Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.RSG · Entity 1686 | EVP, Chief HR Officer | April 14, 2022 | April 18, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.
Report date April 14, 2022 · Filed April 18, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 3,387 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-14 · Grant · Acquired 11 · Balance 3,387 F1: Based on a 1 on 1 conversion. F2: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Based on a 1 on 1 conversion.
F2: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 20:47 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11 | $132.71 | $1,459.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-024663 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,387 Underlying: Common Stock · 11 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Based on a 1 on 1 conversion. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects dividends paid on the Restricted Stock Units awarded per the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 985 Underlying: Common Stock · 328 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/23/2021 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 328 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/23/2022 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/23/2021 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 328 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/23/2022 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 89 | $115.96 | $10,320.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,271 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 02/23/2022. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $115.96 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/23/2022). Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 16:59 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantCommon Stock | 328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-013229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,360 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/23/2021 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 328 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/23/2022 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 19:51 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311 Underlying: Common Stock · 155 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the contingent right to one share of common stock of Republic Services, Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/14/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 155 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/14/2022 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/14/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 155 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/14/2022 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 19:51 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 42 | $118.57 | $4,979.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,032 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of shares under a Restricted Stock Unit award on 02/14/2022. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $118.57 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/14/2022). Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 19:51 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantCommon Stock | 155 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010359 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,074 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted on 02/14/2020 vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant. 155 RSUs, that included accrued dividend equivalents, automatically vested on 02/14/2022 and were paid out in the form of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:09 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,081 | $120.18 | $250,094.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,081 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,081 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The award will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant (which date of grant is 02/11/2022) and each RSU ultimately will be paid out in the form of one share of Republic's common stock. The number of RSUs was calculated based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/11/2022 ($120.18). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The award will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant (which date of grant is 02/11/2022) and each RSU ultimately will be paid out in the form of one share of Republic's common stock. The number of RSUs was calculated based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/11/2022 ($120.18). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. The award will vest 25% on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant (which date of grant is 02/11/2022) and each RSU ultimately will be paid out in the form of one share of Republic's common stock. The number of RSUs was calculated based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/11/2022 ($120.18). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:09 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 375 | $120.18 | $45,067.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 919 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock to satisfy the tax liability of the Reporting Person upon the settlement of performance shares on 02/11/2022. The fair market value of the exchanged shares was $120.18 (the closing price of Republic Services, Inc.'s common stock on 02/11/2022). Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 21:09 UTC | REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC. RSG · Entity 1686 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,232 | $120.18 | $148,061.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-010055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 De Graaf Sumona · CIK 0001911398 · EVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,294 F1 · shares: Settlement of performance shares granted under the Republic Services, Inc. 2021 Stock Incentive Plan based on Republic's closing stock price on 02/11/2022 ($120.18). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.