Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN DG ENERGY INCADGE · Entity 175763 | Co-CEO | May 23, 2017 | May 25, 2017 |
| TECOGEN INC.TGEN · Entity 6846 | Director · CEO | March 16, 2022 | May 06, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC
Report date May 23, 2017 · Filed May 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 15,418 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.95 · Expires 2024-10-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.67 · Expires 2018-06-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 150,000 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.52 · Expires 2025-06-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.52 · Expires 2024-12-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-23 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-05-23 · Other · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 0 F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc.
TECOGEN INC.
Report date March 16, 2022 · Filed May 06, 2022 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,918 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,918 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.20 · Expires 2023-06-03 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Vests 25% per year |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.33 · Expires 2024-10-29 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 3
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F2: Converted from options to acquire shares of American DG Energy Inc.; vested in connection with merger of American DG Energy Inc. with a subsidiary of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.65 · Expires 2024-12-11 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 4
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed F2: Converted from options to acquire shares of American DG Energy Inc.; vested in connection with merger of American DG Energy Inc. with a subsidiary of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.96 · Expires 2024-12-18 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 5
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Vests 25% per year |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.96 · Expires 2024-12-18 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 6
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Vests 25% per year |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.65 · Expires 2025-06-10 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 7
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance Not disclosed F2: Converted from options to acquire shares of American DG Energy Inc.; vested in connection with merger of American DG Energy Inc. with a subsidiary of Tecogen Inc. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.68 · Expires 2028-05-31 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 8
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Vests 25% per year |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.74 · Expires 2030-07-15 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 9
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance Not disclosed F3: Vests 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal in two consecutive quarters, and 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal in four consecutive quarters |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.10 · Expires 2031-01-21 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-16 · row 10
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance Not disclosed F4: Vests 50% per year |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vests 25% per year
F2: Converted from options to acquire shares of American DG Energy Inc.; vested in connection with merger of American DG Energy Inc. with a subsidiary of Tecogen Inc.
F3: Vests 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal in two consecutive quarters, and 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal in four consecutive quarters
F4: Vests 50% per year
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 13:34 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.74 Strike: $0.74 | $222,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-20-000086 · wf-form4_159533845802148.xml · derivative · entry 1 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 736,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2030-07-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal in two consecutive quarters; 50% upon achievement of Adjusted EBITDA goal in four consecutive quarters Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 23:23 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $1.02 | $2,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-20-000034 · wf-form4_158751138142075.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · SEP-IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,418 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 19:29 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-18-000055 · wf-form4_152788129181857.xml · derivative · entry 1 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,600 Underlying: Stock Option (Right to Buy) · 200,000 shares Expires 2028-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of these options vest on each of the 4 subsequent anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 14, 2017 16:40 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.64 | $5,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-17-000122 · wf-form4_151067761601205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,418 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000042 · wf-form4_149575008933821.xml · derivative · entry 5 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2024-12-11 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000042 · wf-form4_149575008933821.xml · derivative · entry 4 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2025-06-10 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000042 · wf-form4_149575008933821.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2018-06-03 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000042 · wf-form4_149575008933821.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2024-10-29 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 18:08 UTC | AMERICAN DG ENERGY INC ADGE · Entity 175763 | OtherCommon Stock | 15,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001378706-17-000042 · wf-form4_149575008933821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and Tecogen Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, the Company's securities were converted to securities of Tecogen Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 22:11 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,200 | $0.00 Strike: $5.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-17-000079 · wf-form4_149575028917078.xml · derivative · entry 5 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,200 shares Expires 2025-06-10 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, American DG Energy's securities were converted to securities of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested pursuant to the completion of the Merger between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 22:11 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,400 | $0.00 Strike: $5.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-17-000079 · wf-form4_149575028917078.xml · derivative · entry 4 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,400 shares Expires 2024-12-11 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, American DG Energy's securities were converted to securities of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested pursuant to the completion of the Merger between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 22:11 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,200 | $0.00 Strike: $10.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-17-000079 · wf-form4_149575028917078.xml · derivative · entry 3 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,200 shares Expires 2024-10-29 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, American DG Energy's securities were converted to securities of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested pursuant to the completion of the Merger between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 22:11 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,800 | $0.00 Strike: $18.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-17-000079 · wf-form4_149575028917078.xml · derivative · entry 2 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,800 shares Expires 2018-06-03 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, American DG Energy's securities were converted to securities of the Company. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options vested pursuant to the completion of the Merger between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 22:11 UTC | TECOGEN INC. TGEN · Entity 6846 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,418 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001537435-17-000079 · wf-form4_149575028917078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Benjamin Locke M. · CIK 0001625781 · Co-CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,418 F1 · kind: Following the completion of the Merger and pursuant to the Merger Agreement between the Company and American DG Energy Inc. dated November 1, 2016 and as amended March 23, 2017, American DG Energy's securities were converted to securities of the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.