Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| C4 Therapeutics, Inc.CCCC · Entity 5503 | Director | April 04, 2022 | April 05, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
C4 Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date April 04, 2022 · Filed April 05, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 928 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-04 · Grant · Acquired 388 · Balance 928 F1: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on April 4, 2022. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust | 1,804,324 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,804,324 F3: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on April 4, 2022.
F3: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 16:26 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantCommon Stock | 388 | $26.46 | $10,266.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-023018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 928 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on April 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2022 16:30 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantCommon Stock | 318 | $31.58 | $10,042.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003501 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on January 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 16:54 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantCommon Stock | 222 | $44.99 | $9,987.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059516 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on October 4, 2021. F3 · balance_after: This amount has been adjusted to reflect 517 shares previously transferred from the Reporting Person to the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 16:30 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantCommon Stock | 251 | $39.72 | $9,969.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on July 2, 2021. F3 · balance_after: This amount has been adjusted to reflect 61,877 shares previously transferred from the Reporting Person to the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:15 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,500 | $0.00 Strike: $37.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041424 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,500 shares Expires 2031-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 15, 2022 and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 17:16 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | OtherCommon Stock | 22,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,741,930 F1 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the Reporting Person pursuant to pro rata distributions-in-kind, without consideration, of shares of the company's common stock effected on June 14, 2021 by Cobro Ventures Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("Cobro Ventures") to the partners of Cobro Ventures and by its general partner, Cobro Ventures Fund GP, LLC. The aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rule 16a-13 and Rule 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 17:16 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | OtherCommon Stock | 61,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,143 F1 · kind: Represents the receipt of shares by the Reporting Person pursuant to pro rata distributions-in-kind, without consideration, of shares of the company's common stock effected on June 14, 2021 by Cobro Ventures Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("Cobro Ventures") to the partners of Cobro Ventures and by its general partner, Cobro Ventures Fund GP, LLC. The aforementioned distributions were made in accordance with the exemptions afforded by Rule 16a-13 and Rule 16a-9 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 16:30 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantCommon Stock | 266 | $37.51 | $9,977.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-025662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266 F1 · kind: These shares were issued in accordance with the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, pursuant to which the Reporting Person elected to receive shares of the Issuer's common stock in lieu of cash compensation for services as a non-employee director of the Issuer. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is based upon the closing market price of the Issuer's common stock on April 5, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 20,952,403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027690 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Cobro Ventures Opportunity Fund, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,484,425 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cobro Ventures Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("Cobro Ventures"). The Reporting Person serves as a manager of Cobro Opportunity Fund GP, LLC, the general partner of Cobro Ventures, and may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the shares held by Cobro Ventures. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Cobro Ventures except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 12,500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027690 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,482,183 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | ConversionSeries Seed Preferred Stock · Derivative | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027690 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 237,149 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | ConversionCommon Stock | 2,484,425 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Cobro Ventures Opportunity Fund, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 2,484,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Cobro Ventures Opportunity Fund, L.P. ("Cobro Ventures"). The Reporting Person serves as a manager of Cobro Opportunity Fund GP, LLC, the general partner of Cobro Ventures, and may be deemed to exercise voting and investment power over the shares held by Cobro Ventures. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by Cobro Ventures except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | ConversionCommon Stock | 1,482,183 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,719,332 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 6, 2020 21:24 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | ConversionCommon Stock | 237,149 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027690 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 237,149 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed Preferred Stock, Series A Preferred Stock, and Series B Preferred Stock automatically converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a 8.4335-to-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on October 6, 2020 and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Reporting Person as trustee of the Alain J. Cohen Revocable Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 21:00 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,786 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-027444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 COHEN ALAIN J · CIK 0001132946 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,786 shares Expires 2030-09-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable upon the earlier to occur of (i) October 1, 2021, and (ii) the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.