Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASSURANT, INC.AIZ · Entity 3387 | Director | May 13, 2022 | May 16, 2022 |
| LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/LXK · Entity 180755 | Director | November 29, 2016 | November 30, 2016 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASSURANT, INC.
Report date May 13, 2022 · Filed May 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,800 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 881 · Balance 17,800 F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2: Includes restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are represented by restricted stock units.
F2: Includes restricted stock units.
LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/
Report date November 29, 2016 · Filed November 30, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,705 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock and restricted stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the issuer, Ninestar Holdings Company Limited, Ninestar Group Company Limited, Ninestar Lexmark Company Limited and Apex Technology Co., Ltd. in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,123 · Balance 0 F2: Represents deferred stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. |
| Non Employee Director Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.91 · Expires 2018-04-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,100 · Balance 0 F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 24, 2009, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the total number of shares of common stock subject to that option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $40.50 over the exercise price of such option. |
| Non Employee Director Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.85 · Expires 2017-04-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,800 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 26, 2008, was cancelled without payment because the exercise price of the option exceeded the merger consideration of $40.50 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock and restricted stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the issuer, Ninestar Holdings Company Limited, Ninestar Group Company Limited, Ninestar Lexmark Company Limited and Apex Technology Co., Ltd. in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest.
F2: Represents deferred stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 24, 2009, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the total number of shares of common stock subject to that option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $40.50 over the exercise price of such option.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 26, 2008, was cancelled without payment because the exercise price of the option exceeded the merger consideration of $40.50 per share.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IHS Markit Ltd.
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 51,421 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2: Represents shares and deferred stock units. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,680 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectRevocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,556 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Represents shares and deferred stock units.
F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto.
F4: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units.
WABCO Holdings Inc.
Report date May 29, 2020 · Filed May 29, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-05-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,877 · Balance 0 F1: Represents all common shares held directly by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 28, 2019, by and among ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Verona Merger Sub Corp. and WABCO Holdings Inc. At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding common share of WABCO Holdings Inc. was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $136.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,099 · Balance 0 F2: Represents deferred stock units granted as part of the reporting person's annual retainers. At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding deferred stock unit was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F3: The deferred stock units equal the reporting person's portion of his retainer fee divided by the closing price of WABCO's common stock on the day preceding the grant date. Each whole deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WABCO common stock. The deferred stock units are 100% vested upon grant and were scheduled to be distributed in shares of common stock as soon as practicable following the earliest to occur of: (i) the reporting person's death or Disability as defined in the Award Agreement; (ii) a "Change in Control" as defined in the Omnibus Incentive Plan; (iii) the reporting person's "separation from service" (as defined under applicable tax rules) from WABCO Holdings Inc.; or (iv) 13 months after the grant date or, if elected by the reporting person, an "optional payment date" which may not be earlier than five years and one month after the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents all common shares held directly by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 28, 2019, by and among ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Verona Merger Sub Corp. and WABCO Holdings Inc. At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding common share of WABCO Holdings Inc. was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $136.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Represents deferred stock units granted as part of the reporting person's annual retainers. At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding deferred stock unit was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration.
