Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denali Therapeutics Inc.DNLI · Entity 1735 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 05, 2026 |
| F5, INC.FFIV · Entity 839 | Director | March 12, 2025 | March 14, 2025 |
| MICROSOFT CORPMSFT · Entity 1016 | Chief Financial Officer | September 10, 2012 | September 12, 2012 |
| Palladyne AI Corp.STRC · Entity 6068 | Director | June 14, 2023 | June 16, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Denali Therapeutics Inc.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,941 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 6,408 · Balance 33,941 F1: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") and a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date. F2: Includes 6,408 unvested RSUs. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.66 · Expires 2036-06-03 | Direct | 19,226 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 19,226 · Balance 19,226 F3: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") and a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. 100% of the RSUs shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date.
F2: Includes 6,408 unvested RSUs.
F3: 100% of the shares subject to the option shall vest upon the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders occurring after the grant date.
F5, INC.
Report date March 12, 2025 · Filed March 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,333 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,309 · Balance 13,333 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-03-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,309 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F2: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2024 (to be held in 2025) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 934 |
Reported balance
After 2025-03-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-03-13 · Grant · Acquired 934 · Balance 934 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date. F4: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2025 (to be held in 2026) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. F3: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of F5, Inc. Common Stock on the vest date.
F2: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2024 (to be held in 2025) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F3: If the reporting person continues to provide services to the Company through the vest date, the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
F4: Restricted Stock Units will fully vest on the first business day prior to the date of the annual shareholder meeting for fiscal 2025 (to be held in 2026) if the reporting person continues to serve as a director on the vest date, and the corresponding number of shares of Common Stock of F5, Inc. will be issued to the reporting person on the vest date.
MICROSOFT CORP
Report date September 10, 2012 · Filed September 12, 2012
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 471,016 |
Reported balance
After 2012-09-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2012-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 123,297 · Balance 471,016 F1: Represents stock award for fiscal year 2013 performance that will vest over 4 years at the rate of 25% starting on August 31, 2013, and then at the rate of 25% on each August 31 thereafter, subject to continued employment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents stock award for fiscal year 2013 performance that will vest over 4 years at the rate of 25% starting on August 31, 2013, and then at the rate of 25% on each August 31 thereafter, subject to continued employment.
Palladyne AI Corp.
Report date June 14, 2023 · Filed June 16, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 265,066 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-14 · Grant · Acquired 195,059 · Balance 265,066 F1: Includes 195,059 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date the award is granted or (ii) the day prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date the award was granted, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 195,059 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each RSU representing the right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date the award is granted or (ii) the day prior to the date of the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders following the date the award was granted, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider through the applicable vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Accolade, Inc.
Report date April 08, 2025 · Filed April 08, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,329 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects disposition of the Issuer's equity securities upon the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 8, 2025, by and among Issuer, Transcarent, Inc. ("Parent") and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), including the consummation of the merger (the "Merger") between Issuer and Merger Sub on April 8, 2025. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Shares") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted automatically into the right to receive $7.03 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,021 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that is vested, after giving effect to any applicable vesting acceleration and separation right applicable to any individual other than a continuing employee, (each, a "Vested Company RSU") and restricted stock units outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that vest, or become eligible to vest, based on the achievement of performance conditions and that are vested or that will become vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, after giving effect to any applicable vesting acceleration and separation right applicable to any individual other than a continuing employee (each, a "Vested Company PSU") will be cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable tax withholdings. F3: The shares subject to the RSU will vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the following annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election) or (ii) August 6, 2025 (the one year anniversary of the 2024 annual meeting date), subject to continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.65 · Expires 2029-10-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, that has an exercise price per Share that is greater than the Merger Consideration was canceled without the payment of consideration. F5: The shares subject to this option shall vest at a rate of twenty-five percent of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of September 24, 2019 (the "September 2019 Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the total number of shares each monthly anniversary of the September 2019 Vesting Commencement Date thereafter for so long as the Reporting Person remains an employee or consultant of the Issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the September 2019 Vesting Commencement Date. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.50 · Expires 2030-06-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-04-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,600 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, that has an exercise price per Share that is greater than the Merger Consideration was canceled without the payment of consideration. F7: The shares subject to this option shall vest at a rate of twenty-five percent of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of June 20, 2020 (the "2020 Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the total number of shares each monthly anniversary of the 2020 Vesting Commencement Date thereafter for so long as the Reporting Person remains an employee or consultant of the Issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the 2020 Vesting Commencement Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects disposition of the Issuer's equity securities upon the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of January 8, 2025, by and among Issuer, Transcarent, Inc. ("Parent") and Acorn Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), including the consummation of the merger (the "Merger") between Issuer and Merger Sub on April 8, 2025. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, as of the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Shares") issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was converted automatically into the right to receive $7.03 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. RSUs convert into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: The shares subject to the RSU will vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the following annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders (or the date immediately prior to the next annual meeting of the Issuer's stockholders if the Reporting Person's service as a director ends at such meeting due to the Reporting Person's failure to be re-elected or the director not standing for re-election) or (ii) August 6, 2025 (the one year anniversary of the 2024 annual meeting date), subject to continued service as a director through each applicable vesting date.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that is vested, after giving effect to any applicable vesting acceleration and separation right applicable to any individual other than a continuing employee, (each, a "Vested Company RSU") and restricted stock units outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that vest, or become eligible to vest, based on the achievement of performance conditions and that are vested or that will become vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, after giving effect to any applicable vesting acceleration and separation right applicable to any individual other than a continuing employee (each, a "Vested Company PSU") will be cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, less any applicable tax withholdings.
