Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORPCRS · Entity 3210 | Director | October 12, 2021 | October 14, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP
Report date October 12, 2021 · Filed October 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 46,394.69 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-12 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 3,441 · Balance 46,394.69 F1: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. |
| Director Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $33.43 · Expires 2031-10-12 | Direct | 2,826 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-10-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,826 · Balance 2,826 F5: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis
F2: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event.
F3: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
F4: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported.
F5: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
3D SYSTEMS CORP
Report date May 24, 2022 · Filed May 31, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 20:54 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,826 | Not disclosed Strike: $33.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009532 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,826 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,826 shares Expires 2031-10-12 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 20:54 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 3,441 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-009532 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,394.69 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,441 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event. F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 21:47 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034085 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,855 F1 · shares: Shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:35 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $18.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-20-000081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,500 shares Expires 2030-10-13 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 15, 2020 21:35 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 6,299 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-20-000081 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,030.46 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,299 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2020 Filed Sep 22, 2020 23:29 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-051586 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,848 F1 · shares: Shares were awarded to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan pursuant to the Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 28, 2020 21:57 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032694 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,639 F1 · shares: Shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 22:03 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,318 | Not disclosed Strike: $48.72 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-19-000068 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,318 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,318 shares Expires 2029-10-08 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2019 Filed Oct 10, 2019 22:03 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 2,362 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-19-000068 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,544.89 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,362 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:38 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,455 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,639 F1 · price: A total of 11,455 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person. Of those shares, 2,323 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the 2004 Restricted Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, and the Reporting Person purchased these shares at par value, or $0.001 per share; and 9,132 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan and had no purchase price. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 11, 2018 19:04 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options · Derivative | 1,886 | Not disclosed Strike: $58.48 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-18-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,886 shares Expires 2028-10-09 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2018 Filed Oct 11, 2018 19:04 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 1,796 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-18-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,623.12 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,796 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:34 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,758 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030514 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,184 F1 · price: A total of 7,758 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person. Of those shares, 3,000 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the 2004 Restricted Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, and the Reporting Person purchased these shares at par value, or $0.001 per share; and 4,758 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan and had no purchase price. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 14:50 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,358 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.29 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-18-000013 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,358 shares Expires 2019-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 14:50 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,358 | $56.68 | $133,651.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · price: The price reported is an average of the total transactions executed for the day, with the individual transactions ranging from a low of $56.63 per share to a high of $56.71 per share. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 14:50 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,358 | $17.29 | $40,769.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-18-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 12, 2017 21:27 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,416 | Not disclosed Strike: $49.52 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,416 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,416 shares Expires 2027-10-10 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 12, 2017 21:27 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 2,121 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000063 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,400.67 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,121 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 18:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $22.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000052 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2018-10-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors as part of his director compensation. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 18:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $40.25 | $161,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2017 Filed Aug 28, 2017 18:33 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $22.35 | $89,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-17-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:30 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,290 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033096 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,426 F1 · price: A total of 4,290 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person. Of those shares, 3,000 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the 2004 Restricted Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, and the Reporting Person purchased these shares at par value, or $0.001 per share; and 1,290 shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Mar 29, 2017 20:34 UTC | 3D SYSTEMS CORP DDD · Entity 5407 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,136 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,136 F1 · price: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person pursuant to the 2004 Restricted Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors, and the Reporting Person purchased these shares at par value, or $0.001 per share. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 23:27 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,275 | Not disclosed Strike: $39.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-16-000103 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,275 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,275 shares Expires 2026-10-11 F5 · price: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase stock as part of his director's compensation. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2016 Filed Oct 13, 2016 23:27 UTC | CARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP CRS · Entity 3210 | GrantDirector Stock Units · Derivative | 2,640 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000017843-16-000103 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH JEFFREY · CIK 0001349530 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,784.84 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts to common stock on a 1-for-1 basis F3 · price: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units under the Carpenter Technology Corporation Stock-Based Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable upon the later of separation of service or a specified date or event F4 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents not previously reported. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.