TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JACOBI C MICHAEL

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
127116
SEC CIK
0001194836

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BCP Investment CorpKCAP · Entity 6796DirectorMay 03, 2018May 03, 2018
CoreCivic, Inc.CXW · Entity 4194DirectorMarch 02, 2017March 03, 2017
OLD PSG WIND-DOWN LTD.PSG · Entity 173665DirectorDecember 01, 2016December 15, 2016
STURM RUGER & CO INCRGR · Entity 5335DirectorMay 19, 2022May 20, 2022
WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORPWBS · Entity 21047DirectorJanuary 26, 2017January 27, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BCP Investment Corp

Report date May 03, 2018 · Filed May 03, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect43,190 Reported balance After 2018-05-03 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 43,190

F1: Shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Non-Employee Director Plan. Of these shares, 50% vested immediately on the grant date, and the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (or meeting in lieu of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders), and in certain other circumstances.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Non-Employee Director Plan. Of these shares, 50% vested immediately on the grant date, and the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (or meeting in lieu of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders), and in certain other circumstances.

CoreCivic, Inc.

Report date March 02, 2017 · Filed March 03, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1 Reported balance After 2017-03-02 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-03-02 · Sale · Disposed 12,331 · Balance 1

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $33.74 to $33.97. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $33.74 to $33.97. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

OLD PSG WIND-DOWN LTD.

Report date December 01, 2016 · Filed December 15, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Deferred Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect55,968 Reported balance After 2016-12-01 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 19,323 · Balance 55,968

F1: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

STURM RUGER & CO INC

Report date May 19, 2022 · Filed May 20, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,388 Reported balance After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-19 · Sale · Disposed 965 · Balance 2,388

WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP

Report date January 26, 2017 · Filed January 27, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,418 Ending reported balance After 2017-01-26 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2017-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,971 · Balance 23,389

Row 2 · 2017-01-26 · Sale · Disposed 4,971 · Balance 18,418

F1: The reporting person sold 4,971 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.44 to $54.81. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Row 3 · 2017-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,516 · Balance 29,934

Row 4 · 2017-01-26 · Sale · Disposed 11,516 · Balance 18,418

F2: The reporting person sold 11,516 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.43 to $54.69. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Row 5 · 2017-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,423 · Balance 43,841

Row 6 · 2017-01-26 · Sale · Disposed 25,423 · Balance 18,418

F3: The reporting person sold 25,423 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.33 to $54.81 Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.55 · Expires 2017-04-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-26 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2017-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,971 · Balance 0

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $25.15 · Expires 2018-04-24Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-26 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2017-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,516 · Balance 0

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.14 · Expires 2019-04-23Direct0 Reported balance After 2017-01-26 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2017-01-26 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,423 · Balance 0

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person sold 4,971 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.44 to $54.81. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

F2: The reporting person sold 11,516 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.43 to $54.69. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

F3: The reporting person sold 25,423 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.33 to $54.81 Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 16:52 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 965 $62.27 $60,090.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-015208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,388

Read SEC document
May 16, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:39 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 3,006 $65.82 $197,854.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-014756 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,353

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 15:52 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 2,019 $77.05 $155,563.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-017335 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,359

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 16:42 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 827 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-016978 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,378

F2 · security: The restricted stock units vest and convert to common stock on May 13, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 16:42 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 551 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-016978 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,551

F1 · security: The restricted stock vests and becomes issuable on the date of the Company's 2022 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 17:21 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $86.00 $86,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-023582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,314

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 14, 2020 22:31 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 3,314 $83.37 $276,288.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-023621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,000

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:40 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 1,796 $58.68 $105,389.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-017321 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,314

Read SEC document
May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 18:40 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 18,839 $59.33 $1,117,717.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-017321 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,110

Read SEC document
May 15, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 17:49 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $58.83 $294,150.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-016847 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,949

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:16 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 1,010 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-016713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,949

F2 · security: The restricted stock units vest and convert to common stock on May 14, 2023.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:16 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 740 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-016713 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,939

F1 · security: The restricted stock vests and becomes issuable on the date of the Company's 2021 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 18:02 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,000 $44.43 $666,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026307 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,199

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 17:59 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 965 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,199

F2 · security: The restricted stock units vest and convert to common stock on May 13, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 17:59 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 772 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-019322 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,234

F1 · security: The restricted stock vests and becomes issuable on the date of the Company's 2020 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:49 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 844 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,462

F2 · security: The restricted stock units vest and convert to common stock on May 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 20:49 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 956 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-017918 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,618

F1 · security: The restricted stock vests and becomes issuable on the date of the Company's 2019 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 17:19 UTC BCP Investment Corp KCAP · Entity 6796 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-025143 · tv493017_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,190

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Non-Employee Director Plan. Of these shares, 50% vested immediately on the grant date, and the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (or meeting in lieu of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders), and in certain other circumstances.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:34 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 795 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-018310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,662

F2 · security: The restricted stock units vest and convert to common stock on May 12, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 19:34 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 GrantCommon Stock 901 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-018310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,867

F1 · security: The restricted stock vests and becomes issuable on the date of the Company's 2018 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:42 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Right to Buy) · Derivative 746 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-017668 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 746 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting, which were granted on May 9, 2014 and vested on May 9, 2017.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Securities convert to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the date vested in accordance with the terms of the award.