F5: The shares subject to this option shall vest at a rate of twenty-five percent of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of September 24, 2019 (the "September 2019 Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the total number of shares each monthly anniversary of the September 2019 Vesting Commencement Date thereafter for so long as the Reporting Person remains an employee or consultant of the Issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the September 2019 Vesting Commencement Date.
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock option, whether vested or unvested, that has an exercise price per Share that is greater than the Merger Consideration was canceled without the payment of consideration.
F7: The shares subject to this option shall vest at a rate of twenty-five percent of the total number of shares on the one-year anniversary of June 20, 2020 (the "2020 Vesting Commencement Date") and 1/48th of the total number of shares each monthly anniversary of the 2020 Vesting Commencement Date thereafter for so long as the Reporting Person remains an employee or consultant of the Issuer, such that the total number of shares shall be fully vested on the four-year anniversary of the 2020 Vesting Commencement Date.
Apptio Inc
Report date January 10, 2019 · Filed January 12, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-01-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,337 · Balance 0 F1: Includes 4,652 restricted stock units that represent contingent rights to receive 4,652 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement, which vested solely as a result of the consummation of the merger agreement between Apptio, Inc., Bellevue Parent, LLC, and Bellevue Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement") and which were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $38.00 per share. F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement. in exchange for a cash payment of $38.00 per share. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.01 · Expires 2023-11-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-01-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 48,127 · Balance 0 F3: Consists of vested options which vested solely as a result of the consummation of the Merger Agreement, which were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $38.00 per share, less the applicable exercise price of the option, subject to any required withholding of taxes. F4: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option became vested on November 8, 2014 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter. The option is subject to an early exercise right and may be exercised in full prior to the vesting of the shares underlying the option, subject to the issuer's right of repurchase. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.31 · Expires 2025-11-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-01-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F5: Includes 22,455 vested options, which as of the consummation of the Merger Agreement were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to received $38.00 per share, less the applicable per share exercise price and subject to any applicable withholding taxes. F6: Includes 7,545 options, which vested solely as a result of the consummation of the Merger Agreement, which were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $38.00 per share, less the applicable exercise price of the option, subject to any required withholding of taxes. F7: 1/3rd of the shares subject to the option shall become vested on September 29, 2017 and 1/36th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter for the next 24 months. The option is subject to an early exercise right and may be exercised in full prior to the vesting of the shares underlying the option, subject to the issuer's right of repurchase. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 4,652 restricted stock units that represent contingent rights to receive 4,652 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement, which vested solely as a result of the consummation of the merger agreement between Apptio, Inc., Bellevue Parent, LLC, and Bellevue Merger Sub, Inc. (the "Merger Agreement") and which were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $38.00 per share.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement. in exchange for a cash payment of $38.00 per share.
F3: Consists of vested options which vested solely as a result of the consummation of the Merger Agreement, which were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $38.00 per share, less the applicable exercise price of the option, subject to any required withholding of taxes.
F4: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option became vested on November 8, 2014 and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest monthly thereafter. The option is subject to an early exercise right and may be exercised in full prior to the vesting of the shares underlying the option, subject to the issuer's right of repurchase.
F5: Includes 22,455 vested options, which as of the consummation of the Merger Agreement were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to received $38.00 per share, less the applicable per share exercise price and subject to any applicable withholding taxes.
F6: Includes 7,545 options, which vested solely as a result of the consummation of the Merger Agreement, which were cancelled and automatically converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $38.00 per share, less the applicable exercise price of the option, subject to any required withholding of taxes.
F7: 1/3rd of the shares subject to the option shall become vested on September 29, 2017 and 1/36th of the shares subject to the option shall vest monthly thereafter for the next 24 months. The option is subject to an early exercise right and may be exercised in full prior to the vesting of the shares underlying the option, subject to the issuer's right of repurchase.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 07, 2012 Filed Sep 11, 2012 22:36 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,236 | $31.35 | $352,192.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-12-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 347,719 Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2012 Filed Sep 11, 2012 22:36 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 123,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-12-000085 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,955 F1 · shares: Represents stock award for fiscal year 2012 performance that will vest over 4 years at the rate of 25% starting on September 7, 2012, and then at the rate of 25% on each August 31 thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2012 Filed Sep 6, 2012 00:08 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,857 | $30.32 | $602,064.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-12-000077 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,658 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2012 Filed Aug 31, 2012 22:24 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 960 | $30.63 | $29,404.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-12-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,515 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2011 Filed Sep 22, 2011 22:43 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,866 | $27.21 | $268,453.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-11-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,475 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2011 Filed Sep 22, 2011 22:43 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 108,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-11-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,271 F1 · shares: Represents stock award which shall vest over 4 years at the rate of 25% on September 20, 2011, and then at the rate of 25% on each August 31 thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2011 Filed Sep 2, 2011 22:40 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,651 | $26.23 | $331,835.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-11-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,070 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2011 Filed Aug 31, 2011 22:34 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,665 | $25.25 | $42,041.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183681-11-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,721 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2010 Filed Sep 22, 2010 22:35 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,854 | $25.43 | $199,727.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-10-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,386 Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2010 Filed Sep 22, 2010 22:35 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | GrantCommon Stock | 94,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-10-000068 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,240 F1 · shares: Represents stock award which shall vest over 4 years at the rate of 25% on September 21, 2010, and then at the rate of 25% on each August 31 thereafter, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2010 Filed Sep 2, 2010 01:24 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,326 | $23.64 | $173,186.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-10-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,630 Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2010 Filed Sep 2, 2010 01:24 UTC | MICROSOFT CORP MSFT · Entity 1016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,665 | $23.93 | $39,843.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193099-10-000054 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Peter S · CIK 0001478007 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,956 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.