TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Graupera Carlos E

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
126668
SEC CIK
0001776713

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FULTON FINANCIAL CORP

Report date January 19, 2022 · Filed June 02, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-06-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
$2.50 par value Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect16,678.0757 Ending reported balance After 2022-04-22 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-01-19 · Other · Acquired 91.8867 · Balance 16,492.315

F1: Reinvestment of dividends.

Row 2 · 2022-01-19 · Other · Acquired 31.7312 · Balance 16,524.0462

F1: Reinvestment of dividends.

Row 3 · 2022-04-20 · Other · Acquired 115.4995 · Balance 16,639.5457

F1: Reinvestment of dividends.

Row 4 · 2022-04-22 · Other · Acquired 38.53 · Balance 16,678.0757

F1: Reinvestment of dividends.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect9,572.5038 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-01-19 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 9,572.5038

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F3: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F4: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reinvestment of dividends.

F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F3: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F4: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 22, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:44 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 38.53 $16.60 $639.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-004702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,678.0757

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:44 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 115.4995 $15.92 $1,839.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-004702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,639.5457

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:44 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 31.7312 $18.67 $592.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-004702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,524.0462

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:44 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 91.8867 $18.54 $1,703.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-004702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,492.315

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:07 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 20.4877 $16.44 $336.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,400.4283

Read SEC document
December 15, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:07 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 59.0965 $16.39 $968.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,379.9406

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:07 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 103.36 $16.26 $1,680.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,320.8441

Read SEC document
October 19, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:07 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 36.0323 $16.22 $584.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,217.4841

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:07 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 36.3575 $15.94 $579.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,181.4518

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:07 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 105.5136 $15.79 $1,666.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-22-001387 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,145.0943

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 13:28 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,451 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-003956 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,159.3079

Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 3,451 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, for which the forfeiture restrictions have lapsed and the reporting person has made an election to defer the conversion to common stock until after the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors. Dividend equivalents continue to accumulate during the deferral period.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 20:48 UTC Amendment FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,451 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-005255 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,206.0836

Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 3,451 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

F5 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, for which the forfeiture restrictions have lapsed and the reporting person has made an election to defer the conversion to common stock until after the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors. Dividend equivalents continue to accumulate during the deferral period.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:30 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 12.4756 $13.01 $162.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001105 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,767.7982

Read SEC document
December 21, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:30 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 35.9692 $12.97 $466.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001105 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,755.3225

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:30 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 148.2099 $10.10 $1,496.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001105 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,719.3533

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:30 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 51.1297 $10.18 $520.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001105 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,571.1434

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:30 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 145.3324 $10.17 $1,478.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001105 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,520.0137

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2021 13:30 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value Common Stock 50.0988 $10.26 $514.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-21-001105 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,374.6813

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of dividends.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:24 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004158 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,500

Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 5,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stocks units, together with accumulated dividend equivalents, will convert to common stock on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:24 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,955.1555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004158 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 3,955.1555 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F3 · shares: Represents 3,807 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2019, together with 148.1555 accumulated dividend equivalents, for which the forfeiture restrictions lapsed on June 1, 2020. The common stock into which the restricted stock units were converted is reported in Table I of this Form 4.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 3,807 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2019, together with 148.1555 accumulated dividend equivalents, for which the forfeiture restrictions lapsed on June 1, 2020. The common stock into which the restricted stock units were converted is reported in Table I of this Form 4.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 3,807 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2019, together with 148.1555 accumulated dividend equivalents, for which the forfeiture restrictions lapsed on June 1, 2020. The common stock into which the restricted stock units were converted is reported in Table I of this Form 4.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents 3,807 restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on June 1, 2019, together with 148.1555 accumulated dividend equivalents, for which the forfeiture restrictions lapsed on June 1, 2020. The common stock into which the restricted stock units were converted is reported in Table I of this Form 4.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:24 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Exercise / conversion$2.50 par value Common Stock 3,955.1555 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004158 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,324.5824

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 84.1283 shares acquired on January 17, 2020 and 135.0411 shares acquired on April 17, 2020 pursuant to dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 13:59 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value common stock 24.9935 $17.81 $445.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,150.2575

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of Dividends.

Read SEC document
October 17, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 13:59 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value common stock 90.6477 $15.83 $1,434.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,125.264

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of Dividends.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 13:59 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 Other$2.50 par value common stock 87.283 $16.31 $1,423.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001193 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,034.6163

F1 · shares: Reinvestment of Dividends.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 22:06 UTC FULTON FINANCIAL CORP FULT · Entity 396 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,807 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-003375 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

Graupera Carlos E · CIK 0001776713 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,807

Underlying: $2.50 par value Common Stock · 3,807 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fulton Financial Corporation common stock, $2.50 par value per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Forfeiture restrictions lapse on the restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or earlier in accordance with the Fulton Financial Corporation Amended and Restated Director's Equity Participation Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the first anniversary of the date of the grant or, at the election of the reporting person, in up to three equal annual installments beginning in January of the year following the year in which the reporting person retires or separates from the Fulton Financial Corporation Board.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.