Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RALPH LAUREN CORPRL · Entity 3256 | EVP, Chief Commercial Officer | March 25, 2022 | March 30, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RALPH LAUREN CORP
Report date March 25, 2022 · Filed March 30, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,780 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,165 · Balance 64,780 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2022 Filed Mar 30, 2022 00:18 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,165 | $117.37 | $371,476.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-001182 · es220239308_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,780 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:24 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,623 | $129.75 | $599,834.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000759 · es220227474_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,945 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:32 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,223 | $123.74 | $398,797.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-002656 · es210178369_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,568 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:32 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,216 | $123.74 | $150,461.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-002656 · es210178369_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,791 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 22:32 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 11,112 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-002656 · es210178369_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,007 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning August 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 20:09 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,212 | $125.00 | $776,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001772 · es210155935_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,895 F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan in connection with a long-term strategy for estate planning and investment diversification. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 21:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,614 | $120.50 | $314,973.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001754 · es210155386_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,107 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 21:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,350 | $120.50 | $403,658.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001754 · es210155386_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,721 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2021 Filed May 26, 2021 21:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,839 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001754 · es210155386_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,071 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of the vesting of performance-based stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2021 Filed Apr 9, 2021 20:12 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,164 | $125.00 | $395,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,232 F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan in connection with a long-term strategy for estate planning and investment diversification. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 00:10 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,035 | $115.02 | $349,085.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,396 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:09 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,763 | $120.00 | $1,171,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001037038-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,431 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 23:44 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,327 | $100.00 | $1,232,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,194 F1 · kind: These sales were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan in connection with a long-term strategy for estate planning and investment diversification. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 01:06 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,722 | $71.26 | $122,709.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,521 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 20:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,216 | $69.66 | $84,706.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-002054 · es2001090_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,243 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 20:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,740 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-002054 · es2001090_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,459 F2 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest and become exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning August 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 20:19 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 19,739 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-002054 · es2001090_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,719 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. These restricted stock units will vest and become exercisable on August 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:28 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,614 | $76.36 | $199,605.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-001496 · es2000822_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,980 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:28 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 16,011 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-001496 · es2000822_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,594 F2 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as performance-based restricted stock units, granted under the Issuer's 2019 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan, which have been deemed to be earned based on the Issuer's achievement of certain applicable performance conditions. One-third of these performance-based restricted stock units vested following the end of the Issuer's Fiscal 2020. The remainder are no longer subject to performance and will vest in two equal annual installments following the end of the Issuer's Fiscal 2021 and Fiscal 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:28 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,219 | $76.36 | $703,962.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-001496 · es2000822_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,583 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 00:28 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 18,823 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-20-001496 · es2000822_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,802 F1 · price: Represents shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person in respect of the vesting of performance-based stock units granted under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:56 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,126 | $65.20 | $138,615.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,979 Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2020 Filed Mar 27, 2020 21:45 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,309 | $70.78 | $304,991.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,105 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 23:01 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,059 | $112.29 | $343,495.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-19-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,414 F2 · balance_after: The amounts shown in Column 5 are the amounts of Class A Common Stock held by the reporting person as of the date of each reported transaction. The current amount of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned is 46,414 shares. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 20:05 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,722 | $93.77 | $161,471.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-19-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,261 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,216 | $85.89 | $104,442.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,983 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 23:01 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,788 | $113.43 | $656,532.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-19-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,411 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $113.18 to $113.55, inclusive. F2 · balance_after: The amounts shown in Column 5 are the amounts of Class A Common Stock held by the reporting person as of the date of each reported transaction. The current amount of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned is 46,414 shares. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 01:39 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,660 | $109.51 | $291,296.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-001196 · es1900724_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,986 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 01:39 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,430 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-19-001196 · es1900724_4-smith.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,646 F1 · price: Represents shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock issued to the reporting person in respect of the vesting of performance-based stock units granted under the issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Long-Term Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 21:50 UTC | RALPH LAUREN CORP RL · Entity 3256 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,787 | $114.18 | $318,219.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001530174-19-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Andrew Howard · CIK 0001769658 · EVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,199 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.