F3: The deferred stock units equal the reporting person's portion of his retainer fee divided by the closing price of WABCO's common stock on the day preceding the grant date. Each whole deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WABCO common stock. The deferred stock units are 100% vested upon grant and were scheduled to be distributed in shares of common stock as soon as practicable following the earliest to occur of: (i) the reporting person's death or Disability as defined in the Award Agreement; (ii) a "Change in Control" as defined in the Omnibus Incentive Plan; (iii) the reporting person's "separation from service" (as defined under applicable tax rules) from WABCO Holdings Inc.; or (iv) 13 months after the grant date or, if elected by the reporting person, an "optional payment date" which may not be earlier than five years and one month after the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:02 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-029197 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,800 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:30 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 3,556 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000033 · wf-form4_164625658654861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:30 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000033 · wf-form4_164625658654861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4 · shares: Represents shares underlying restricted stock units. F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:30 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 51,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000033 · wf-form4_164625658654861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2 · shares: Represents shares and deferred stock units. F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 16:34 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000156 · wf-form4_163977685073997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,919 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 16:55 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000125 · wf-form4_163182574150096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,691 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:28 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000096 · wf-form4_162396160847541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,445 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 21:00 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,005 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-032804 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,919 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:24 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000068 · wf-form4_162041902683168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,165 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 17, 2021 18:07 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000043 · wf-form4_161601884788206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,485 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 16:48 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000214 · wf-form4_160824166946983.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,161 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 18:33 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000191 · wf-form4_160012277166972.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,852 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:48 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000142 · wf-form4_159201288448862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,466 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 18:02 UTC Amendment | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 314 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000155 · wf-form4a_159234494474114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,571 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 15:47 UTC | WABCO Holdings Inc. WBC · Entity 148887 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,099 | $136.50 | $832,513.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-067719 · tm2021234-13_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · security: Represents deferred stock units granted as part of the reporting person's annual retainers. At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding deferred stock unit was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration. F3 · security: The deferred stock units equal the reporting person's portion of his retainer fee divided by the closing price of WABCO's common stock on the day preceding the grant date. Each whole deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WABCO common stock. The deferred stock units are 100% vested upon grant and were scheduled to be distributed in shares of common stock as soon as practicable following the earliest to occur of: (i) the reporting person's death or Disability as defined in the Award Agreement; (ii) a "Change in Control" as defined in the Omnibus Incentive Plan; (iii) the reporting person's "separation from service" (as defined under applicable tax rules) from WABCO Holdings Inc.; or (iv) 13 months after the grant date or, if elected by the reporting person, an "optional payment date" which may not be earlier than five years and one month after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 15:47 UTC | WABCO Holdings Inc. WBC · Entity 148887 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,877 | $136.50 | $256,210.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-067719 · tm2021234-13_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Represents all common shares held directly by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of March 28, 2019, by and among ZF Friedrichshafen AG, Verona Merger Sub Corp. and WABCO Holdings Inc. At the effective time of the Merger, each issued and outstanding common share of WABCO Holdings Inc. was automatically cancelled and converted into the right to receive $136.50 in cash (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 20:41 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,421 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,914 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2020 Filed Apr 20, 2020 16:56 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000103 · wf-form4_158741618246548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,257 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 19:44 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000054 · wf-form4_158440226331605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,449 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 18:25 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000147 · wf-form4_157610672704743.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,067 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 18:20 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000117 · wf-form4_156824042832798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,687 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2020 18:53 UTC Amendment | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000046 · wf-form4a_158232917016094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,020 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of Deferred Stock Units awarded on September 10, 2019, which were incorrectly reported due to administrative error. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 16:49 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 442 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000103 · wf-form4_156823495441015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,236 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed May 31, 2019 13:35 UTC | WABCO Holdings Inc. WBC · Entity 148887 | GrantCommon Stock | 882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-029163 · tv522770_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,976 F1 · security: The deferred stock units were granted as part of the reporting person's annual retainer. The deferred stock units equal the reporting person's portion of his retainer fee divided by the closing price of WABCO's common stock on the day preceding the grant date. Each whole deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WABCO common stock. The deferred stock units are 100% vested upon grant and shall be distributed in shares of common stock as soon as practicable following the earliest to occur of: (i) the reporting person's death or Disability as defined in the Award Agreement; (ii) a "Change in Control" as defined in the Omnibus Incentive Plan; (iii) the reporting person's "separation from service" (as defined under applicable tax rules) from WABCO Holdings Inc.; or (iv) 13 months after the grant date or, if elected by the reporting person, an "optional payment date" which may not be earlier than five years and one month after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 20:49 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028509 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,593 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 15, 2019 17:17 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000062 · wf-form4_155536306133534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,283 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 16:49 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-19-000103 · wf-form4_156823495441015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,794 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. F2 · shares: This Form 4 is being filed late due to inadvertent administrative oversight. