Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRSTENERGY CORPFE · Entity 3171 | EVP & Chief Legal Officer | March 11, 2019 | March 12, 2019 |
| Metallus Inc.TMST · Entity 5137 | Director | May 04, 2022 | May 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRSTENERGY CORP
Report date March 11, 2019 · Filed March 12, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 176,053.255 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-11 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-11 · Sale · Disposed 24,400 · Balance 176,053.255 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.27 to $41.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FirstEnergy Corp., any security holder of FirstEnergy Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan | 4,869.722 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-03-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,869.722 F3: FE's 401(k) Savings Plan includes a unitized fund invested in FE stock, in which the reporting person may invest, and includes dividend reinvestment and company match features. The number of shares reported as indirectly held in the 401(k) Plan in this row is an estimate of the number of shares of FE's common stock held in the unitized stock fund and allocated to the reporting person's account as of January 31, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.27 to $41.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FirstEnergy Corp., any security holder of FirstEnergy Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
F3: FE's 401(k) Savings Plan includes a unitized fund invested in FE stock, in which the reporting person may invest, and includes dividend reinvestment and company match features. The number of shares reported as indirectly held in the 401(k) Plan in this row is an estimate of the number of shares of FE's common stock held in the unitized stock fund and allocated to the reporting person's account as of January 31, 2019.
Metallus Inc.
Report date May 04, 2022 · Filed May 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,155 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-04 · Grant · Acquired 5,835 · Balance 71,155 F1: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 4, 2023, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 4, 2023, subject to the terms of the grant agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 04, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 18:03 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 5,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,155 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 4, 2023, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 16:00 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,320 F1 · shares: The reported transaction is an award of restricted stock units which will vest in full on May 5, 2022, subject to the terms of the grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 16:14 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 36,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,735 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 16:25 UTC | Metallus Inc. TMST · Entity 5137 | GrantCommon Shares | 18,810 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598428-19-000118 · wf-form4_157376670744978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,810 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 14:55 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,400 | $41.33 | $1,008,493.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,053.255 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $41.27 to $41.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to FirstEnergy Corp., any security holder of FirstEnergy Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:31 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUS16 · Derivative | 84,470 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010101 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,470 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:31 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUC16 · Derivative | 42,233.947 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010101 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,233.947 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:31 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,308 | $40.73 | $1,560,284.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,453.255 F4 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:31 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84,470 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,761.255 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUS16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:31 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 42,233.947 | $40.73 | $1,720,188.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,291.255 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 00:31 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,233.947 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,525.202 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUC16 award. The award vested on March 1, 2019. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS16 and RSUC16 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2015 Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 15:05 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUS16 · Derivative | 84,518.114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007376 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,518.114 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,518.114 shares Expires 2019-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 15:05 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUC16 · Derivative | 42,258.067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007376 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,258.067 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,258.067 shares Expires 2019-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS16) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC16) made in 2016 for the 2016-2018 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:35 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUS15 · Derivative | 72,734 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009991 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,734 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS15 and RSUC15 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2007 Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUS15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUS15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:35 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUC15 · Derivative | 36,366.518 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009991 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,366.518 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS15 and RSUC15 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2007 Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUC15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the vesting of the RSUC15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:35 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 31,691 | $32.48 | $1,029,402.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,733.096 F4 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUS15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:35 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 72,734 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,424.096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUS15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS15 and RSUC15 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2007 Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:35 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 36,366.518 | $32.48 | $1,181,275.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,690.096 F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUC15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 20:35 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,366.518 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,056.614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the vesting of the RSUC15 award. The award vested on March 1, 2018. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUS15 and RSUC15 awards were previously granted for $0.00 under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2007 Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:10 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUS15 · Derivative | 71,936.373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007584 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,936.373 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,936.373 shares Expires 2018-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS15) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC15) made in 2015 for the 2015-2017 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2018. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS15) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC15) made in 2015 for the 2015-2017 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:10 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUC15 · Derivative | 35,967.89 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007584 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,967.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,967.89 shares Expires 2018-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS15) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC15) made in 2015 for the 2015-2017 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2018. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved performance results for the performance-adjusted stock based restricted stock unit grant (RSUS15) and the performance-adjusted cash based restricted stock unit grant (RSUC15) made in 2015 for the 2015-2017 performance cycle, and these awards will vest on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionRSUP19 · Derivative | 54,501 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010218 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,501 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F1 · shares: The amount listed in Table II represents the vesting of the RSUP19 award. The award vested on March 1, 2017. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover income tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUP19 award was previously granted for $0.00 consideration under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2007 Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The amount listed in Table II represents the vesting of the RSUP19 award. The award vested on March 1, 2017. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover income tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The amount listed in Table II represents the vesting of the RSUP19 award. The award vested on March 1, 2017. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover income tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,803 | $31.74 | $818,987.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,323.75 F1 · shares: The amount listed in Table II represents the vesting of the RSUP19 award. The award vested on March 1, 2017. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover income tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:46 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 54,501 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,126.75 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The amount listed in Table II represents the vesting of the RSUP19 award. The award vested on March 1, 2017. The shares coded "F" were automatically withheld to cover income tax obligations associated with the payout. Amounts also include dividend reinvestment. F2 · price: 1 for 1. The RSUP19 award was previously granted for $0.00 consideration under the FirstEnergy Corp. 2007 Incentive Plan. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:08 UTC | FIRSTENERGY CORP FE · Entity 3171 | GrantRSUP19 · Derivative | 53,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007702 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 VESPOLI LEILA L · CIK 0001127115 · EVP & Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,890 shares Expires 2017-03-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1 F4 · shares: The Board approved the performance results for the performance-adjusted restricted stock unit grant (RSUP19), and this award will vest on March 1, 2017. Performance targets were achieved, so the award will be paid out at a performance rate of 162%. F4 · balance_after: The Board approved the performance results for the performance-adjusted restricted stock unit grant (RSUP19), and this award will vest on March 1, 2017. Performance targets were achieved, so the award will be paid out at a performance rate of 162%. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.