.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000650 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,669 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 11, 2017 00:46 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 290 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000650 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of RS common stock and certain dividend equivalents. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:18 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $79.54 | $35,872.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,921 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2015 Filed Feb 15, 2017 01:00 UTC | RELIANCE, INC. RS · Entity 3265 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 451 | $57.91 | $26,117.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-17-000421 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shanley Michael Patrick · CIK 0001638386 · Sr. VP, Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,858 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.