Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FB Financial CorpFBK · Entity 4279 | Director | May 20, 2022 | May 24, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FB Financial Corp
Report date May 20, 2022 · Filed May 24, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,175 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,282 · Balance 127,175 F1: Reflects an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs vest on April 30, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted pursuant to the issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs vest on April 30, 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Franklin Financial Network Inc.
Report date September 13, 2019 · Filed August 19, 2020 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-08-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-13 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-13 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F1: The number of securities reported in Table I, Column 5 is as of the date of this amended Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-15 transaction · row 2
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-08-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 127,980 · Balance 0 F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, FB Financial Corporation ("FB Financial"), and Paisley Acquisition Corporation, in exchange for the right to receive for each share of common stock, restricted stock, or restricted stock unit (1) 0.9650 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of FB Financial, having a market value of $29.52 per share as of the close of trading on August 14, 2020, the last trading day prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), and (2) $2.00 in cash (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The number of securities reported in Table I, Column 5 is as of the date of this amended Form 4.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), among the Issuer, FB Financial Corporation ("FB Financial"), and Paisley Acquisition Corporation, in exchange for the right to receive for each share of common stock, restricted stock, or restricted stock unit (1) 0.9650 shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of FB Financial, having a market value of $29.52 per share as of the close of trading on August 14, 2020, the last trading day prior to the effective time of the merger (the "Effective Time"), and (2) $2.00 in cash (collectively, the "Merger Consideration").
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 15:57 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-019935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2028-07-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on July 16, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 17:34 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-010340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2028-04-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments beginning on April 16, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2018 Filed Apr 18, 2018 17:34 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-010340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,474 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 12:27 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $36.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001161 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2028-01-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on January 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2017 Filed Oct 17, 2017 14:10 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $34.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-024343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2027-10-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on October 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 10:22 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $39.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-018382 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2027-07-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on July 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:37 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $43.75 | $218,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-012484 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,374 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 16:37 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $43.50 | $217,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-012484 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,374 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 16:46 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,125 | $0.00 Strike: $37.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-010420 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,125 shares Expires 2027-04-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on April 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 13:54 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $41.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-000062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 16:47 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $37.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-030834 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2026-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on October 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 7, 2016 16:01 UTC | Franklin Financial Network Inc. FSB · Entity 147095 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $35.00 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-028600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jimmy E. · CIK 0001637481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,374 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.