person · Reporting owner
RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epsilon Energy Ltd.EPSN · Entity 6367 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | April 12, 2022 | April 13, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Epsilon Energy Ltd.
Report date April 12, 2022 · Filed April 13, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 478,834 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-04-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-04-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50,000 · Balance 528,834 F1: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. Row 2 · 2022-04-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 478,834 F1: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. |
| Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-12 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-04-12 · Other · Disposed 50,000 · Balance 0 F1: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Pressburg, LLC
Report date December 06, 2019 · Filed December 06, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-06 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 76,269,766 · Balance 0 F1: The Issuer, Citizen Energy Operating, LLC ("Citizen") and Citizen Energy Pressburg Inc., a subsidiary of Citizen ("Merger Sub"), are parties to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, on December 6, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citizen. At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into a right to receive $1.52 in cash. F2: Includes 76,269,766 shares of Class A common stock held directly by Roan Holdings, LLC ("Roan Holdings"). JVL Advisors, LLC ("JVL"), indirectly through its investment management arrangements with Asklepios Energy Fund, LP, Hephaestus Energy Fund, LP, Luxiver WI, LP, LVPU, LP, Midenergy Partners II, LP, Navitas Fund, LP, Blackbird 1846 Energy Fund, LP, Children's Energy Fund, LP, SPQR Energy, LP and Panakeia Energy Fund, LP, beneficially owns an approximate 74.14% interest in Roan Holdings and has the contractual right to nominate a majority of the members of the board of managers of Roan Holdings, which board of managers exercises voting and dispositive power over all securities held by Roan Holdings. The board of managers of Roan Holdings consists of four managers, of which JVL has nominated three, one of which is the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person may be deemed to share dispositive power over the securities held by Roan Holdings; F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) thus, the Reporting Person may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Issuer, Citizen Energy Operating, LLC ("Citizen") and Citizen Energy Pressburg Inc., a subsidiary of Citizen ("Merger Sub"), are parties to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, on December 6, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citizen. At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into a right to receive $1.52 in cash.
F2: Includes 76,269,766 shares of Class A common stock held directly by Roan Holdings, LLC ("Roan Holdings"). JVL Advisors, LLC ("JVL"), indirectly through its investment management arrangements with Asklepios Energy Fund, LP, Hephaestus Energy Fund, LP, Luxiver WI, LP, LVPU, LP, Midenergy Partners II, LP, Navitas Fund, LP, Blackbird 1846 Energy Fund, LP, Children's Energy Fund, LP, SPQR Energy, LP and Panakeia Energy Fund, LP, beneficially owns an approximate 74.14% interest in Roan Holdings and has the contractual right to nominate a majority of the members of the board of managers of Roan Holdings, which board of managers exercises voting and dispositive power over all securities held by Roan Holdings. The board of managers of Roan Holdings consists of four managers, of which JVL has nominated three, one of which is the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person may be deemed to share dispositive power over the securities held by Roan Holdings;
F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) thus, the Reporting Person may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 14:33 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | OtherOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $5.51 Strike: $6.22 | $275,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-045414 · tm2212655-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 14:33 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 50,000 | $6.22 | $310,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-045414 · tm2212655-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 13, 2022 14:33 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 50,000 | $5.51 | $275,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-045414 · tm2212655-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person initially acquired these stock options on 06/05/2015. They are fully vested and expire on 06/05/2022. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2021 Filed Aug 30, 2021 15:43 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | GrantCommon Shares | 62,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-110964 · tm2126592-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 478,834 F1 · kind: A new grant of 62,334 shares of common stock represented by restricted performance-based stock units. The shares vest evenly at each anniversary of the grant date as long as Mr Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date according to the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and certain performance measures are met. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F1 · shares: A new grant of 62,334 shares of common stock represented by restricted performance-based stock units. The shares vest evenly at each anniversary of the grant date as long as Mr Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date according to the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and certain performance measures are met. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F1 · price: A new grant of 62,334 shares of common stock represented by restricted performance-based stock units. The shares vest evenly at each anniversary of the grant date as long as Mr Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date according to the 2020 Equity Incentive Plan and certain performance measures are met. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2021 10:01 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | GrantCommon Shares | 46,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-001885 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 416,500 F1 · kind: A new grant of 46,500 shares of common stock represented by time-based restricted stock units. The shares vest evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2021, 12/31/2022, and 12/31/2023) as long as Mr Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F1 · shares: A new grant of 46,500 shares of common stock represented by time-based restricted stock units. The shares vest evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2021, 12/31/2022, and 12/31/2023) as long as Mr Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F1 · price: A new grant of 46,500 shares of common stock represented by time-based restricted stock units. The shares vest evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2021, 12/31/2022, and 12/31/2023) as long as Mr Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 11:29 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | GrantCommon Shares | 20,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-102112 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 F1 · date: Epsilon Energy Ltd.'s board of directors approved this unrestricted share award on July 22, 2020 to be issued under the Epsilon Energy Ltd. