Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restaurant Brands International Inc.QSR · Entity 3102 | Director | December 29, 2019 | December 31, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Restaurant Brands International Inc.
Report date December 29, 2019 · Filed December 31, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,599 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,859 · Balance 25,599 F1: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 5,419,230 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,419,230 F2: Represents an indirect interest held by Legacy Participations S.a.r.l. which is controlled by Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. |
| Exchangeable unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,872,142 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-29 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 3,872,142 F3: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F2: Represents an indirect interest held by Legacy Participations S.a.r.l. which is controlled by Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service.
F2: Represents an indirect interest held by Legacy Participations S.a.r.l. which is controlled by Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest.
F3: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Kraft Heinz Co
Report date May 05, 2022 · Filed May 09, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,135 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 2,789 · Balance 35,135 F1: Deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Van Damme's separation from service as a director. F2: Includes an additional 1,087 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 14,099,315 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 14,099,315 F3: Represents an indirect interest held by Societe Familiale of d'Ivestissements ("SFI") and Legacy Participations S.a.r.l. ("Legacy"), a subsidiary of SFI. Mr. Van Damme is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Legacy and SFI. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Van Damme's separation from service as a director.
F2: Includes an additional 1,087 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program.
F3: Represents an indirect interest held by Societe Familiale of d'Ivestissements ("SFI") and Legacy Participations S.a.r.l. ("Legacy"), a subsidiary of SFI. Mr. Van Damme is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Legacy and SFI.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 17:06 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,789 | $43.14 | $120,317.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-22-000086 · wf-form4_165213034580792.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,135 F1 · shares: Deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Van Damme's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 1,087 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 17:57 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,451 | $43.12 | $235,047.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-21-000077 · wf-form4_162068380829601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,259 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 2,552 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of Mr. Van Damme's separation from service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Includes an additional 760 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program, which incorporates a correction of 163 shares that were inadvertently included in the Form 4 filed on 5/11/2020 due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 17:24 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,849,315 | $30.38 | $420,742,189.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-20-000161 · wf-form4_160496065735669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 14,099,315 F1 · shares: On November 9, 2020, Legacy Participations S.a.r.l. ("Legacy"), a subsidiary of Societe Familiale d'Investissements S.A. ("SFI"), acquired 13,849,315 shares of the Issuer's common stock in a transaction pursuant to Rule 144(g) promulgated under the Securities Act of 1933, as amended. Following the transaction, Mr. Van Damme's indirect beneficial ownership in the Issuer's common stock increased from 250,000 to 14,099,315 shares, without a material change in his pecuniary interest because Legacy was, at the time of the transaction, a limited partner in the entity that sold the shares. F2 · ownership.nature: Mr. Van Damme is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Legacy and SFI. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 16:29 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,152 | $28.83 | $235,022.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-20-000074 · wf-form4_158922892690482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,048 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 3,816 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Kraft Heinz. F2 · balance_after: Total number of shares includes 469 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2019 Filed Dec 31, 2019 16:42 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-062297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,599 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 16:38 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $28.45 | $7,112,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-19-000083 · wf-form4_156901190885261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 250,000 F1 · shares: On September 18, 2019, Legacy Participations S.a.r.l., a subsidiary of Societe Familiale of d'Investissements, acquired 250,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $28.27 to $28.54. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a shareholder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents an indirect interest held by Societe Familiale of d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale of d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership in such securities. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Oct 4, 2019 16:42 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,096 | $29.03 | $235,026.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-19-000102 · wf-form4_157022170037277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,427 F1 · shares: Grant of deferred shares, which includes 3,790 deferred shares pursuant to an election to receive deferred shares in lieu of a cash retainer. Receipt of the shares is deferred until the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Kraft Heinz. F2 · balance_after: Total number of shares includes 163 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 23:03 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,740 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 23:07 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | OtherExchangeable units · Derivative | 1,013,247 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057798 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,872,142 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,013,247 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F3 · kind: Represents a distribution from 3G Restaurant Brands Holdings LP, of which Societe Familiale d'Investissements is a limited partner. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents an indirect interest held by Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 25, 2018 17:50 UTC | Kraft Heinz Co KHC · Entity 3144 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,168 | $57.68 | $125,050.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637459-18-000093 · wf-form4_152469299241986.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,168 F1 · shares: Relates to deferred shares, receipt of which is deferred until the six-month anniversary of the reporting person's separation from service as a director of Kraft Heinz. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 23:22 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-001281 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,433 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 18, 2017 00:30 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | OtherExchangeable units · Derivative | 2,858,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-061648 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,858,895 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,858,895 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F3 · kind: Represents a distribution from 3G Restaurant Brands Holdings LP, of which Societe Familiale d'Investissementsto is a limited partner. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership exchangeable unit is convertible, at the Reporting Person's election, into common shares of Restaurant Brands International Inc. or a cash amount equal to a prescribed cash amount determined by reference to the weighted average trading price of Restaurant Brands International Inc.'s common shares on the New York Stock Exchange for the 20 consecutive trading days ending on the last business day prior to the exchange date, at the sole discretion of the general partner of Restaurant Brands International Limited Partnership (subject to the consent of the Restaurant Brands International Inc. conflicts committee, in certain circumstances). This conversion right has no expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: Represents an indirect interest held by Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 18:07 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | Exercise / conversionOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 141,105 | $0.00 Strike: $3.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 141,105 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Due to an inadvertent error, the exercise price reported on the Form 4s previously filed was $3.98, instead of $3.54. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 18:07 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 141,105 | $54.29 | $7,660,590.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,419,230 F2 · kind: No profit was derived by the Reporting Person as a result of the sale and purchase transactions between the Reporting Person and Societe Familiale d'Investissements as reported herein. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents an indirect interest held by Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person is an indirect beneficial owner of equity interests in Societe Familiale d'Investissements. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any shares in which he does not have a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 18:07 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | SaleCommon Shares | 141,105 | $54.29 | $7,660,590.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,482 F2 · kind: No profit was derived by the Reporting Person as a result of the sale and purchase transactions between the Reporting Person and Societe Familiale d'Investissements as reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 18:07 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 141,105 | $3.54 | $499,511.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-019783 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,587 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Due to an inadvertent error, the exercise price reported on the Form 4s previously filed was $3.98, instead of $3.54. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:25 UTC | Restaurant Brands International Inc. QSR · Entity 3102 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-000233 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Van Damme Alexandre · CIK 0001552291 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,482 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that are earned and vested upon grant and that settle upon termination of board service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.