Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VISA INC.V · Entity 495 | GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA | December 06, 2012 | December 07, 2012 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VISA INC.
Report date December 06, 2012 · Filed December 07, 2012
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,335 |
Reported balance
After 2012-12-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2012-12-06 · Sale · Disposed 4,850 · Balance 34,335 F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.71 - $148.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.71 - $148.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 06, 2012 Filed Dec 7, 2012 19:01 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,850 | $148.71 | $721,243.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-033208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,335 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $148.71 - $148.73, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,708 | $0.00 Strike: $92.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,419 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,708 shares Expires 2021-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,752 | $0.00 Strike: $79.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,753 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,752 shares Expires 2020-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,522 | $0.00 Strike: $79.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,522 shares Expires 2019-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,803 | $147.99 | $266,825.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,185 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $147.93 - $148.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,982 | $148.13 | $1,626,763.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,988 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $147.96 - $148.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,970 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,510 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 6,682 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,682 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,682 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2012 and 2013, respectively. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2012 and 2013, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 2,417 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,417 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vested in two equal installments on November 30, 2011 and 2012, respectively. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vested in two equal installments on November 30, 2011 and 2012, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,249 | $149.71 | $636,117.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,988 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,237 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2012 Filed Dec 4, 2012 18:54 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032811 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,555 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2012 Filed Nov 30, 2012 21:45 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 6,472 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-032484 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,472 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Visa Inc. common stock or a cash equivalent of its value. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share awards earned at the completion of the performance period pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2012 and 2013, respectively. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share awards earned at the completion of the performance period pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2012 and 2013, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 21, 2012 20:22 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,383 | $0.00 Strike: $145.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-031903 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,383 shares Expires 2022-11-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 21, 2012 20:22 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 13,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-031903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,138 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2012 Filed Nov 21, 2012 20:22 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-031903 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,406 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2012 Filed Nov 7, 2012 19:50 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,047 | $141.50 | $148,150.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-030121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · GROUP EXECUTIVE - N. AMERICA 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,175 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2012 Filed Aug 2, 2012 19:36 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-023667 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,222 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted share award vests in two equal installments on each of the second and third anniversaries of the date of the grant which are July 31, 2014 and 2015, respectively. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2012 Filed May 21, 2012 19:23 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,752 | $0.00 Strike: $79.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-017682 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,505 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,752 shares Expires 2020-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 4, 2012. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on November 5, 2010 and vests in three installments over a three-year period after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2012 Filed May 21, 2012 19:23 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,042 | $0.00 Strike: $79.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-017682 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,522 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,042 shares Expires 2019-11-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 4, 2012. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on November 5, 2009 and vests in three installments over a three-year period after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2012 Filed May 21, 2012 19:23 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 12,794 | $113.89 | $1,457,108.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-017682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,727 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 4, 2012. F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were disposed of in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.51 - $115.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Visa Inc., any security holder of Visa Inc., or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares disposed of at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2012 Filed May 21, 2012 19:23 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-017682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 4, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2012 Filed May 21, 2012 19:23 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-017682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 4, 2012. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2012 Filed May 21, 2012 19:23 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,232 | $114.81 | $371,065.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-017682 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,727 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 4, 2012. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2011 Filed Dec 2, 2011 17:19 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 2,415 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-031101 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,417 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,415 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2011 and 2012, respectively. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2011 and 2012, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2011 Filed Dec 2, 2011 17:19 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 968 | $96.97 | $93,866.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-031101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,959 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2011 Filed Dec 2, 2011 17:19 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,415 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-031101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2011 Filed Nov 28, 2011 17:50 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantPerformance Share Award · Derivative | 4,832 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-030561 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,832 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,832 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2011 and 2012, respectively. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The earned performance share award vests in two equal installments on November 30, 2011 and 2012, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2011 Filed Nov 8, 2011 21:36 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,127 | $0.00 Strike: $92.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-029050 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,127 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,127 shares Expires 2021-11-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2011 Filed Nov 8, 2011 21:36 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-029050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,512 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2011 Filed Nov 8, 2011 21:36 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 730 | $92.64 | $67,627.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-029050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Group Executive - N. America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,921 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2010 Filed Nov 9, 2010 20:04 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantPerformance Share Awards · Derivative | 6,892 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-054549 · rrd290382.xml · derivative · entry 4 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Glbl Head of Strat & Corp. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,892 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,892 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The performance shares award earned vests in two equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the date earned, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents performance share awards granted and earned pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The performance shares award earned vests in two equal installments on each of the first two anniversaries of the date earned, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2010 Filed Nov 9, 2010 20:04 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 11,257 | $0.00 Strike: $79.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-054549 · rrd290382.xml · derivative · entry 3 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Glbl Head of Strat & Corp. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,257 shares Expires 2020-11-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2010 Filed Nov 9, 2010 20:04 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-054549 · rrd290382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Glbl Head of Strat & Corp. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,651 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2010 Filed Nov 9, 2010 20:04 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 308 | $79.80 | $24,578.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-10-054549 · rrd290382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Glbl Head of Strat & Corp. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,205 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2009 Filed Nov 9, 2009 21:02 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 13,564 | $0.00 Strike: $79.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-050745 · rrd256475.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Glbl Head of Strat & Corp. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,564 shares Expires 2019-11-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances as specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2009 Filed Nov 9, 2009 21:02 UTC | VISA INC. V · Entity 495 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,513 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-09-050745 · rrd256475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENKYN OLIVER · CIK 0001475019 · Glbl Head of Strat & Corp. Dev 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,513 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock granted pursuant to the Visa Inc. 2007 Equity Incentive Compensation Plan. The restricted stock vests in three equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of the grant, subject to earlier vesting in full in limited circumstances specified in the award agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.