Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.INN · Entity 5325 | Director | April 08, 2022 | April 08, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.
Report date April 08, 2022 · Filed April 08, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 504,033 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-04-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-04-08 · Grant · Acquired 53,747 · Balance 582,123 F1: Represents additional shares that were earned based on the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to peer group for the measurement period starting March 7, 2019 and ending March 7, 2022 pursuant to a previously reported stock award agreement between Issuer and the reporting person. Row 2 · 2022-04-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 78,090 · Balance 504,033 F2: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough Family Company | 153,590 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 153,590 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents additional shares that were earned based on the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to peer group for the measurement period starting March 7, 2019 and ending March 7, 2022 pursuant to a previously reported stock award agreement between Issuer and the reporting person.
F2: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 78,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-044301 · tm2212308d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 504,033 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 8, 2022 21:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-044301 · tm2212308d2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 582,123 F1 · shares: Represents additional shares that were earned based on the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to peer group for the measurement period starting March 7, 2019 and ending March 7, 2022 pursuant to a previously reported stock award agreement between Issuer and the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 22:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 111,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-007869 · tm224528-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528,376 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 01:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | SaleCommon Stock | 193,498 | $10.58 | $2,046,241.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-135838 · tm2132238-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Family Company Disclosed balance after: 153,590 F1 · shares: The securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person in August 2021. F3 · price: The securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices per share ranging from $10.50 to $10.93, inclusive. The price shown is a weighted average of the per-share prices in those transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 01:00 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,502 | $10.57 | $68,739.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-135838 · tm2132238-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Family Company Disclosed balance after: 347,088 F1 · shares: The securities were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan entered into by the reporting person in August 2021. F2 · price: The securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices per share ranging from $10.50 to $10.67, inclusive. The price shown is a weighted average of the per-share prices in those transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 14, 2021 00:30 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | SaleCommon Stock | 350,000 | $9.03 | $3,161,235.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-105357 · tm2125099-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Family Company Disclosed balance after: 353,590 F1 · shares: The securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices per share ranging from $9.00 to $9.155, inclusive. The price shown is a weighted average of the per-share prices in those transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · price: The securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices per share ranging from $9.00 to $9.155, inclusive. The price shown is a weighted average of the per-share prices in those transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 21:03 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 30,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-043347 · tm2111201-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786,285 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 21:03 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-043347 · tm2111201-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816,419 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 10, 2021 22:19 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 145,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-034564 · tm219285-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 889,114 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on December 31, 2021 (25% of the shares granted), December 31, 2022 (25% of the shares granted) and December 31, 2023 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 01:41 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 90,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-037467 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 995,744 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 01:41 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 29,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-037467 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,711 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:15 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 180,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-032011 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,116,037 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 7, 2023, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 7, 2020 and ending March 7, 2023 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the SNL US REIT Hotel Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 21:15 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 120,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-032011 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 935,779 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2021 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2022 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2023 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:01 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 85,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-016334 · tv517290_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815,607 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock that were subject to performance-based vesting conditions previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan As Amended and Restated that were forfeited as a result of performance metrics not being met. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 21:01 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-016334 · tv517290_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 901,009 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:15 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 144,703 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-013092 · tv515861_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 937,327 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 7, 2022, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 7, 2019 and ending March 7, 2022 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include certain constituents of the SNL US REIT Hotel Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:15 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 96,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-013092 · tv515861_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 792,624 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2020 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2021 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2022 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 5, 2018 21:30 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.35 | $113,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-057330 · tv506301_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,001,155 F1 · price: The securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices per share ranging from $11.34 to $11.36, inclusive. The price shown is a weighted average of the per-share prices in those transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:59 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-015908 · tv488979_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 991,155 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:52 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 120,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-013900 · tv488165_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,017,457 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 7, 2021, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 7, 2018 and ending March 7, 2021 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include constituents of the SNL US REIT Hotel Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:52 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 80,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-013900 · tv488165_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 896,921 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2019 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2020 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2021 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:37 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 73,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-004044 · tv484040_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816,564 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:37 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock | 89,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-004044 · tv484040_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 889,608 F1 · shares: Represents additional shares that were earned based on the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the measurement period starting January 1, 2015 and ending December 31, 2017 pursuant to a previously reported stock award agreement between the Issuer and the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 20:48 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.60 | $155,967.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-041737 · v472856_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,256 F1 · price: The securities were purchased in multiple transactions at prices per share ranging from $15.585 to $15.61, inclusive. The price shown is a weighted average of the per-share prices in those transactions. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 21:16 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,452 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-032369 · v468908_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,256 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 21:16 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-015422 · v461938_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 801,708 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:26 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Performance-Based Vesting) | 90,967 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-013514 · v461425_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 817,141 F2 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable on March 6, 2020, if the reporting person remains in the continued service as an employee of the Issuer and the Issuer's cumulative total shareholder return (TSR) for the period starting March 6, 2017 and ending March 6, 2020 exceeds at least 25.5% of its peer group, which shall include constituents of the SNL US REIT Hotel Index. The number of shares will convert at a range from 25% to 200% of the shares granted to the reporting person based upon the Issuer's cumulative TSR performance compared to its peer group for the reporting period. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:26 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | GrantCommon Stock (Time-Based Vesting) | 60,644 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-013514 · v461425_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,174 F1 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 15, 2015. The restricted shares shall become vested and nonforfeitable, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer, on March 9, 2018 (25% of the shares granted), March 9, 2019 (25% of the shares granted) and March 9, 2020 (the remaining 50% of the shares granted). Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 22:21 UTC | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. INN · Entity 5325 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-004786 · v457951_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen Daniel P · CIK 0001360513 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 665,530 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations related to vesting of previously issued restricted common stock awards. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.