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 18:52 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000141 · wf-form4_154457236067765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,011 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 12, 2018 17:34 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000110 · wf-form4_153678802562813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,482 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 16:27 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000095 · wf-form4_152883526091163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,994 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 14:27 UTC | WABCO Holdings Inc. WBC · Entity 148887 | GrantCommon Stock | 901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-031070 · tv495139_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,094 F1 · security: The deferred stock units were granted as part of the reporting person's annual retainer. The deferred stock units equal the reporting person's portion of his retainer fee divided by the closing price of WABCO's common stock on the day preceding the grant date. Each whole deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WABCO common stock. The deferred stock units are 100% vested upon grant and shall be distributed in shares of common stock as soon as practicable following the earliest to occur of: (i) the reporting person's death or Disability as defined in the Award Agreement; (ii) a "Change in Control" as defined in the Omnibus Incentive Plan; (iii) the reporting person's "separation from service" (as defined under applicable tax rules) from WABCO Holdings Inc.; (iv) 13 months after the grant date; or (v) if elected by the reporting person, an "optional payment date" which may not be earlier than five years and one month after the grant date. F2 · security: Mr. Montupet chose June 24, 2024 as his optional payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 21:28 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,037 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 17:41 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000073 · wf-form4_152365567615095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,469 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 16:29 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-18-000035 · wf-form4_152097293337926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,747 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:48 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 493 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000153 · wf-form4_151311532611390.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,259 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 16:13 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000129 · wf-form4_150524719702589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,766 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 16:04 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000105 · wf-form4_149738422824609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,293 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 15:14 UTC | WABCO Holdings Inc. WBC · Entity 148887 | GrantCommon Stock | 969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-031237 · v468514_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,193 F1 · security: The deferred stock units were granted as part of the reporting person's annual retainer. The deferred stock units equal the reporting person's portion of his retainer fee divided by the closing price of WABCO's common stock on the day preceding the grant date. Each whole deferred stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of WABCO common stock. The deferred stock units are 100% vested upon grant and shall be distributed in shares of common stock as soon as practicable following the earliest to occur of: (i) the reporting person's death or Disability as defined in the Award Agreement; (ii) a "Change in Control" as defined in the Omnibus Incentive Plan; (iii) the reporting person's "separation from service" (as defined under applicable tax rules) from WABCO Holdings Inc.; (iv) 13 months after the grant date; or (v) if elected by the reporting person, an "optional payment date" which may not be earlier than five years and one month after the grant date. F2 · security: Mr. Montupet chose June 24, 2023 as his optional payment date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 20:47 UTC | ASSURANT, INC. AIZ · Entity 3387 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,225 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-032723 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,609 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 16:30 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 4,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000080 · wf-form4_149159702669603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,808 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 17:55 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 685 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-17-000063 · wf-form4_148952852849975.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,515 F1 · kind: Quarterly award of Deferred Stock Units elected in lieu of cash retainer and granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 16:18 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,708 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-16-000087 · wf-form4_148097271053505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,830 F1 · kind: Annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 15:07 UTC | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 | Disposition to issuerNon Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 4,800 | Not disclosed Strike: $54.85 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042402 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,800 shares Expires 2017-04-26 F4 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 26, 2008, was cancelled without payment because the exercise price of the option exceeded the merger consideration of $40.50 per share. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 26, 2008, was cancelled without payment because the exercise price of the option exceeded the merger consideration of $40.50 per share. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 26, 2008, was cancelled without payment because the exercise price of the option exceeded the merger consideration of $40.50 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 15:07 UTC | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 | Disposition to issuerNon Employee Director Stock Option · Derivative | 10,100 | Not disclosed Strike: $30.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042402 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,100 shares Expires 2018-04-24 F3 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 24, 2009, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the total number of shares of common stock subject to that option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $40.50 over the exercise price of such option. F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 24, 2009, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the total number of shares of common stock subject to that option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $40.50 over the exercise price of such option. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, this option, which vested and became exercisable in three equal annual installments (34%, 34% and 33%), commencing on April 24, 2009, was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment equal to the product of (a) the total number of shares of common stock subject to that option, multiplied by (b) the excess of $40.50 over the exercise price of such option. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 15:07 UTC | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 | Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 8,123 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042402 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,123 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents deferred stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. F2 · price: Represents deferred stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents deferred stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents deferred stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 15:07 UTC | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 46,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock and restricted stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the issuer, Ninestar Holdings Company Limited, Ninestar Group Company Limited, Ninestar Lexmark Company Limited and Apex Technology Co., Ltd. in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 06:52 UTC | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 | GrantDividend Equivalent Units · Derivative | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,470 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: DEUs accrued on deferred stock units (DSUs) granted by the Issuer under the Issuer's 2005 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan in connection with the Reporting Person's deferral of board fees. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each DEU represents a right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: DEUs are settled in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the settlement of the underlying DSUs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: DEUs are settled in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the settlement of the underlying DSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 06:52 UTC | LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-039521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MONTUPET JEAN PAUL L · CIK 0001185863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,705 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units (DEUs) accrued on restricted stock units (RSUs) granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2005 Non-Employee Director Stock Plan. DEUs are settled in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the settlement of the underlying RSUs. F2 · balance_after: 31,340 of these securities are RSUs, including associated DEUs, which have not yet settled. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.