Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Integer Holdings Corp
Report date May 18, 2022 · Filed May 19, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,322 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-05-18 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,951 · Balance 44,860 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2022-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,462 · Balance 47,322 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-18 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,951 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-18 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,462 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC | 27,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 27,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 18:14 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030716 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 2,462 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 18:14 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030716 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 3,951 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs upon the Reporting Person's retirement from the Integer Holdings Corporation Board of Directors on May 18, 2022. The Reporting Person had elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying RSUs granted to them on May 20, 2020 and May 19, 2021 until their separation from service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 18:14 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,462 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 18:14 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,951 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 17:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 10,527 | $0.00 Strike: $21.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 10,527 shares Expires 2022-12-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 17:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 423 | $97.21 | $41,119.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,909 F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at multiple prices ranging from $97.09 to $97.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 17:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,104 | $96.60 | $976,076.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,332 F1 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at multiple prices ranging from $96.09 to $97.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Integer Holdings Corp, any security holder of Integer Holdings Corp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 17:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,527 | $21.35 | $224,751.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,436 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 10,846 | $20.62 Strike: $20.62 | $223,644.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041390 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 10,846 shares Expires 2022-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,846 | $91.25 | $989,644.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,909 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at multiple prices ranging from $91.24 to $91.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Integer Holdings Corporation, any security holder of Integer Holdings Corporation, or the staff of the Security and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 16:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,846 | $20.62 | $223,644.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,755 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 17:01 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034476 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,462 Underlying: Common · 2,462 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of RSUs as of May 19, 2021. RSUs vest in equal installments on August 19, 2021, November 19, 2021, February 21, 2022 and May 17, 2022. The RSUs will convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, but the Reporting Person has elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying these RSUs until separation from service as a director, or a change in control, of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of RSUs as of May 19, 2021. RSUs vest in equal installments on August 19, 2021, November 19, 2021, February 21, 2022 and May 17, 2022. The RSUs will convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, but the Reporting Person has elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying these RSUs until separation from service as a director, or a change in control, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:16 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 26 | $0.00 Strike: $22.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047916 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 26 shares Expires 2021-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:16 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 26 | $67.26 | $1,748.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,409 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:16 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26 | $22.53 | $585.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,435 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:16 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,300 | $0.00 Strike: $22.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047916 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26 Underlying: Common · 9,300 shares Expires 2021-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:16 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,300 | $70.01 | $651,046.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,409 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:16 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,300 | $22.53 | $209,529.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,709 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 16:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,951 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031684 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,951 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,951 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of RSUs as of May 20, 2020. RSUs vest in equal installments on August 1, 2020, November 20, 2020, February 20, 2021 and May 18, 2021. The RSUs will convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, but the Reporting Person has elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying these RSUs until separation from service as a director, or a change in control, of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of RSUs as of May 20, 2020. RSUs vest in equal installments on August 1, 2020, November 20, 2020, February 20, 2021 and May 18, 2021. The RSUs will convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis, but the Reporting Person has elected to defer settlement of the common stock underlying these RSUs until separation from service as a director, or a change in control, of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 16:06 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051265 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 640 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 2, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2019 Filed Oct 1, 2019 16:06 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 640 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051265 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,409 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 15:36 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039653 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 640 Underlying: Common · 639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 2, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2019 Filed Jul 1, 2019 15:36 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039653 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 15:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021934 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,279 Underlying: Common · 639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 2, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock units granted on January 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2019 Filed Apr 1, 2019 15:00 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021934 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,130 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:58 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,918 Underlying: Common · 639 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units as of January 2, 2019. 25% of such restricted stock units vest on January 2, 2019, and the remainder vest in substantially equal installments on the first day of each remaining fiscal quarter in 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units as of January 2, 2019. 25% of such restricted stock units vest on January 2, 2019, and the remainder vest in substantially equal installments on the first day of each remaining fiscal quarter in 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:58 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,557 Underlying: Common · 2,557 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units as of January 2, 2019. 25% of such restricted stock units vest on January 2, 2019, and the remainder vest in substantially equal installments on the first day of each remaining fiscal quarter in 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units as of January 2, 2019. 25% of such restricted stock units vest on January 2, 2019, and the remainder vest in substantially equal installments on the first day of each remaining fiscal quarter in 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 16:58 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 639 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,491 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 16:35 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 11,169 | $0.00 Strike: $18.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057753 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 11,169 shares Expires 2020-01-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 16:35 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,169 | $89.17 | $995,939.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,852 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at multiple prices ranging from $88.56 to $89.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Integer Holdings Corp, any security holder of Integer Holdings Corp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 16:35 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,169 | $18.24 | $203,722.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057753 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 14:38 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 8,650 | $0.00 Strike: $24.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 8,650 shares Expires 2019-01-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 14:38 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,650 | $80.10 | $692,865.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,852 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 14:38 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,650 | $24.75 | $214,087.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-050018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 17:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 3,255 | $0.00 Strike: $45.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002089 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,255 Underlying: Common · 3,255 shares Expires 2028-01-02 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of non-qualified stock options which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 17:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-002089 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,852 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock options · Derivative | 13,996 | $0.00 Strike: $18.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 13,996 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock options · Derivative | 5,717 | $0.00 Strike: $18.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 5,717 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,713 | $46.00 | $906,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,714 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,996 | $18.53 | $259,345.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,717 | $18.53 | $105,936.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,431 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock options · Derivative | 892 | $0.00 Strike: $18.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,717 Underlying: Common · 892 shares Expires 2018-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | SaleCommon Stock | 892 | $46.00 | $41,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,714 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 14:34 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 892 | $18.53 | $16,528.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,196 | $0.00 Strike: $29.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001394 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,196 Underlying: Common · 5,196 shares Expires 2027-01-03 F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Grant of non-qualified stock options which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 18:33 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-001394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,714 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock which will vest 25% on the first day of each fiscal quarter in 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 10:58 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionStock options · Derivative | 3,370 | $0.00 Strike: $23.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154835 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common · 3,370 shares Expires 2017-03-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 10:58 UTC | Integer Holdings Corp ITGR · Entity 4016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,370 | $23.79 | $80,172.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154835 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SANFORD BILL R · CIK 0000902758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,892 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.