TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Eldred Charles N

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
127315
SEC CIK
0001350048

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TXNM ENERGY INCPNM · Entity 3794EVP Corp Development & FinanceMay 13, 2022May 16, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TXNM ENERGY INC

Report date May 13, 2022 · Filed May 16, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectPNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II7,833 Reported balance After 2022-05-13 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 56 · Balance 7,833

F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of May 13, 2022.

F3: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of May 13, 2022.

F3: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:16 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantPhantom Stock Shares · Derivative 56 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-004043 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II

Disclosed balance after: 7,833

Underlying: Common Stock · 56 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of May 13, 2022.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,143

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,145 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,218 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,288

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,218 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,506

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,346 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 347 $46.11 $16,000.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,338

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,685

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 369 $46.11 $17,014.59
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,540

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,218 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,909

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 408 $46.11 $18,812.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,691

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 20:50 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002454 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,099

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 7, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:31 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 5,304 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002334 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,852

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,304 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:31 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,615 $44.64 $206,013.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002334 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,753

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:31 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002334 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 142,368

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The performance shares were earned as of December 31, 2021 for the 2019-2021 performance period, and settled on March 1, 2022.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 00:31 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantPhantom Stock Shares · Derivative 61 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-002334 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II

Disclosed balance after: 7,777

Underlying: Common Stock · 61 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6 · shares: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of February 24, 2022.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 20:07 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantPhantom Stock Shares · Derivative 51 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-007073 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II

Disclosed balance after: 7,716

Underlying: Common Stock · 51 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of November 12, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 19:26 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantPhantom Stock Shares · Derivative 51 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005339 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II

Disclosed balance after: 7,665

Underlying: Common Stock · 51 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of August 13, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 21:52 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantPhantom Stock Shares · Derivative 49 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003498 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II

Disclosed balance after: 7,614

Underlying: Common Stock · 49 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of May 14, 2021.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 12

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,548

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,145 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,219 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,693

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,219 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,912

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,449 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 4,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,361

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,040 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 519 $47.42 $24,610.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,243

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,145 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,762

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 552 $47.42 $26,175.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,617

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,219 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,169

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 656 $47.42 $31,107.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,950

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,606

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,698 $47.42 $412,459.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,157

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 9, 2021 23:49 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 19,138 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-002109 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,855

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The performance shares were earned as of December 31, 2020 for the 2018-2020 performance period, and settled on March 5, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:07 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantPhantom Stock Shares · Derivative 50 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001240 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · PNM Common Stock Fund - PNM Resources Executive Savings Plan II

Disclosed balance after: 7,564

Underlying: Common Stock · 50 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The security converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: Reflects the amount of phantom shares acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II through notational dividend reinvestment on the cash dividend payment date of February 16, 2021, being the first dividend payment date for PNM Resources' common stock following the termination of dividend reinvestment under the PNM Resources Direct Plan

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock shares were acquired under the PNM Resources, Inc. Executive Savings Plan II, and will settle upon the Reporting Person's retirement or other termination of service.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,389 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,389

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,389 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,710

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,449 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,219 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,219 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 540 $51.83 $27,988.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,717

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,219 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,257

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 6, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 615 $51.83 $31,875.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,038

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,389 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,653

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 6, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 642 $51.83 $33,274.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,264

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 20:34 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,449 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002347 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,906

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 6, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:43 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 3,435 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002246 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,378

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,435 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from March 7, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning one year from March 7, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:43 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,089 $49.08 $397,008.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002246 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 112,457

F2 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of the performance share award described in (1) above. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling awards of performance shares, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of the performance share award at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the performance share award.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 22:43 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 GrantCommon Stock 18,259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-002246 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP Corp Development & Finance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 120,546

F1 · security: The performance shares were earned as of December 31, 2019 for the 2017-2019 performance period, and settled on March 3, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 SaleCommon Stock 2,939 $45.23 $132,930.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,287

F2 · price: Includes shares sold to provide a source of funds for payment of certain additional tax obligations of the reporting person.

F6 · price: Price represents a weighted average fill price ranging from $45.166 to $45.27.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 12

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,943

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,450 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 11

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,393

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,390 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Rights · Derivative 1,498 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,783

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,498 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock right represents a contingent right to receive one share of PNM Resources, Inc. common stock.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the applicable vesting dates (or, if the company is in a blackout period under its insider trading policy on any vesting date, at a later date after such blackout period ends).

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 SaleCommon Stock 6,000 $44.69 $268,140.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,226

F2 · price: Includes shares sold to provide a source of funds for payment of certain additional tax obligations of the reporting person.

F5 · price: Price represents a weighted average fill price ranging from $44.66 to $44.70.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 468 $44.94 $21,031.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,226

F4 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

F4 · price: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,450 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,694

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 7, 2019.

F3 · price: Represents the portions of previous awards of restricted stock rights that vested effective as of March 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 22:54 UTC TXNM ENERGY INC PNM · Entity 3794 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 449 $44.94 $20,178.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001832 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Eldred Charles N · CIK 0001350048 · EVP, CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,244

F4 · security: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

F4 · price: Represents shares withheld by PNM Resources, Inc. to satisfy the tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the settlement of equity awards. The company utilizes a modified "share withholding" approach in connection with settling equity awards, in which it (i) withholds (in cash) an amount to satisfy tax withholding obligations and remits such amount to the relevant tax authorities, and (ii) directs a designated broker to purchase on the open market the number of shares of the company's common stock that can be acquired with the after-tax value of equity awards at the prevailing market price. Only these "net shares" are delivered to the recipient of the equity awards.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.