Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Hyliion Holdings Corp.
Report date May 19, 2022 · Filed May 20, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 23:42 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | SaleCommon Stock | 68,579 | $3.31 | $227,065.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001759631-22-000017 · wf-form4_165118924183999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,499 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.280 to $3.510, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 02:56 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,078 F2 · kind: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSU Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third (1/3) of the RSU Award will vest on February 28, 2023 and the remaining two-thirds (2/3) of the RSU Award will vest quarterly in equal amounts over a two-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 02:56 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,485 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSU") awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan for which performance criteria have been satisfied that entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock per PRSU. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,661 | $0.00 Strike: $0.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053819 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,613 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,661 shares Expires 2030-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 218,580 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), became exercisable with respect to 25% of the Common Stock on January 16, 2021, and continues to become exercisable in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,662 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053819 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,662 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 218,580 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), became exercisable with respect to 25% of the Common Stock on June 3, 2020, and continues to become exercisable in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,661 | $0.23 | $3,196.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053819 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 23:00 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,662 | $0.16 | $2,158.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-053819 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,661 | $0.00 Strike: $0.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-005488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,952 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,661 shares Expires 2030-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 218,580 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), became exercisable with respect to 25% of the Common Stock on January 16, 2021, and continues to become exercisable in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,661 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-005488 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,629 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,661 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 218,580 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), became exercisable with respect to 25% of the Common Stock on June 3, 2020, and continues to become exercisable in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,661 | $0.23 | $3,196.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-005488 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,485 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2022 21:02 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,661 | $0.16 | $2,158.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-005488 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,824 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 14:35 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buv) · Derivative | 68,306 | $0.00 Strike: $0.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-023423 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,274 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,306 shares Expires 2030-01-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 218,580 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), became exercisable with respect to 25% of the Common Stock on January 16, 2021, and continues to become exercisable in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 14:35 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buv) · Derivative | 95,628 | $0.00 Strike: $0.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-023423 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,952 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,628 shares Expires 2029-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to purchase a total of 218,580 shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), became exercisable with respect to 25% of the Common Stock on June 3, 2020, and continues to become exercisable in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 14:35 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 68,306 | $0.23 | $15,983.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-023423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 14:35 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 95,628 | $0.16 | $15,109.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-023423 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,534 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2021 Filed Mar 30, 2021 22:03 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantCommon Stock | 111,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-018811 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,906 F1 · kind: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted stock units ("RSU Award") pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. One-fourth (1/4) of the RSU Award will vest on March 26, 2022 and the remaining three-fourths (3/4) of the RSU Award will vest quarterly in equal amounts over a three-year period thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 21:17 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 218,580 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053744 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 218,580 shares Expires 2030-01-15 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F3 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 150,000 shares of Legacy Hyliion common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vests as to 25% on January 16, 2021 and in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Subject to acceleration. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 21:17 UTC | Hyliion Holdings Corp. HYLN · Entity 5333 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 218,580 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-053744 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sexton Patrick · CIK 0001825484 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 218,580 shares Expires 2029-07-17 F1 · kind: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F1 · price: Received pursuant to the Business Combination Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of June 18, 2020, by and among Tortoise Acquisition Corp. ("Tortoise"), Hyliion Inc. ("Legacy Hyliion") and SHLL Merger Sub Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Hyliion, with Legacy Hyliion surviving the merger as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Tortoise (which subsequently changed its name to "Hyliion Holdings Corp.", the "Issuer"). F3 · price: Received in exchange for an option to purchase 150,000 shares of Legacy Hyliion common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vested as to 25% on June 3, 2020 and in equal quarterly installments thereafter over the following three years. Subject to acceleration. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.