Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALERUS FINANCIAL CORPALRS · Entity 40 | EVP and Chief/SSO | May 17, 2022 | May 18, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP
Report date May 17, 2022 · Filed May 18, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,164 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-17 · Gift · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 52,164 F1: Includes 18,377 shares of restricted stock. Includes 35,787 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Alerus Financial Corporation Employee Stock Ownership Plan | 10,756.1135 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 10,756.1135 F2: Reflects ESOP allocations that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 18,377 shares of restricted stock. Includes 35,787 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse.
F2: Reflects ESOP allocations that have occurred since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 15:13 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-062320 · tm2215843-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP and Chief/SSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,164 F1 · balance_after: Includes 18,377 shares of restricted stock. Includes 35,787 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:33 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 508 | $28.75 | $14,605.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027188 · tm227743-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP and Chief/SSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,164 F1 · balance_after: Includes 18,377 shares of restricted stock. Includes 28,783 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 18:33 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-027188 · tm227743-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP and Chief/SSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,672 F1 · balance_after: Includes 18,377 shares of restricted stock. Includes 28,783 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:07 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,927 | $29.61 | $57,058.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-026081 · tm227489-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP and Chief/SSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,354 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 28,783 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:07 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-026081 · tm227489-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP and Chief/SSO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,281 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 28,783 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 17:33 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,683 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-012540 · tm225670-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · Executive VP. and CSS Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,683 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,683 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Alerus Financial Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: Includes 1,473 restricted stock units that have time-based vesting components. Includes 2,210 restricted stock units that have performance-based vesting components. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based restricted stock units vest on February 3, 2025. The performance-based restricted stock units vest on February 3, 2025, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain total stockholder return goals. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based restricted stock units vest on February 3, 2025. The performance-based restricted stock units vest on February 3, 2025, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain total stockholder return goals. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 19:07 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-154633 · tm2136596-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · Executive VP. and CSS Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,925 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 28,783 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 21:04 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-029974 · tm217698-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP and Chief Shared Ser Off 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,625 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. The total number of shares owned by Ms. McConn includes 8 shares that were erroneously reported on February 18, 2021 as being disposed of for the payment of tax liabilities. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 20:45 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,680 | $28.37 | $47,661.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-026688 · tm217698-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,617 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 20:45 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-026688 · tm217698-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,297 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 19:15 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,637 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-038983 · tm219827-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · Executive VP, and CSS Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,637 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,637 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Alerus Financial Corporation common stock. F2 · shares: Includes 1,455 restricted stock units that have time-based vesting components. Includes 2,182 restricted stock units that have performance-based vesting components. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The time-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024. The performance-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain total stockholder return goals. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The time-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024. The performance-based restricted stock units vest on February 17, 2024, so long as Alerus Financial Corporation meets certain total stockholder return goals. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 14:52 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 48 | $27.00 | $1,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-025078 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · Executive VP, and CSS Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,883 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,142 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:54 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32 | $26.68 | $853.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-020768 · a5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP & Chief Shared Serv. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,931 F2 · balance_after: Indicates the total number of shares of common stock owned directly by Ms. McConn as of December 31, 2020. Includes 20,292 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:54 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | GrantCommon Stock | 150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-020768 · a5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP & Chief Shared Serv. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,963 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:54 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $21.54 | $1,701.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-020768 · a5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · EVP & Chief Shared Serv. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,113 F1 · balance_after: Indicates the total number of shares of common stock owned directly by Ms. McConn as of February 24, 2020. Includes 20,542 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:06 UTC | ALERUS FINANCIAL CORP ALRS · Entity 40 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,190 | $21.00 | $24,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-050567 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McConn Ann · CIK 0001786854 · Executive Vice President/ CBO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,192 F1 · balance_after: Includes 20,842 shares of restricted stock. Includes 27,350 shares held jointly with Ms. McConn's spouse. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.