Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Stark Novus Financial Inc.
Report date May 19, 2022 · Filed May 23, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,257 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,937 · Balance 34,257 F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,937 · Balance 0 F2: These RSUs were initially reported as vesting on February 5, 2023 and instead vested on the annual stockholder meeting date of May 19, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: These RSUs were initially reported as vesting on February 5, 2023 and instead vested on the annual stockholder meeting date of May 19, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 23:17 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,937 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005554 · form4-05232022_040513.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,937 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were initially reported as vesting on February 5, 2023 and instead vested on the annual stockholder meeting date of May 19, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs were initially reported as vesting on February 5, 2023 and instead vested on the annual stockholder meeting date of May 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 23:17 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 15,937 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005554 · form4-05232022_040513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,257 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:18 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,937 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001166 · form4-02082022_020215.xml · derivative · entry 5 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,937 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,937 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 15,937 RSUs vest on February 5, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 15,937 RSUs vest on February 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:18 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,164 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001166 · form4-02082022_020215.xml · derivative · entry 4 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,164 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,164 RSUs, vesting on February 5, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,164 RSUs, vesting on February 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:18 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,055 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001166 · form4-02082022_020215.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,109 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,055 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,164 RSUs, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 5, 2021, the reporting person was granted 6,164 RSUs, vesting in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:18 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 6,164 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001166 · form4-02082022_020215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,320 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 22:18 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,055 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-001166 · form4-02082022_020215.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,156 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into Class A common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 01:30 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,164 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-016866 · tm215396-14_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,164 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,164 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 6,164 restricted stock units vest on February 5, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 6,164 restricted stock units vest on February 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 01:30 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,164 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-016866 · tm215396-14_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,164 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 6,164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 6,164 restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2022. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 6,164 restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 5, 2022. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 00:30 UTC | Stark Novus Financial Inc. RIDE · Entity 7504 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,101 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-118286 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gates Michael · CIK 0001827668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,101 F1 · price: The shares were acquired due to the automatic conversion of convertible promissory notes issued by Lordstown EV Corporation (f/k/a Lordstown Motors Corp.) ("Legacy Lordstown"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated August 1, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), among DiamondPeak Holdings Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to Lordstown Motors Corp., the "Issuer"), DPL Merger Sub Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and Legacy Lordstown. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Lordstown, with Legacy Lordstown surviving as the surviving company and as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.