Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuentas Inc.CUEN · Entity 8361 | Chief Executive Officer | December 15, 2021 | March 25, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cuentas Inc.
Report date December 15, 2021 · Filed March 25, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.80 · Expires 2031-11-03 | Direct | 500,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-03 · Grant · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 500,000 F1: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 125,000 are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, with 187,000 vesting on each of the first and second anniversary of Jeffery D. Johnson's employment with Cuentas Inc. thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 125,000 are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, with 187,000 vesting on each of the first and second anniversary of Jeffery D. Johnson's employment with Cuentas Inc. thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 03, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2022 21:02 UTC | Cuentas Inc. CUEN · Entity 8361 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-015211 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson Jeffery D. · CIK 0001913433 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2031-11-03 F1 · security: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 125,000 are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, with 187,000 vesting on each of the first and second anniversary of Jeffery D. Johnson's employment with Cuentas Inc. thereafter. F1 · price: The option grant was approved by the board of directors of Cuentas Inc. on November 3, 2021, subject to shareholder approval of the stock option plan under which the option was granted. The shareholders of Cuentas Inc. approved the plan on December 15, 2021. Of the options granted, 125,000 are exercisable immediately upon shareholder approval, with 187,000 vesting on each of the first and second anniversary of Jeffery D. Johnson's employment with Cuentas Inc. thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.