TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SNOWE OLYMPIA J.

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
127290
SEC CIK
0001579077

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PRICE T ROWE GROUP INCTROW · Entity 3212DirectorMarch 30, 2022March 31, 2022
Synchrony FinancialSYF · Entity 3184DirectorMay 12, 2022May 16, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC

Report date March 30, 2022 · Filed March 31, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,790.3976 Reported balance After 2022-03-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-30 · Grant · Acquired 104.9156 · Balance 22,790.3976

F1: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Synchrony Financial

Report date May 12, 2022 · Filed May 16, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Dividend Equivalent UnitSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect31,402 Reported balance After 2022-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 24 · Balance 31,402

F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 12, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 12, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

AETNA INC /PA/

Report date November 28, 2018 · Filed November 28, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2018-11-28 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-11-26 · Gift · Disposed 120 · Balance 1,300

Row 2 · 2018-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,300 · Balance 0

F1: Converted pursuant to the merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") between CVS Health Corporation ("CVS Health") and Aetna Inc. ("Aetna") into $145 in cash and 0.8378 shares of CVS Health Common Stock for each share of Aetna Common Stock.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-11-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2018-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 990 · Balance 0

F2: Previously reported Restricted Stock Units granted under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan (the "Plan") on May 18, 2018. These Restricted Stock Units were canceled pursuant to the terms of the Plan in exchange for an amount in cash for each Restricted Stock Unit equal to the closing price of Aetna Common Stock on the closing date under the Merger Agreement.

Deferred Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2018-11-28 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-11-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,772.0058 · Balance 0

F3: Deferred Restricted Stock Units accrued under the Plan pursuant to the deferral of Restricted Stock Unit grants. These Deferred Restricted Stock Units were canceled pursuant to the terms of the Plan in exchange for an amount in cash for each Deferred Restricted Stock Unit equal to the closing price of Aetna Common Stock on the closing date under the Merger Agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Converted pursuant to the merger agreement (the "Merger Agreement") between CVS Health Corporation ("CVS Health") and Aetna Inc. ("Aetna") into $145 in cash and 0.8378 shares of CVS Health Common Stock for each share of Aetna Common Stock.

F2: Previously reported Restricted Stock Units granted under the Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan (the "Plan") on May 18, 2018. These Restricted Stock Units were canceled pursuant to the terms of the Plan in exchange for an amount in cash for each Restricted Stock Unit equal to the closing price of Aetna Common Stock on the closing date under the Merger Agreement.

F3: Deferred Restricted Stock Units accrued under the Plan pursuant to the deferral of Restricted Stock Unit grants. These Deferred Restricted Stock Units were canceled pursuant to the terms of the Plan in exchange for an amount in cash for each Deferred Restricted Stock Unit equal to the closing price of Aetna Common Stock on the closing date under the Merger Agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 16:56 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit 94 $26.51 $2,491.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000279 · wf-form4_154266458288027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,967

F1 · shares: Represents 4, 8, 9, 8, 8, 8, 9, 9, 7, 8, 8 and 9 dividend equivalent units accrued on November 15, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, December 31, 2017, March 31, 2017, June 31, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 16:09 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 1,086 $31.08 $33,752.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000259 · wf-form4_153851094699717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,873

F1 · date: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 17:04 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 47.713 $109.18 $5,209.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-028679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,789.632

F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 16:37 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit 74 $30.43 $2,251.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000223 · wf-form4_153479745894052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,787

F1 · shares: Represents 3, 7, 7, 7, 7, 7, 8, 8, 6, 7, 7 dividend equivalent units accrued on August 16, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, December 31, 2017, March 31, 2018 and June 30, 2018, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 16:24 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 1,012 $33.38 $33,780.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000195 · wf-form4_153064947445376.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,713

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on June 30, 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 13:41 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 44.604 $116.09 $5,178.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-022412 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,741.919

F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 16:09 UTC AETNA INC /PA/ AET · Entity 107289 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 990 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122304-18-000100 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 990

Underlying: Common Stock · 990 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("Units") granted under the Aetna Inc. 2010 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Subject to terms of the Plan, Units will vest in four substantially equal installments on August 18, 2018, November 18, 2018, February 18, 2019, and May 18, 2019, with payment of the Units deferred until May 20, 2019. Upon payment date, Units will be deferred to stock unit account.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("Units") granted under the Aetna Inc. 2010 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Subject to terms of the Plan, Units will vest in four substantially equal installments on August 18, 2018, November 18, 2018, February 18, 2019, and May 18, 2019, with payment of the Units deferred until May 20, 2019. Upon payment date, Units will be deferred to stock unit account.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 16:07 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit 41 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000176 · wf-form4_152693323179890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,701

F1 · shares: Represents 2, 4, 5, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5, 4 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued on May 17, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, December 31, 2017 and March 31, 2018, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · price: Represents 2, 4, 5, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5, 4 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued on May 17, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017, December 31, 2017 and March 31, 2018, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 bas been adjusted to include 170 dividend equivalent units that were previously reported on Table II.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 20:43 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 1,755 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-015584 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,697.315

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares were issued at $114.02 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on April 27, 2018. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 17:21 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 1,007 $33.53 $33,764.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000135 · wf-form4_152279046680997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,490

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on March 31, 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 2, 2018 18:15 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 36.345 $107.97 $3,924.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-013211 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,942.315

