Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xometry, Inc.XMTR · Entity 1915 | Director | June 01, 2022 | June 02, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Xometry, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2022 · Filed June 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 360,644 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-01 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-01 · Other · Disposed 120,784 · Balance 360,644 F1: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I") to its partners. F2: These shares are held of record by HLF I. The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P. ("HLF I GP LP"), whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 3,624 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-01 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-06-01 · Other · Acquired 3,624 · Balance 3,624 F3: Represents a change in the form of ownership of HLF I GP LP by virtue of the receipt of shares in the pro-rata in-kind distribution of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer for no consideration by HLF I. F4: These shares are held by HLF I GP LP. The general partner of HLF I GP LP is HLF I GP LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I GP LP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-01 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-06-01 · Other · Disposed 3,624 · Balance 0 F5: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by HLF I GP LP to its partners. F4: These shares are held by HLF I GP LP. The general partner of HLF I GP LP is HLF I GP LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I GP LP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 671 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-06-01 transaction · row 5
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 4 · 2022-06-01 · Other · Acquired 162 · Balance 162 F6: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of receipt of shares as a result of a pro-rata in-kind distribution by HLF I GP LP. Row 5 · 2022-06-01 · Other · Acquired 509 · Balance 671 F7: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of receipt of shares as a result of a pro-rata in-kind distribution by Highland Management Partners 9 Limited Partnership ("HMP 9 LP"). The Reporting Person is a limited partner of HMP 9 LP but does not share voting, investment or dispositive power with respect to securities held by HMP 9 LP or the investment funds for which HMP 9 LP serves as general partner. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I") to its partners.
F2: These shares are held of record by HLF I. The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P. ("HLF I GP LP"), whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein.
F3: Represents a change in the form of ownership of HLF I GP LP by virtue of the receipt of shares in the pro-rata in-kind distribution of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer for no consideration by HLF I.
F4: These shares are held by HLF I GP LP. The general partner of HLF I GP LP is HLF I GP LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I GP LP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein.
F5: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by HLF I GP LP to its partners.
F6: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of receipt of shares as a result of a pro-rata in-kind distribution by HLF I GP LP.
F7: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of receipt of shares as a result of a pro-rata in-kind distribution by Highland Management Partners 9 Limited Partnership ("HMP 9 LP"). The Reporting Person is a limited partner of HMP 9 LP but does not share voting, investment or dispositive power with respect to securities held by HMP 9 LP or the investment funds for which HMP 9 LP serves as general partner.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 18:20 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 671 F7 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of receipt of shares as a result of a pro-rata in-kind distribution by Highland Management Partners 9 Limited Partnership ("HMP 9 LP"). The Reporting Person is a limited partner of HMP 9 LP but does not share voting, investment or dispositive power with respect to securities held by HMP 9 LP or the investment funds for which HMP 9 LP serves as general partner. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 18:20 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 162 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162 F6 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of the Reporting Person by virtue of receipt of shares as a result of a pro-rata in-kind distribution by HLF I GP LP. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 18:20 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 3,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by HLF I GP LP to its partners. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by HLF I GP LP. The general partner of HLF I GP LP is HLF I GP LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I GP LP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 18:20 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 3,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,624 F3 · kind: Represents a change in the form of ownership of HLF I GP LP by virtue of the receipt of shares in the pro-rata in-kind distribution of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer for no consideration by HLF I. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by HLF I GP LP. The general partner of HLF I GP LP is HLF I GP LLC. The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I GP LP. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 18:20 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 120,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-020729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 360,644 F1 · kind: Represents a pro-rata distribution, and not a purchase or sale, without additional consideration by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I") to its partners. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by HLF I. The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P. ("HLF I GP LP"), whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a managing member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 20:41 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002782 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,865 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. All of the shares underlying the RSUs will vest on June 14, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 148,157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 148,157 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 20,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,486 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 26,397 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,397 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 25,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,400 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries A-2 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 73,997 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 73,997 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries Seed-2 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 57,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 57,132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionSeries Seed-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 129,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 129,859 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 18:56 UTC | Xometry, Inc. XMTR · Entity 1915 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 481,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Driscoll Craig · CIK 0001869943 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 481,428 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series Seed-1 Preferred Stock, Series Seed-2 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Preferred Stock, Series B Preferred Stock, Series C Preferred Stock, Series D Preferred Stock, and Series E Preferred Stock automatically converted, without payment of additional consideration, into Class A Common Stock on a 1:1 basis immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held of record by Highland Leaders Fund I, L.P. ("HLF I"). The general partner of HLF I is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, L.P., whose general partner is Highland Leaders Fund I GP, LLC ("HLF I GP LLC"). The Reporting Person is a Managing Member of HLF I GP LLC and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by HLF I. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any securities reported herein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.