Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALICO, INC.ALCO · Entity 5954 | Chief Information Officer | October 11, 2019 | May 27, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ALICO, INC.
Report date October 11, 2019 · Filed May 27, 2022 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.96 · Expires 2026-12-31 | Direct | 12,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-11 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-10-11 · Grant · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 12,000 F1: The Incentive Stock Options (right to buy) were granted under the Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. F2: The original Form 4 filed on December 29, 2020, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the number of stock options issued to Reporting Person and the corresponding number of underlying securities. The actual number of stock options issued to Reporting Person was 12,000 (as opposed to 16,000). F3: The options vest as follows: (i) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $35.00; (ii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $40.00; (iii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $45.00 and (iv) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $50.00, in each case subject to (x) the Reporting Person executing the Companys incentive stock option agreement and (y) the reporting persons continued employment or service with the Company on the applicable vesting date or such date as set forth in the incentive stock option agreement. Any options not vested on or before December 31, 2022 shall be forfeited. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Incentive Stock Options (right to buy) were granted under the Stock Incentive Plan of 2015.
F2: The original Form 4 filed on December 29, 2020, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the number of stock options issued to Reporting Person and the corresponding number of underlying securities. The actual number of stock options issued to Reporting Person was 12,000 (as opposed to 16,000).
F3: The options vest as follows: (i) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $35.00; (ii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $40.00; (iii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $45.00 and (iv) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $50.00, in each case subject to (x) the Reporting Person executing the Companys incentive stock option agreement and (y) the reporting persons continued employment or service with the Company on the applicable vesting date or such date as set forth in the incentive stock option agreement. Any options not vested on or before December 31, 2022 shall be forfeited.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:20 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2026-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options, representing the right to purchase a total of 12,000 shares, vest as follows: (i) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $35.00; (ii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $40.00; (iii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $45.00 and (iv) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $50.00, in each case subject to (x) the reporting person executing the Companys incentive stock option agreement and (y) the reporting persons continued employment or service with the Company on the applicable vesting date or such date as set forth in the incentive stock option agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Due to the 1000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: Of the options mentioned in the preceding sentence, options representing the right to purchase 3,000 shares became exercisable on January 27, 2020; and the exercise of the options representing the right to purchase such 3,000 shares is reflected in the transaction reported in this Form 4 filing. Any of the remaining 9,000 options not vested on or before December 31, 2022 shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:20 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | SaleAlico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 | 3,000 | $42.00 | $126,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 991 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 26, 2022 20:20 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | Exercise / conversionAlico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 | 3,000 | $33.96 | $101,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,991 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 21:18 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | GrantAlico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 | 472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-064174 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 991 F1 · shares: Represents an award of shares of restricted stock pursuant to the 2015 Stock Incentive Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 01:45 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | GrantAlico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 | 519 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-058194 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 519 F1 · shares: Represents an award of shares of restricted stock pursuant to the 2015 Stock Incentive Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed Dec 29, 2020 21:17 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Alico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 16,000 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · security: The Incentive Stock Options (right to buy) were granted under the Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: (i) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Company's common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $35.00; (ii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Company's common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $40.00; (iii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Company's common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $45.00 and (iv) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Company's common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $50.00, in each case subject to (x) the reporting person executing the Company's incentive stock option agreement and (y) the reporting person's continued employment or service with the Company on the applicable vesting date or such date as set forth in the incentive stock option agreement. Any options not vested on or before December 31, 2022 shall be forfeited. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2019 Filed May 27, 2022 20:20 UTC Amendment | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032527 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sampel James · CIK 0001799493 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Alico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 · 12,000 shares Expires 2026-12-31 F1 · security: The Incentive Stock Options (right to buy) were granted under the Stock Incentive Plan of 2015. F2 · shares: The original Form 4 filed on December 29, 2020, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the number of stock options issued to Reporting Person and the corresponding number of underlying securities. The actual number of stock options issued to Reporting Person was 12,000 (as opposed to 16,000). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: (i) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $35.00; (ii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $40.00; (iii) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $45.00 and (iv) 25% of the options will vest if the price of the Companys common stock during a consecutive 20-day trading period exceeds $50.00, in each case subject to (x) the Reporting Person executing the Companys incentive stock option agreement and (y) the reporting persons continued employment or service with the Company on the applicable vesting date or such date as set forth in the incentive stock option agreement. Any options not vested on or before December 31, 2022 shall be forfeited. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: The original Form 4 filed on December 29, 2020, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the number of stock options issued to Reporting Person and the corresponding number of underlying securities. The actual number of stock options issued to Reporting Person was 12,000 (as opposed to 16,000). F2 · balance_after: The original Form 4 filed on December 29, 2020, is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct the number of stock options issued to Reporting Person and the corresponding number of underlying securities. The actual number of stock options issued to Reporting Person was 12,000 (as opposed to 16,000). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.