F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 19:55 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit · Derivative 35 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000096 · wf-form4_151882889085585.xml · derivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165

Underlying: Common Stock · 35 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents 2, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5 and 3 dividend equivalent units accrued on February 15, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017 and December 31, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · price: Represents 2, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5 and 3 dividend equivalent units accrued on February 15, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017 and December 31, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 2, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5 and 3 dividend equivalent units accrued on February 15, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017 and December 31, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 2, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4, 5, 5 and 3 dividend equivalent units accrued on February 15, 2018 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017, September 30, 2017 and December 31, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 16:36 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 875 $38.61 $33,783.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000011 · wf-form4_151501536993073.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,483

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on December 31, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 16:56 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit · Derivative 130 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-18-000048 · wf-form5_151864459385584.xml · derivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130

Underlying: Common Stock · 130 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents 11, 25, 29, 21, 16, 14, 10 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents 11, 25, 29, 21, 16, 14, 10 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · date: Represents 11, 25, 29, 21, 16, 14, 10 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · shares: Represents 11, 25, 29, 21, 16, 14, 10 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 11, 25, 29, 21, 16, 14, 10 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 11, 25, 29, 21, 16, 14, 10 and 4 dividend equivalent units accrued as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units originally granted to the reporting person on December 31, 2015, March 31, 2016, June 30, 2016, September 30, 2016, December 31, 2016, March 31, 2017, June 30, 2017 and September 30, 2017, respectively. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 21:01 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 30.171 $105.34 $3,178.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-035628 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,905.97

F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 16:08 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,000 $33.40 $100,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-17-000164 · wf-form4_151129847729560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,608

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 17:08 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 1,087 $31.05 $33,751.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-17-000135 · wf-form4_150706488199232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,608

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2017 Filed Sep 29, 2017 17:43 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 35.041 $90.13 $3,158.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-028487 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,875.799

F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 16:04 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 1,132 $29.82 $33,756.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-17-000075 · wf-form4_149928502510506.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,521

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on June 30, 2020. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
June 29, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 15:25 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 42.336 $74.03 $3,134.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-022486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,840.758

F1 · shares: This is pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividends declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock. A portion of these shares were credited as fully-vested dividend reinvestment shares and a portion will be accrued and vest when the corresponding grant vests.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 16:34 UTC AETNA INC /PA/ AET · Entity 107289 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,203 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001122304-17-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,203

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,203 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F1 · price: Units convert to Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units ("Units") granted under the Aetna Inc. 2010 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Subject to terms of the Plan, Units will vest in four substantially equal installments on August 19, 2017; November 19, 2017; February 19, 2018, and May 19, 2018, with payment of the Units deferred until May 21, 2018. Upon payment date, Units will be deferred to stock unit account.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units ("Units") granted under the Aetna Inc. 2010 Non-Employee Director Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Subject to terms of the Plan, Units will vest in four substantially equal installments on August 19, 2017; November 19, 2017; February 19, 2018, and May 19, 2018, with payment of the Units deferred until May 21, 2018. Upon payment date, Units will be deferred to stock unit account.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:43 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 2,837 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-015828 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,798.422

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the 2017 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this restricted Stock Unit shares were issued at $70.52 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on April 27, 2017. The forfeiture provisions of the Stock Unit Shares and all accrued dividends attributed to such Stock Unit Shares, will vest in full and become nonforfeitable upon the earliest of the following dates: (a) the day immediately prior to the Annual Meeting that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the Award Shares were granted as reflected on the Notice, (b) date of death, (c) the date on which it has been determined that the award holder suffered, a Total and Permanent Disability, or (d) the date on which a Change in Control occurs, in which case the vesting will take place immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of the Change in Control.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 16:19 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 984 $34.30 $33,751.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-17-000050 · wf-form4_149133713966620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,389

Read SEC document
March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 15:29 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 22.056 $68.21 $1,504.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-013359 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,961.422

F1 · shares: Credited as fully-vested dividend equivalents pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividend declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:26 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 931 $36.27 $33,767.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-17-000016 · wf-form4_148356514748957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,405

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on December 31, 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 15:55 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 18.734 $75.54 $1,415.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,939.366

F1 · shares: Credited as fully-vested dividend equivalents pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividend declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 14:12 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 1,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-065953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,920.632

F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Amended and Restated 2007 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan, this Restricted Stock Unit Award was issued at $63.82 per share, the closing price of TROW shares on November 1, 2016. The forfeiture provisions of the this award will lapse upon the earliest of the following: (a) one year after the date of award, (b) the day immediately prior to the annual meeting of stockholders of the Company at which members of the Board of Directors are to be elected that occurs in the next calendar year following the year in which the date of award occurs, (c) death or (d) immediately before and contingent upon the occurrence of a Change in Control.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:10 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 983 $28.00 $27,524.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001601712-16-000168 · wf-form4_147561183806325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,474

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2019. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2016 Filed Sep 30, 2016 18:14 UTC PRICE T ROWE GROUP INC TROW · Entity 3212 GrantCommon Stock 10.792 $65.54 $707.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-063517 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SNOWE OLYMPIA J. · CIK 0001579077 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,620.632

F1 · shares: Credited as fully-vested dividend equivalents pursuant to the T. Rowe Price Group Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Director Equity Plan with respect to dividend declared by the issuer on it's Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.