Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AES CORPAES · Entity 3505 | Director | April 20, 2017 | April 25, 2017 |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/BAC · Entity 2801 | Director | December 31, 2012 | February 05, 2013 |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CorpBAH · Entity 3574 | Director | August 04, 2025 | August 06, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AES CORP
Report date April 20, 2017 · Filed April 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 344,175 |
Reported balance
After 2017-04-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-04-20 · Grant · Acquired 40,902 · Balance 344,175 F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2003 Long Term Compensation Plan, as amended on April 23, 2015. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2003 Long Term Compensation Plan, as amended on April 23, 2015.
BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
Report date December 31, 2012 · Filed February 05, 2013
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 101,723.09 |
Reported balance
After 2012-12-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2012-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 332.13 · Balance 101,723.09 F1: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2: Phantom stock units acquired between June 22, 2012 and December 28, 2012 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director. |
| Stock Unit PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 6,302.48 |
Reported balance
After 2012-12-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2012-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 96.48 · Balance 6,302.48 F1: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F3: Phantom stock units acquired between March 23, 2009 and December 28, 2012 under the Merrill Lynch deferral plan for directors which is exempt under rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash upon termination of services as a director. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,929 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2012-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 39,929 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director.
F2: Phantom stock units acquired between June 22, 2012 and December 28, 2012 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director.
F3: Phantom stock units acquired between March 23, 2009 and December 28, 2012 under the Merrill Lynch deferral plan for directors which is exempt under rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash upon termination of services as a director.
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp
Report date August 04, 2025 · Filed August 06, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,096 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-04 · Grant · Acquired 3,097 · Balance 9,096 F1: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock.
F2: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 20:17 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-038351 · wk-form4_1754511432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,096 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:09 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 8,088 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-25-000102 · wk-form4_1749240530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,999 F1 · shares: Bona fide gifts by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 20:49 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-24-000174 · wk-form4_1722890988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,087 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted commons stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 22:15 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 14,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-24-000130 · wk-form4_1717712149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,673 F1 · shares: Bona fide gifts by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:04 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,595 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-23-000198 · wf-form4_169109302366051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,673 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 13,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-23-000124 · wf-form4_168599608442591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,078 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:15 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 6,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-23-000124 · wf-form4_168599608442591.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,078 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 21:33 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 7,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-23-000005 · wf-form4_167286796317948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,578 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:06 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,332 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-22-000152 · wf-form4_165964350346374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,037 F3 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:06 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 15,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-22-000152 · wf-form4_165964350346374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,705 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 20:06 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 7,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-22-000152 · wf-form4_165964350346374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,205 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 20:22 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 6,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-21-000162 · wf-form4_163121891229789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,955 F2 · security: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 20:22 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 12,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-21-000162 · wf-form4_163121891229789.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,065 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 21:20 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-21-000155 · wf-form4_162819838446192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,290 F1 · shares: Consists of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 21:42 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 1,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-20-000169 · wf-form4_160685894580131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,423 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:14 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-20-000145 · wf-form4_159674484395489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,807 F3 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:14 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 7,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-20-000145 · wf-form4_159674484395489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,797 F1 · price: Bona fide gifts by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:50 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 16,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000185 · wf-form4_157368181343242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,395 F1 · price: Bona fide gifts by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 5, 2019 21:01 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000172 · wf-form4_156503885102482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,913 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:50 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 7,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000185 · wf-form4_157368181343242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,565 F1 · price: Bona fide gifts by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:54 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000021 · wf-form4_154966282918205.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:54 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $53.26 | $532,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000021 · wf-form4_154966282918205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,287 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.22 to $53.32, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:54 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $6.08 | $60,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-19-000021 · wf-form4_154966282918205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:15 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 4,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000216 · wf-form4_154240288452595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,287 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:15 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000216 · wf-form4_154240288452595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,087 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:15 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 2,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000216 · wf-form4_154240288452595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,291 F1 · price: Bona fide gift by the Reporting Person for no consideration. