Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEARTLAND EXPRESS INCHTLD · Entity 127 | Director | August 31, 2026 | September 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 35,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 35,000 F1: Shares held in revocable trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held in revocable trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 2, 2026 17:08 UTC | HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC HTLD · Entity 127 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001259736-26-000003 · wk-form4_1788368926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRATT JAMES G · CIK 0001259736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Shares held in revocable trust. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 21:38 UTC | HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC HTLD · Entity 127 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,571 | $8.96 | $58,876.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001259736-25-000002 · wk-form4_1747431506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRATT JAMES G · CIK 0001259736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership form updated to reflect change in form of beneficial ownership from directly owned to shares held in his revocable trust. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 21:36 UTC | HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC HTLD · Entity 127 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | $11.96 | $107,619.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001259736-24-000002 · wk-form4_1718401008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRATT JAMES G · CIK 0001259736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,429 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 22:10 UTC | HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC HTLD · Entity 127 | GrantCommon Stock | 667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001259736-23-000002 · wf-form4_168418860056706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRATT JAMES G · CIK 0001259736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,429 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 667 shares of Heartland Express, Inc. common stock as a grant of a restricted stock award plan. These shares represent a restricted stock award under the 2021 Restricted Stock Plan. The award vested immediately. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 23:33 UTC | HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC HTLD · Entity 127 | GrantCommon Stock | 762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001259736-22-000002 · wf-form4_166967840742074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRATT JAMES G · CIK 0001259736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,762 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 762 shares of Heartland Express, Inc. common stock as a grant of a restricted stock award plan. These shares represent a restricted stock award under the 2021 Restricted Stock Plan. The award vested immediately. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 21:35 UTC | HEARTLAND EXPRESS INC HTLD · Entity 127 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.81 | $188,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001259736-20-000002 · wf-form4_160383449681319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PRATT JAMES G · CIK 0001259736 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 F1 · price: The price reflects a weighted average purchase price for multiple transactions ranging from 18.6900 to 18.8800 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a stockholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.