TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Morse Darla

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
127039
SEC CIK
0001855464

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INCRRGB · Entity 6468CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICERMay 19, 2022May 23, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC

Report date May 19, 2022 · Filed May 23, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,908 Reported balance After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 384 · Balance 15,908

F1: In connection with the vesting of 1,329 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on May 19, 2021, under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 384 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder.

F2: Includes 14,069 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the vesting of 1,329 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on May 19, 2021, under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 384 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder.

F2: Includes 14,069 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 22:01 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 384 $8.16 $3,133.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-005534 · form4-05232022_060507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morse Darla · CIK 0001855464 · CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,908

F1 · shares: In connection with the vesting of 1,329 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on May 19, 2021, under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 384 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,069 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2022 Filed Apr 21, 2022 20:10 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 362 $16.13 $5,839.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-004214 · form4-04212022_040402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morse Darla · CIK 0001855464 · CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,292

F1 · shares: In connection with the vesting of 1,256 time-based restricted stock units which were granted on April 19, 2021, under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended, the reporting person sold 362 of such shares to the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. The sale was approved by the issuer's Compensation Committee in accordance with Rule 16b-3(d)(1) of the Exchange Act (the "Act"), and as such, the sale is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) promulgated thereunder.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 15,398 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2022 Filed Mar 23, 2022 22:08 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 8,901 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-003296 · form4-03232022_030340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morse Darla · CIK 0001855464 · CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,654

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,654 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:38 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 3,986 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-005710 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morse Darla · CIK 0001855464 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,753

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each time-based stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,753 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2021 Filed Apr 20, 2021 23:44 UTC RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS INC RRGB · Entity 6468 GrantCommon Stock 3,767 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-004525 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morse Darla · CIK 0001855464 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,767

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based stock units under the issuer's 2017 Performance Incentive Plan, as amended. Each time-based stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units are scheduled to vest on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,767 shares subject to vesting and forfeiture restrictions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.