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan ("2020 Plan"), subject to shareholder approval of the 2020 Plan at the issuer's Annual General and Special Meeting. The shareholders of Epsilon Energy Ltd. approved the 2020 Plan on September 1, 2020. F1 · shares: Epsilon Energy Ltd.'s board of directors approved this unrestricted share award on July 22, 2020 to be issued under the Epsilon Energy Ltd. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan ("2020 Plan"), subject to shareholder approval of the 2020 Plan at the issuer's Annual General and Special Meeting. The shareholders of Epsilon Energy Ltd. approved the 2020 Plan on September 1, 2020. F1 · price: Epsilon Energy Ltd.'s board of directors approved this unrestricted share award on July 22, 2020 to be issued under the Epsilon Energy Ltd. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan ("2020 Plan"), subject to shareholder approval of the 2020 Plan at the issuer's Annual General and Special Meeting. The shareholders of Epsilon Energy Ltd. approved the 2020 Plan on September 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:35 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 62,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026225 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,333 Underlying: Common Shares · 62,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2018) on 12/31/2020 and 12/31/2021, as long as Mr. Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Vesting evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2017) on 12/31/2020, as long as Mr. Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited F5 · price: Upon vesting, the Restricted Stock Grants convert into Common Shares on a one for one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2018) on 12/31/2020 and 12/31/2021, as long as Mr. Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2017) on 12/31/2020, as long as Mr. Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2018) on 12/31/2020 and 12/31/2021, as long as Mr. Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting evenly at each anniversary of the grant date (12/31/2017) on 12/31/2020, as long as Mr. Raleigh is still employed with Epsilon at each applicable vesting date. Otherwise, the Restricted Stock Grant will be forfeited Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2020 16:35 UTC | Epsilon Energy Ltd. EPSN · Entity 6367 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-026225 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The Reporting Person initially acquired these Common Shares as part of a restricted stock grant on 12/31/2018. These Common Shares vested on 12/31/2019 and were issued on 01/02/2020. F2 · kind: The Reporting Person initially acquired 2,500 these Common Shares as part of a restricted stock grant on 12/31/2017. These Common Shares vested on 12/31/2019 and were issued on 01/02/2020. F1 · shares: The Reporting Person initially acquired these Common Shares as part of a restricted stock grant on 12/31/2018. These Common Shares vested on 12/31/2019 and were issued on 01/02/2020. F2 · shares: The Reporting Person initially acquired 2,500 these Common Shares as part of a restricted stock grant on 12/31/2017. These Common Shares vested on 12/31/2019 and were issued on 01/02/2020. F1 · price: The Reporting Person initially acquired these Common Shares as part of a restricted stock grant on 12/31/2018. These Common Shares vested on 12/31/2019 and were issued on 01/02/2020. F2 · price: The Reporting Person initially acquired 2,500 these Common Shares as part of a restricted stock grant on 12/31/2017. These Common Shares vested on 12/31/2019 and were issued on 01/02/2020. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 15:54 UTC | Pressburg, LLC ROAN · Entity 153141 | Disposition to issuerClass A common stock | 76,269,766 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RALEIGH MICHAEL PATRICK · CIK 0001364737 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The Issuer, Citizen Energy Operating, LLC ("Citizen") and Citizen Energy Pressburg Inc., a subsidiary of Citizen ("Merger Sub"), are parties to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, on December 6, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citizen. At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into a right to receive $1.52 in cash. F2 · shares: Includes 76,269,766 shares of Class A common stock held directly by Roan Holdings, LLC ("Roan Holdings"). JVL Advisors, LLC ("JVL"), indirectly through its investment management arrangements with Asklepios Energy Fund, LP, Hephaestus Energy Fund, LP, Luxiver WI, LP, LVPU, LP, Midenergy Partners II, LP, Navitas Fund, LP, Blackbird 1846 Energy Fund, LP, Children's Energy Fund, LP, SPQR Energy, LP and Panakeia Energy Fund, LP, beneficially owns an approximate 74.14% interest in Roan Holdings and has the contractual right to nominate a majority of the members of the board of managers of Roan Holdings, which board of managers exercises voting and dispositive power over all securities held by Roan Holdings. The board of managers of Roan Holdings consists of four managers, of which JVL has nominated three, one of which is the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person may be deemed to share dispositive power over the securities held by Roan Holdings; F3 · shares: (Continued from Footnote 2) thus, the Reporting Person may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. F1 · price: The Issuer, Citizen Energy Operating, LLC ("Citizen") and Citizen Energy Pressburg Inc., a subsidiary of Citizen ("Merger Sub"), are parties to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated October 1, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which, among other things, on December 6, 2019, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Citizen. At the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding share of Class A common stock, $0.001 par value per share, of the Issuer was cancelled and converted into a right to receive $1.52 in cash. F2 · ownership.nature: Includes 76,269,766 shares of Class A common stock held directly by Roan Holdings, LLC ("Roan Holdings"). JVL Advisors, LLC ("JVL"), indirectly through its investment management arrangements with Asklepios Energy Fund, LP, Hephaestus Energy Fund, LP, Luxiver WI, LP, LVPU, LP, Midenergy Partners II, LP, Navitas Fund, LP, Blackbird 1846 Energy Fund, LP, Children's Energy Fund, LP, SPQR Energy, LP and Panakeia Energy Fund, LP, beneficially owns an approximate 74.14% interest in Roan Holdings and has the contractual right to nominate a majority of the members of the board of managers of Roan Holdings, which board of managers exercises voting and dispositive power over all securities held by Roan Holdings. The board of managers of Roan Holdings consists of four managers, of which JVL has nominated three, one of which is the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person may be deemed to share dispositive power over the securities held by Roan Holdings; F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 2) thus, the Reporting Person may also be deemed to be the beneficial owner of these securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities in excess of his pecuniary interest therein and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of the securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.