Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORPFITB · Entity 3034 | Director | April 12, 2022 | April 14, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP
Report date April 12, 2022 · Filed April 14, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,631 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-12 · Grant · Acquired 3,407 · Balance 42,631 F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer.
F2: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 12, 2022 Filed Apr 14, 2022 20:20 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-22-000165 · wf-form4_164996761879331.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,631 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 20:30 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-21-000144 · wf-form4_161851857675505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,224.138 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:09 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,079.787 | $37.54 | $303,315.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-21-000109 · wf-form4_161549696625391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,823.138 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:09 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,038 | $36.97 | $149,264.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-21-000109 · wf-form4_161549696625391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,902.925 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 20:06 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $20.39 | $4,078.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,940.925 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 20:06 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,836 | $20.39 | $200,506.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-022004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,140.925 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2020 Filed Apr 16, 2020 20:15 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,580 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-20-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,976.925 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:21 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,739 | $26.51 | $99,105.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-19-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,396.925 Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 20:19 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,508 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-19-000044 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,135.925 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:04 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 500 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-19-000025 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2019-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Issued pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Indicates grant date. SARs are exercisable as follows: 25% each year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:04 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 77 | $26.67 | $2,053.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,488 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 20:04 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 500 | $4.10 | $2,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 20:47 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-18-000065 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,065.015 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:40 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,300 | $32.40 | $106,932.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-18-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,007 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestments exempt under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:40 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $32.41 | $12,962.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-18-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,307 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestments exempt under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 22:34 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $24.82 | $49,632.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-17-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,687 Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 22:24 UTC | FIFTH THIRD BANCORP FITB · Entity 3034 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,206 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000035527-17-000047 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hoover Jewell D · CIK 0001370553 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,687 F1 · security: Restricted stock units granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan subject to vesting upon cessation of the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors of the Issuer. F2 · price: Granted pursuant to Fifth Third Bancorp Incentive Compensation Plan. No consideration paid. F3 · balance_after: Includes 81 shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestments since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.