Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertiv Holdings CoVRT · Entity 440 | Chief Human Resources Officer | April 08, 2022 | April 12, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vertiv Holdings Co
Report date April 08, 2022 · Filed April 12, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,844.94 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,367 · Balance 22,844.94 F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) plan | 467.49 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-04-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 467.49 F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash.
F2: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs.
F3: Reflects shares acquired under the Company's 401(k) plan in transactions exempt from reporting requirements.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2022 Filed Apr 12, 2022 20:35 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,367 | $13.54 | $45,589.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-22-008997 · wf-form4_164979573088194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dowd Erin · CIK 0001840997 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,844.94 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares are mandatorily settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 01:27 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-22-000965 · es220232169_4-dowd.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dowd Erin · CIK 0001840997 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2032-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 25% on each of March 3, 2023, March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025, and March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:33 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8.94 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-025409 · wf-form4_164003601880420.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dowd Erin · CIK 0001840997 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,211.94 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic accrual of dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs") on the reporting person's restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The DSUs will become vested on the same schedule as the underlying RSUs. Pursuant to the terms of the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan, fractional shares will be settled in cash. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Apr 12, 2021 20:57 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,224 | $21.49 | $69,283.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-001265 · es210143635_4-dowd.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dowd Erin · CIK 0001840997 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,203 F1 · shares: Represents the automatic withholding by the issuer to satisfy the reporting person's tax obligation upon vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including dividend-equivalent stock units ("DSUs"). F2 · balance_after: Includes shares, RSUs and DSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 21, 2021 22:21 UTC | Vertiv Holdings Co VRT · Entity 440 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 174,825 | $0.00 Strike: $20.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-21-000213 · es210126606_4-dowd.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dowd Erin · CIK 0001840997 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,825 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 174,825 shares Expires 2031-01-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest as to 43,706 on each of January 20, 2022, January 20, 2023, and January 20, 2024, and as to 43,707 on January 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.