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 20:10 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-18-000166 · wf-form4_153358624370964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,045 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 23:50 UTC | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp BAH · Entity 3574 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443646-17-000136 · wf-form4_150275460638291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,776 F1 · shares: Consists of shares of Class A restricted common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A restricted common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 00:55 UTC | AES CORP AES · Entity 3505 | GrantUnits · Derivative | 40,902 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015393 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,175 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,902 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2003 Long Term Compensation Plan, as amended on April 23, 2015. F1 · price: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2003 Long Term Compensation Plan, as amended on April 23, 2015. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2003 Long Term Compensation Plan, as amended on April 23, 2015. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of AES Common Stock. These units will be settled for shares of AES Common Stock after the date the reporting person terminates service on the Board in accordance with the Director's election form under The AES Corporation 2003 Long Term Compensation Plan, as amended on April 23, 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2012 Filed Feb 5, 2013 16:22 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantStock Unit Plan · Derivative | 96.48 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-002992 · doc5.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,302.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 96.48 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired between March 23, 2009 and December 28, 2012 under the Merrill Lynch deferral plan for directors which is exempt under rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash upon termination of services as a director. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired between March 23, 2009 and December 28, 2012 under the Merrill Lynch deferral plan for directors which is exempt under rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash upon termination of services as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2012 Filed Feb 5, 2013 16:22 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 332.13 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-13-002992 · doc5.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,723.09 Underlying: Common Stock · 332.13 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired between June 22, 2012 and December 28, 2012 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired between June 22, 2012 and December 28, 2012 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These units may be settled in cash on death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2012 Filed May 11, 2012 16:03 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 34,928.85 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,390.96 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,928.85 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F3 · shares: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2012 Filed May 11, 2012 16:03 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 353.46 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-12-011947 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,462.11 Underlying: Common Stock · 353.46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired between June 24, 2011 and March 23, 2012 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired between June 24, 2011 and March 23, 2012 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2011 Filed May 31, 2011 20:13 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.55 | $115,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-015378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,929 Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2011 Filed May 31, 2011 20:13 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.56 | $115,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-015378 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,929 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2011 Filed May 13, 2011 20:10 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 22,040.82 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-014271 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,108.65 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,040.82 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F3 · shares: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2011 Filed May 13, 2011 20:10 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 127.53 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-11-014271 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,067.83 Underlying: Common Stock · 127.53 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units acquired between June 25, 2010 and March 25, 2011 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units acquired between June 25, 2010 and March 25, 2011 with reinvested dividend equivalents under the Bank of America Director Deferral Plan which is exempt under Rule 16b-3. These phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2010 Filed Apr 30, 2010 20:03 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 15,185.6 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-011478 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,940.3 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,185.6 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F3 · shares: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2010 Filed Apr 30, 2010 20:03 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 34.88 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-011478 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,754.7 Underlying: Common Stock · 34.88 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock dividends, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3, were reinvested between June 26, 2009 and March 26, 2010. Phantom stock units may be settled in stock upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock dividends, which are exempt under Rule 16b-3, were reinvested between June 26, 2009 and March 26, 2010. Phantom stock units may be settled in stock upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2009 Filed Nov 2, 2009 15:34 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 1,031.69 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-021267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,719.82 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,031.69 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units represent payment, related to serving for a portion of the year as a committee chair, of Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2009 Filed Nov 2, 2009 15:34 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 16.67 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-021267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,688.13 Underlying: Common Stock · 16.67 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reinvested Phantom Stock dividends which are exempt under Rule 16b-3. Phantom Stock units may be settled in stock on death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2009 Filed Nov 2, 2009 15:34 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 21.69 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-021267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,671.46 Underlying: Common Stock · 21.69 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reinvested Phantom Stock dividends which are exempt under Rule 16b-3. Phantom Stock units may be settled in stock on death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2009 Filed May 1, 2009 13:17 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 27,649.77 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-011142 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,649.77 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,649.77 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · shares: Phantom stock units represent payment of the annual Directors' compensation under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Phantom stock units may be settled in cash upon death or termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2009 Filed Feb 5, 2009 15:02 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $4.91 | $49,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,929 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2009 Filed Feb 2, 2009 14:59 UTC | BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ BAC · Entity 2801 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,062 | $6.58 | $39,887.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-002413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSOTTI CHARLES O · CIK 0001237642 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,929 F1 · kind: Shares represent payment of a portion of the annual retainer as restricted shares under the Bank of America Corporation Directors' Stock Plan in transactions exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.