Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCMMSI · Entity 3858 | Director | May 24, 2022 | May 26, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC
Report date May 24, 2022 · Filed May 26, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, No Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,152 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 3,050 · Balance 10,152 F1: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 3,050 restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Merit Medical Systems, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on May 24, 2023. Vesting of the RSUs is subject to continued service to the issuer through the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 3,050 restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Merit Medical Systems, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on May 24, 2023. Vesting of the RSUs is subject to continued service to the issuer through the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 22:50 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value | 3,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005729 · form4-05262022_030520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hogan James T. · CIK 0001816127 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,152 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 3,050 restricted stock units (RSUs) under the Merit Medical Systems, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The RSUs vest on May 24, 2023. Vesting of the RSUs is subject to continued service to the issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2021 Filed Jun 21, 2021 23:11 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value | 2,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003136 · form4-06212021_040639.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hogan James T. · CIK 0001816127 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,102 F1 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 2,914 restricted stock units under the Merit Medical System, Inc. 2018 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The reporting person has reported prior awards of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in Column 5 of Table I includes the 2,914 newly awarded restricted stock units that vest on June 17, 2022 and 4,188 previously reported time-vesting restricted stock units that vest on June 22, 2021. Vesting of restricted stock units is subject to continued service to the issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 25, 2020 00:59 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-20-001706 · form4-06242020_050626.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hogan James T. · CIK 0001816127 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,188 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,188 shares Expires 2021-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit vests on June 22, 2021 subject to continued service to the Issuer through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.