Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Place, Inc.PLCE · Entity 7136 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | May 31, 2022 | May 31, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Childrens Place, Inc.
Report date May 31, 2022 · Filed May 31, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,253 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,190 · Balance 64,253 F1: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 31, 2022. F2: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 31, 2022.
F2: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 31, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 21:14 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 8,190 | $47.48 | $388,861.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-066669 · tm2217280-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,253 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 31, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:54 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 1,209 | $48.10 | $58,152.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-057605 · tm2214915-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,443 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 9, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2022 Filed Apr 19, 2022 20:32 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 4,533 | $51.95 | $235,489.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-047366 · tm2213019-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,652 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on April 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:43 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 7,175 | $51.24 | $367,647.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042807 · tm2211611d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,185 F2 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 20:43 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 8,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042807 · tm2211611d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,360 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying an earned performance stock award granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on May 8, 2019. Such shares vest and are deliverable in April 2022, provided Ms. Swan is employed by the Company on such date, as further subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 21:30 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 2,523 | $70.55 | $177,997.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-024279 · tm226924-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,500 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on February 15, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 20:08 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 20,000 | $99.83 | $1,996,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-086832 · tm2120832d4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,023 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 24, 2021. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.38 to $101.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:07 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 6,300 | $95.50 | $601,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-076371 · tm2118257d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,023 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on June 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 01:45 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 930 | $80.82 | $75,162.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-064744 · tm2115897d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,323 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 7, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 12, 2021 01:45 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 1,860 | $80.82 | $150,325.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-064744 · tm2115897d1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,253 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 7, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:31 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 557 | $79.01 | $44,008.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-061763 · tm2115284d2_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,113 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 4, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 20:36 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 21,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-047588 · tm2112270d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,670 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on April 5, 2021, one third of which are deliverable to Ms. Swan on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant provided Ms. Swan is employed by the Company on the respective vesting dates, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 20:30 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 4,920 | $20.21 | $99,433.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-101412 · tm2029999-1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · EVP, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,143 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.13 to $20.27, inclusive. The reporting persons undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 21:35 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 48,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-067878 · tm2021371d3_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · EVP, CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,223 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on May 29, 2020, one third of which are deliverable to Ms. Swan on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant provided Ms. Swan is employed by the Company on the respective vesting dates, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:28 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 1,608 | $29.99 | $48,223.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-059684 · tm2019240-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,192 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 8, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:28 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 810 | $29.99 | $24,291.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-059684 · tm2019240-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,800 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 8, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 21:32 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 371 | $27.22 | $10,098.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-057555 · tm2018803d2_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,610 F2 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 5, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 21:32 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 443 | $28.28 | $12,528.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-057555 · tm2018803d2_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,981 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of restricted stock units on May 4, 2020. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 21:03 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 31 | $16.06 | $497.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-043781 · tm2014900d4_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,424 F1 · shares: The shares were sold to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units on April 2, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 22:19 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-036963 · tm2013236d6_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,455 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying an earned performance stock award granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on May 5, 2017. Such shares vest and are deliverable in April 2020, provided Ms. Swan is employed by the Company on such date, as further subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:18 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 6,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-024960 · tv521185_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,671 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share, of the Company, underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Plan on May 8, 2019, one third of which are deliverable to Ms. Swan on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant provided Ms. Swan is employed by the Company on the respective vesting dates, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:18 UTC | Childrens Place, Inc. PLCE · Entity 7136 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.10 per share | 9,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-024960 · tv521185_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Swan Leah · CIK 0001775252 · CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,740 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Common Stock, par value $0.10 per share, of The Children's Place, Inc. (the "Company"), underlying time restricted stock units granted under the Company's 2011 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on May 8, 2019, one half of which are deliverable to Ms. Swan on each of the first and second anniversaries of the date of grant provided Ms. Swan is employed by the Company on the respective vesting dates, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalent shares that have accrued thereon. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.