Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc.CORR · Entity 92989 | Director | July 02, 2018 | July 05, 2018 |
| EPR PROPERTIESEPR · Entity 3975 | Director | May 27, 2022 | May 31, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc.
Report date July 02, 2018 · Filed July 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,349.8625 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-07-02 · Grant · Acquired 200.0533 · Balance 2,349.8625 F1: Grant of restricted Common shares pursuant to the terms of the CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. Director Compensation Plan, as amended. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 2,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-07-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted Common shares pursuant to the terms of the CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. Director Compensation Plan, as amended.
EPR PROPERTIES
Report date May 27, 2022 · Filed May 31, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,275 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 49,275 · Balance 49,275 |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-05-27 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-27 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-27 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 49,275 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 18:52 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 49,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000060 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 49,275 shares Expires 2022-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 18:52 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 49,275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000060 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,275 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · Derivative | 1,093 | $0.00 Strike: $44.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000042 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 1,093 shares Expires 2022-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TR US 08/31/95 Barrett Brady Trust Disclosed balance after: 15,113 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 927 | $52.60 | $48,760.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166 F1 · kind: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise price and associated taxes. F1 · shares: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise price and associated taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2022 Filed Mar 14, 2022 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,093 | $44.62 | $48,769.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-22-000042 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,093 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:55 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000034 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,275 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,723 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person pursuant to Company's Equity Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 16:55 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000034 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,552 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,985 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person in lieu of the Reporting Person's Annual Trustee Retainer fee. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 14:20 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · Derivative | 1,355 | $0.00 Strike: $47.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,093 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 1,355 shares Expires 2021-05-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 14:20 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TR US 08/31/95 Barrett Brady Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,947 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 14:20 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 14:20 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,308 | $49.50 | $64,746.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47 F1 · kind: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise price and associated taxes. F1 · shares: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise price and associated taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 14:20 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,355 | $47.77 | $64,728.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-21-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,355 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 16:49 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 4,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-20-000042 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,567 Underlying: Common Shares · 4,860 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Company's Equity Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 16:49 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 5,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-20-000042 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,707 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,327 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person in lieu of the Reporting Person's Annual Trustee Retainer fee. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:44 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000065 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,380 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,668 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person pursuant to Company's Equity Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:44 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000065 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,712 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,154 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person in lieu of the Reporting Person's Annual Trustee Retainer fee. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · Derivative | 3,699 | $0.00 Strike: $19.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000052 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,858 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 3,699 shares Expires 2019-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TR US 08/31/95 Barrett Brady Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,900 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,788 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 911 | $77.20 | $70,329.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,788 F1 · kind: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise prices and associated taxes. F1 · shares: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise prices and associated taxes. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 15:12 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 3,699 | $19.02 | $70,354.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-19-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,699 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 5, 2018 17:19 UTC | CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. CORR · Entity 92989 | GrantCommon Stock | 200.0533 | $37.49 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-031683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,349.8625 F1 · balance_after: Grant of restricted Common shares pursuant to the terms of the CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. Director Compensation Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:27 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000037 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,558 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,727 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to Company's Equity Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 20:27 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 2,072 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000037 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,831 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,072 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person in lieu of the Reporting Person's Annual Trustee Retainer fee. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 22:33 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Shares · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $52.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000028 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,557 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,500 shares Expires 2018-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. F3 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 22:33 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares | 2,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TR US 08/31/95 Barrett Brady Trust Disclosed balance after: 12,112 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 22:33 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | OtherCommon Shares | 2,646 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. F2 · shares: These shares were transferred from direct ownership to indirect ownership. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 22:33 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,354 | $56.00 | $131,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,646 F1 · kind: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise prices and associated taxes. F1 · shares: These shares were assigned to the Company in payment of exercise prices and associated taxes. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 22:33 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,500 | $52.72 | $131,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-18-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 13:58 UTC | CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. CORR · Entity 92989 | GrantCommon Stock | 201.3423 | $37.25 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-016981 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,149.8092 F1 · balance_after: Grant of restricted Common shares pursuant to the terms of the CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. Director Compensation Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 16:32 UTC | CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. CORR · Entity 92989 | GrantCommon Stock | 219.555 | $34.16 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,948.467 F1 · balance_after: Grant of restricted Common shares pursuant to the terms of the CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. Director Compensation Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 13:22 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-17-000053 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,759 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,394 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 13:22 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 1,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-17-000053 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,365 Underlying: Common Shares · 1,673 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Share Units were issued to Reporting Person in lieu of the Reporting Person's Annual Trustee Retainer fee. Each Restricted Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to certain exceptions, the vesting date for the Restricted Share Units is the earlier of (a) the close of business on the day preceding the first annual meeting of shareholders after the date of grant, or (b) a Change of Control (as defined in the 2016 Equity Incentive Plan). Settlement and delivery of common shares subject to vested Restricted Share Units are made pursuant to instructions provided to the Company by the Reporting Person prior to the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 22:22 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $61.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-17-000047 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,057 Underlying: Common Shares of Beneficial Interest · 2,500 shares Expires 2017-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 22:22 UTC | EPR PROPERTIES EPR · Entity 3975 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,500 | $61.53 | $153,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001045450-17-000047 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 16:32 UTC | CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. CORR · Entity 92989 | GrantCommon Stock | 220.329 | $34.04 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-040518 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRADY BARRETT · CIK 0001258980 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,728.9119 F1 · balance_after: Grant of restricted Common shares pursuant to the terms of the CorEnergy Infrastructure Trust, Inc. Director Compensation Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.