Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Excelerate Energy, Inc.EE · Entity 3984 | See Remarks | April 18, 2022 | April 20, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Excelerate Energy, Inc.
Report date April 18, 2022 · Filed April 20, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,200 |
Reported balance
After 2022-04-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-04-18 · Purchase · Acquired 1,200 · Balance 1,200 F1: Represents the purchase of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer as part of the Issuer's directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the purchase of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer as part of the Issuer's directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 18, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 20:16 UTC | Excelerate Energy, Inc. EE · Entity 3984 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,200 | $24.00 | $28,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-015179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bancroft Calvin A · CIK 0001907183 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200 F1 · kind: Represents the purchase of shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer as part of the Issuer's directed share program in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 15, 2022 20:11 UTC | Excelerate Energy, Inc. EE · Entity 3984 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,333 | $0.00 Strike: $24.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-014744 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bancroft Calvin A · CIK 0001907183 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,333 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 13,333 shares Expires 2032-04-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests ratably on the first five anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.