TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Papadimas Elias D.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
127194
SEC CIK
0001865732

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EXICURE, INC.XCUR · Entity 8068Chief Financial OfficerMay 16, 2022May 18, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EXICURE, INC.

Report date May 16, 2022 · Filed May 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.12 · Expires 2032-05-15Direct424,000 Reported balance After 2022-05-16 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-16 · Grant · Acquired 424,000 · Balance 424,000

F1: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares will vest on May 16, 2023 and the remainder of the shares will vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares will vest on May 16, 2023 and the remainder of the shares will vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 16:34 UTC EXICURE, INC. XCUR · Entity 8068 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 424,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-030053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Papadimas Elias D. · CIK 0001865732 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 424,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 424,000 shares

Expires 2032-05-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4th) of the shares will vest on May 16, 2023 and the remainder of the shares will vest in a series of thirty-six (36) successive equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting dates.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 07:00 UTC EXICURE, INC. XCUR · Entity 8068 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $1.38 $13,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-055098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Papadimas Elias D. · CIK 0001865732 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse's IRA

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.375 to $1.38 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.