TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Loverro Thomas

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126863
SEC CIK
0001889596

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NERDWALLET, INC.NRDS · Entity 2280DirectorMay 25, 2022May 26, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NERDWALLET, INC.

Report date May 25, 2022 · Filed May 26, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect15,815 Reported balance After 2022-05-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 15,815 · Balance 15,815

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units payable solely in Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units payable solely in Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 25, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 21:50 UTC NERDWALLET, INC. NRDS · Entity 2280 GrantClass A Common Stock 15,815 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001625278-22-000074 · wf-form4_165360182066645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Loverro Thomas · CIK 0001889596 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,815

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units payable solely in Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.