F1 · price: Securities convert to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the date vested in accordance with the terms of the award.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting, which were granted on May 9, 2014 and vested on May 9, 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units subject to time-based vesting, which were granted on May 9, 2014 and vested on May 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 16:42 UTC STURM RUGER & CO INC RGR · Entity 5335 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 746 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-017668 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,966

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Securities convert to Common Stock on a one-to-one basis on the date vested in accordance with the terms of the award.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 16:26 UTC BCP Investment Corp KCAP · Entity 6796 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-024554 · v466167_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,190

F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Non-Employee Director Plan. Of these shares, 50% vested immediately on the grant date, and the remaining 50% will vest on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date immediately preceding the 2018 annual meeting of the Company's shareholders (or meeting in lieu of the Company's annual meeting of shareholders), and in certain other circumstances.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:28 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 12,331 $33.81 $416,911.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-017560 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $33.74 to $33.97. The reported price reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:13 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 5,058 $32.06 $162,168.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-016782 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,332

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $32.06 to $32.0618. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,888 $0.00 Strike: $22.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: CXW Common Stock · 7,888 shares

Expires 2022-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionNon-employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,722 $0.00 Strike: $22.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: CXW Common Stock · 5,722 shares

Expires 2021-05-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,820 $0.00 Strike: $21.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: CXW Common Stock · 15,820 shares

Expires 2018-05-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionNon-Employee Director Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,105 $0.00 Strike: $25.84 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: CXW Common Stock · 14,105 shares

Expires 2017-05-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 7,888 $31.40 $247,670.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,888 $22.34 $176,217.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,278

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 5,722 $31.40 $179,661.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,722 $22.42 $128,287.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,112

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 15,820 $31.40 $496,722.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,820 $21.94 $347,090.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,210

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 14,105 $31.40 $442,874.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,105 $25.84 $364,473.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,495

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

F2 · price: As adjusted to reflect an increase in the number of shares underlying the option and a decrease in the per share exercise price of such option as a result of the special dividend paid to stockholders of record on April 19, 2013 in connection with the Issuer's REIT conversion.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:52 UTC CoreCivic, Inc. CXW · Entity 4194 SaleCommon Stock 63,896 $30.74 $1,964,048.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-010048 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.70 to $30.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 25,423 $0.00 Strike: $5.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,423 shares

Expires 2019-04-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 11,516 $0.00 Strike: $25.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,516 shares

Expires 2018-04-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 4,971 $0.00 Strike: $45.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,971 shares

Expires 2017-04-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 SaleCommon Stock 25,423 $54.58 $1,387,493.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,418

F3 · price: The reporting person sold 25,423 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.33 to $54.81 Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,423 $5.14 $130,674.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,841

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 SaleCommon Stock 11,516 $54.48 $627,418.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,418

F2 · price: The reporting person sold 11,516 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.43 to $54.69. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,516 $25.15 $289,627.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,934

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 SaleCommon Stock 4,971 $54.55 $271,179.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,418

F1 · price: The reporting person sold 4,971 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $54.44 to $54.81. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,971 $45.55 $226,429.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,389

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 16:32 UTC OLD PSG WIND-DOWN LTD. PSG · Entity 173665 GrantDeferred Share Unit · Derivative 19,323 $1.87 $36,134.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-16-004935 · es1601225_4-jacobi.xml · derivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,968

Underlying: Common Shares · 19,323 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 21:15 UTC WEBSTER FINANCIAL CORP WBS · Entity 21047 SaleCommon Stock 4,552 $40.19 $182,960.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000801337-16-000244 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,418

F1 · price: The reporting person sold 4,552 shares of Webster Common Stock at prices ranging from $40.18 to $40.22. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request.

F2 · balance_after: Balance adjusted per statement of recordkeeper.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 16:03 UTC OLD PSG WIND-DOWN LTD. PSG · Entity 173665 GrantDeferred Share Unit · Derivative 15,542 $2.71 $42,118.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-16-003099 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1

JACOBI C MICHAEL · CIK 0001194836 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,645

Underlying: Common Shares · 15,542 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This grant of Deferred Share Units (each, a "DSU") was made pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one common share of the Company. The DSUs become payable in common shares, or at the election of the Company's Compensation Committee in cash or common shares, upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.